| P O O L | Pool Plc | Team Name | Record | Win Pct | Did Tied Teams Play | Record vs. Tied Teams | Win Pct vs. Tied Teams | Avg Runs Allowed | Avg Runs Scored | Avg Runs Diff | Avg Runs Diff with Max(8) | USSSA Points Prior To Start Date | |||
| P O O L - A | |||||||||||||||
| A | 1 | [TX] Tiger Blue | 8-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 0.5 | 6.75 | 6.25 | 5.75 | 40 | ||||
| A | 2 | [TX] Texas Invaders | 5-2-1 | 687 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 3.375 | 7 | 3.625 | 2.25 | 0 | ||||
| A | 3 | [NM] Get ' em Girlz Hobbs | 5-3-0 | 625 | YES | 1-0-0 | 1000 | 4.875 | 5.125 | 0.25 | 0 | 605 | |||
| A | 4 | [TX] Amarillo Nemesis | 5-3-0 | 625 | YES | 0-1-0 | 0 | 3.125 | 7.875 | 4.75 | 2.375 | 120 | |||
| A | 5 | [NM] Rage | 4-4-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5.75 | 3.375 | -2.38 | -1.5 | 0 | ||||
| A | 6 | [NM] NM Crossfire | 3-4-1 | 437 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4.5 | 3.75 | -0.75 | -0.38 | 0 | ||||
| A | 7 | [TX] Fierce | 3-5-0 | 375 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4.125 | 2.75 | -1.38 | -1.13 | 0 | ||||
| A | 8 | [TX] Plainview Lady Dogs JV | 1-7-0 | 125 | YES | 1-0-0 | 1000 | 10.25 | 1 | -9.25 | -6.25 | 0 | |||
| A | 9 | [TX] Fillies 18U | 1-7-0 | 125 | YES | 0-1-0 | 0 | 3.625 | 2.5 | -1.13 | -1.13 | 0 | |||
| P O O L - B | |||||||||||||||
| B | 1 | [NM] Stix 98 | 7-1-0 | 875 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 1.5 | 6.125 | 4.625 | 4.25 | 90 | ||||
| B | 2 | [NM] New Mexico Softball | 5-2-1 | 687 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 0.625 | 6 | 5.375 | 4.125 | 0 | ||||
| B | 3 | [NM] NEW MEXICO PRIDE | 4-1-3 | 687 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 1.375 | 4.125 | 2.75 | 2.125 | 25 | ||||
| B | 4 | [TX] West Texas Terror | 5-3-0 | 625 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.125 | 4.125 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||
| B | 5 | [CO] Azteca | 3-4-1 | 437 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5.125 | 3.5 | -1.63 | -1.25 | 350 | ||||
| B | 6 | [TX] Plainview Dawgs | 3-5-0 | 375 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 6.75 | 3.875 | -2.88 | -2.25 | 0 | ||||
| B | 7 | [TX] Tigers | 2-5-1 | 312 | YES | 1-0-0 | 1000 | 5.375 | 2 | -3.38 | -2.88 | 0 | |||
| B | 8 | [TX] Gold Rush | 2-5-1 | 312 | YES | 0-1-0 | 0 | 6.125 | 3.75 | -2.38 | -2.13 | 0 | |||
| B | 9 | [NM] Strike Force | 1-6-1 | 187 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 6.625 | 2.125 | -4.5 | -4 | 0 | ||||
| P O O L - C | |||||||||||||||
| C | 1 | [TX] West Texas Elite-Climmer | 7-1-0 | 875 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 5.25 | 0 | ||||
| C | 2 | [TX] Canyon Xtreme | 6-1-1 | 812 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 1.75 | 4.25 | 2.5 | 2.125 | 0 | ||||
| C | 3 | [NM] NM ROC | 4-1-3 | 687 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 2 | 2 | 205 | ||||
| C | 4 | [NM] SWAT | 4-3-1 | 562 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.375 | 3.25 | 0.875 | 0.875 | 345 | ||||
| C | 5 | [NM] Hitlist | 4-4-0 | 500 | YES | 1-0-0 | 1000 | 3.625 | 3.25 | -0.38 | -0.25 | 0 | |||
| C | 6 | [TX] Firecrackers WTX-Deanda | 4-4-0 | 500 | YES | 0-1-0 | 0 | 3 | 2.625 | -0.38 | -0.38 | 0 | |||
| C | 7 | [TX] BAM SOFTBALL | 3-4-1 | 437 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4.5 | 3.375 | -1.13 | -1.13 | 0 | ||||
| C | 8 | [NM] Roswell Coyotes | 0-7-1 | 62 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4.25 | 0.75 | -3.5 | -3.13 | 0 | ||||
| C | 9 | [NM] LADY FIERCE | 0-7-1 | 62 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 8.125 | 2.125 | -6 | -5.38 | 0 | ||||
| Pool Standings Sorted on the following: -------------------------------------------------- 1) Winning Percentage - Descending 2) Number Wins - Descending 3) Number Loses - Ascending 4) Tied Teams (vs. each other) Winning Pct - Descending [Not valid if all teams have not played each other] 5) Avg Points Allowed - Ascending 6) Avg Run Differential with a maximum of (8) - Descending 7) USSSA Points - Descending 8) Date Team Entered USSSA Database Once past a tie breaker do not return to previous |