| P O O L | Pool Plc | Team Name | Record | Win Pct | Did Tied Teams Play | Record vs. Tied Teams | Win Pct vs. Tied Teams | Avg Runs Allowed | Avg Runs Scored | Avg Runs Diff | Avg Runs Diff with Max(8) | USSSA Points Prior To Start Date | |||
| P O O L - A | |||||||||||||||
| A | 1 | [CO] Colorado Crushers | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 6.5 | 290 | ||||
| A | 2 | [CO] Warriors Elite RAGE | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 55 | ||||
| A | 3 | [CO] Slammers Rodriguez | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 11 | 1.5 | -9.5 | -8 | 245 | ||||
| P O O L - B | |||||||||||||||
| B | 1 | [CO] Colorado Shock | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 4.5 | 285 | ||||
| B | 2 | [CO] 5280 Elevation | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 8 | 3.5 | -4.5 | -3 | 50 | ||||
| B | 3 | [CO] Fort Morgan Mustangs 13AA | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 7 | 5.5 | -1.5 | -1.5 | 250 | ||||
| P O O L - C | |||||||||||||||
| C | 1 | [CO] Diamond Club Rebels | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5 | 12.5 | 7.5 | 7 | 45 | ||||
| C | 2 | [CO] Windsor Warriors | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 8 | 5.5 | -2.5 | -2.5 | 285 | ||||
| C | 3 | [CO] Thornton Storm | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 9 | 4 | -5 | -4.5 | 260 | ||||
| P O O L - D | |||||||||||||||
| D | 1 | [CO] SJ Vipers | 1-0-1 | 750 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 270 | ||||
| D | 2 | [CO] Rippers Baseball | 1-0-1 | 750 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5.5 | 10 | 4.5 | 4 | 280 | ||||
| D | 3 | [CO] Denver War Eagles | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 8.5 | 3.5 | -5 | -4.5 | 40 | ||||
| P O O L - E | |||||||||||||||
| E | 1 | [CO] Slammers Kiel | 1-0-1 | 750 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4.5 | 6.5 | 2 | 2 | 345 | ||||
| E | 2 | [CO] Chaparral Wolverines 13U | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 185 | ||||
| E | 3 | [CO] South Denver Baseball Academy Mann | 0-1-1 | 250 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 7 | 5 | -2 | -2 | 115 | ||||
| P O O L - F | |||||||||||||||
| F | 1 | [CO] Sandlot Bees | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.5 | 11.5 | 9 | 8 | 190 | ||||
| F | 2 | [CO] Colorado Diamond Jaxx | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 6.5 | 8 | 1.5 | 0 | 345 | ||||
| F | 3 | [CO] CageRat Baseball | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 12.5 | 2 | -10.5 | -8 | 100 | ||||
| P O O L - G | |||||||||||||||
| G | 1 | [CO] Windsor Tigers | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5 | 9.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 310 | ||||
| G | 2 | [CO] Slammers Koschik | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 11 | 8.5 | -2.5 | -2.5 | 200 | ||||
| G | 3 | [CO] Mile High Naturals | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 9 | 7 | -2 | -2 | 95 | ||||
| P O O L - H | |||||||||||||||
| H | 1 | [CO] GJ Mavs 13u | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 6.5 | 10 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 225 | ||||
| H | 2 | [CO] Eagles Baseball Club | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 8.5 | 9 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 305 | ||||
| H | 3 | [CO] Thunder Academy Blaze | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 6.5 | 2.5 | -4 | -4 | 85 | ||||
| P O O L - I | |||||||||||||||
| I | 1 | [CO] Boulder Bison 13U Purple | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 3 | 10.5 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 235 | ||||
| I | 2 | [CO] Pterodactyl Baseball | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 9 | 8 | -1 | 0 | 60 | ||||
| I | 3 | [CO] Greeley Longhorns 13 | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 9.5 | 3 | -6.5 | -4.5 | 305 | ||||
| P O O L - J | |||||||||||||||
| J | 1 | [CO] Raiders 13U | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.5 | 7 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 155 | ||||
| J | 2 | [CO] Colorado Wolfpack | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5.5 | 3.5 | -2 | -2 | 540 | ||||
| J | 3 | [CO] Colorado Summit | 0-1-1 | 250 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 8 | 7.5 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 160 | ||||
| J | 4 | [CO] CHAMP Sports Academy 13U | 0-1-1 | 250 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 8.5 | 6.5 | -2 | -2 | 150 | ||||
| P O O L - K | |||||||||||||||
| K | 1 | [CO] Colorado Select Rox | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.5 | 9.5 | 7 | 6 | 475 | ||||
| K | 2 | [CO] Colorado Khaos 13u Morehouse | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.5 | 10 | 7.5 | 5.5 | 175 | ||||
| K | 3 | [CO] Evolution Athletics Blue | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 7 | 3.5 | -3.5 | -3.5 | 145 | ||||
| K | 4 | [CO] Thornton Storm Red | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 12.5 | 1.5 | -11 | -8 | 165 | ||||
| P O O L - L | |||||||||||||||
| L | 1 | [CO] Slammers Miller | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 1.5 | 14 | 12.5 | 8 | 455 | ||||
| L | 2 | [CO] Warriors Elite Blaze | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.5 | 6 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 175 | ||||
| L | 3 | [CO] Stars Baseball | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 9.5 | 2.5 | -7 | -6 | 135 | ||||
| L | 4 | [CO] Black Knights | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 10.5 | 1.5 | -9 | -5.5 | 15 | ||||
| P O O L - M | |||||||||||||||
| M | 1 | [CO] Colorado Longshots | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 385 | ||||
| M | 2 | [CO] Littleton Thunder | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 25 | ||||
| M | 3 | [CO] CC Feeder 13U | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 6.5 | 5 | -1.5 | -1.5 | 125 | ||||
| M | 4 | [CO] Pro Swing Blue | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 11 | 3.5 | -7.5 | -5.5 | 185 | ||||
| 100 minute game time. |
| Pool Standings Sorted on the following: -------------------------------------------------- 1) Winning Percentage - Descending 2) Number Wins - Descending 3) Number Loses - Ascending 4) Tied Teams (vs. each other) Winning Pct - Descending [Not valid if all teams have not played each other] 5) Avg Points Allowed - Ascending 6) Avg Run Differential with a maximum of (8) - Descending 7) USSSA Points - Descending 8) Date Team Entered USSSA Database Once past a tie breaker do not return to previous **Teams that have been assigned a forfeit loss will be placed as the lowest seed in their tied-team group. |
| Youth Sports Complex 6501 W 20 Street Greeley 80634. Forbes Field 2200 - 8th Street Greeley 80631. 20th Street is closed between 71st and 83rd Avenue. To get to Youth Sports stay on Hwy 34 to 71st Avenue then turn east on 20th Street if coming from I-25. |
| all info WWW.ROCKYMTNUSSSA.COM |