| P O O L | Pool Plc | Team Name | Record | Win Pct | Did Tied Teams Play | Record vs. Tied Teams | Win Pct vs. Tied Teams | Avg Runs Allowed | Avg Runs Scored | Avg Runs Diff | Avg Runs Diff with Max(8) | USSSA Points Prior To Start Date | |||
| P O O L - A | |||||||||||||||
| A | 1 | [PA] Krunch Blue 14U | 3-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 1 | 7.67 | 6.67 | 6.33 | 120 | ||||
| A | 2 | [PA] PA XTREME 14U Red | 3-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 1.67 | 6.33 | 4.67 | 4 | 140 | ||||
| A | 3 | [PA] Montgomery Twisters 13U | 3-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.33 | 6.33 | 4 | 4 | 465 | ||||
| A | 4 | [PA] LV Patriot Flames | 3-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.67 | 10 | 7.33 | 6.67 | 255 | ||||
| A | 5 | [PA] Scream Fastpitch '01 | 3-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.67 | 8.33 | 5.67 | 5.33 | 375 | ||||
| A | 6 | [PA] GWV Blaze 14U | 3-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 3.33 | 9.33 | 6 | 4.33 | 270 | ||||
| A | 7 | [PA] Impact Panthers 14U | 2-0-1 | 833 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 3.67 | 8.67 | 5 | 5 | 0 | ||||
| A | 8 | [PA] Riptide 14U | 2-0-1 | 833 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4.67 | 9.33 | 4.67 | 3.67 | 55 | ||||
| A | 9 | [PA] Valley Forge Patriots Black | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 3.33 | 5.33 | 2 | 2 | 195 | ||||
| A | 10 | [PA] Forks Thunder 14U | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 3.67 | 5 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 335 | ||||
| A | 11 | [PA] Lady Stormers | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4.33 | 7.67 | 3.33 | 3.33 | 460 | ||||
| A | 12 | [PA] Rock Academy 14U | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5 | 5.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 175 | ||||
| A | 13 | [PA] DELVAL VENOM U14 | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5 | 4.67 | -0.33 | -0.33 | 70 | ||||
| A | 14 | [PA] Boyertown Storm 14U | 1-1-1 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5 | 3.67 | -1.33 | -1.33 | 70 | ||||
| A | 15 | [PA] Valley Regional Warriors | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.33 | 3.67 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 220 | ||||
| A | 16 | [PA] PA Xtreme 01 | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4.33 | 9 | 4.67 | 1.33 | 165 | ||||
| A | 17 | [PA] Philly Spirit 14u Black | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4.33 | 5 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 260 | ||||
| A | 18 | [PA] Valley Forge Patriots Blue | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5 | 6.67 | 1.67 | 0.33 | 165 | ||||
| A | 19 | [PA] Lionville Lightning | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5.67 | 4.67 | -1 | -1 | 190 | ||||
| A | 20 | [PA] Lady Bombers Black | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 6.33 | 4.33 | -2 | -2 | 225 | ||||
| A | 21 | [PA] Northern Valley Cyclones | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 6.33 | 4 | -2.33 | -2.33 | 195 | ||||
| A | 22 | [PA] Starpath 14U | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 6.67 | 2 | -4.67 | -4 | 320 | ||||
| A | 23 | [PA] Outlaws Fastpitch 14U Hobel | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 7.33 | 4.67 | -2.67 | -2.33 | 105 | ||||
| A | 24 | [PA] SCC S.W.A.T. | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 8 | 6.67 | -1.33 | -1.33 | 190 | ||||
| A | 25 | [PA] Volcanoes 14U | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 8.33 | 8 | -0.33 | -1.67 | 125 | ||||
| A | 26 | [PA] Sting 14U Gold | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 9.67 | 6.67 | -3 | -3 | 65 | ||||
| A | 27 | [PA] FASST Elite Softball 14U | 0-2-1 | 166 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 7.33 | 3.33 | -4 | -4 | 145 | ||||
| A | 28 | [PA] NEPA Wolfpack | 0-2-1 | 166 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 8.67 | 5.33 | -3.33 | -3.33 | 200 | ||||
| A | 29 | [PA] Hawks 14U Mallon | 0-2-1 | 166 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 9 | 4 | -5 | -4.33 | 120 | ||||
| A | 30 | [PA] Pocono Pride 14U Black | 0-3-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 6.33 | 2.67 | -3.67 | -3.67 | 50 | ||||
| A | 31 | [PA] NW EXPLOSION-CABRERA | 0-3-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 12.33 | 3 | -9.33 | -7.33 | 140 | ||||
| A | 32 | [PA] Kimberton Krush 13u | 0-3-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 17.33 | 2.33 | -15 | -8 | 70 | ||||
| Pool Standings Sorted on the following: -------------------------------------------------- 1) Winning Percentage - Descending 2) Number Wins - Descending 3) Number Loses - Ascending 4) Tied Teams (vs. each other) Winning Pct - Descending [Not valid if all teams have not played each other] 5) Avg Points Allowed - Ascending 6) Avg Run Differential with a maximum of (8) - Descending 7) USSSA Points - Descending 8) Date Team Entered USSSA Database Once past a tie breaker do not return to previous |