| P O O L | Pool Plc | Team Name | Record | Win Pct | Did Tied Teams Play | Record vs. Tied Teams | Win Pct vs. Tied Teams | Avg Runs Allowed | Avg Runs Scored | Avg Runs Diff | Avg Runs Diff with Max(8) | USSSA Points Prior To Start Date | |||
| P O O L - A | |||||||||||||||
| A | 1 | [CA] PFA Matadors | 3-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4.33 | 9.67 | 5.33 | 5.33 | 190 | ||||
| A | 2 | [CA] Diablo Valley Baseball Club | 3-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5.33 | 9.33 | 4 | 4 | 205 | ||||
| A | 3 | [CA] Titans | 2-0-1 | 833 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 3 | 6.67 | 3.67 | 3 | 1307 | ||||
| A | 4 | [CA] Havoc Baseball Club | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.67 | 5 | 2.33 | 2.33 | 667 | ||||
| A | 5 | [CA] SoCal Diamond Kings | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 655 | ||||
| A | 6 | [CA] Monarchs Baseball Club | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 3.33 | 6.67 | 3.33 | 2.67 | 630 | ||||
| A | 7 | [CA] Wilshire Warriors 11U Blue | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4.67 | 2.67 | -2 | -1.67 | 608 | ||||
| A | 8 | [CA] Rebels | 1-0-2 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 3.67 | 4 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 713 | ||||
| A | 9 | [CA] FTC Thunder Gray | 1-0-2 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4 | 4.67 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 182 | ||||
| A | 10 | [CA] Rox Black | 1-1-1 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 3.67 | 2 | -1.67 | -1.67 | 600 | ||||
| A | 11 | [CA] Montebello Brewers 11U | 1-1-1 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4 | 6.67 | 2.67 | 2.33 | 532 | ||||
| A | 12 | [CA] Cali Kings | 1-1-1 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4 | 5.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 542 | ||||
| A | 13 | [CA] El Rio Elite | 1-1-1 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4.33 | 5.33 | 1 | 1 | 230 | ||||
| A | 14 | [CA] Chino Hills Braves | 1-1-1 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5.33 | 3 | -2.33 | -2.33 | 0 | ||||
| A | 15 | [CA] Crush Baseball Alcala 11U | 1-1-1 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5.67 | 5.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| A | 16 | [CA] Bullies | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 3.67 | 5 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 525 | ||||
| A | 17 | [CA] TBL | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4 | 2.33 | -1.67 | -1.67 | 405 | ||||
| A | 18 | [CA] MV Renegades | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5 | 3.33 | -1.67 | -1.67 | 357 | ||||
| A | 19 | [CA] SO CAL SWAT | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 7 | 9.33 | 2.33 | 1.67 | 645 | ||||
| A | 20 | [CA] California Combat | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 8.33 | 6.33 | -2 | -2 | 590 | ||||
| A | 21 | [CA] West Hills Hawks | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 8.67 | 6 | -2.67 | -2 | 630 | ||||
| A | 22 | [CA] 11U LM HEAT | 0-2-1 | 166 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4 | 2 | -2 | -2 | 110 | ||||
| A | 23 | [CA] Wilshire Warriors 11U Orange | 0-3-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 12.33 | 3.67 | -8.67 | -8 | 45 | ||||
| A | 24 | [CA] Vortex 11U | 0-3-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 12.67 | 6 | -6.67 | -6 | 50 | ||||
| Pool Standings Sorted on the following: -------------------------------------------------- 1) Winning Percentage - Descending 2) Number Wins - Descending 3) Number Loses - Ascending 4) Tied Teams (vs. each other) Winning Pct - Descending [Not valid if all teams have not played each other] 5) Avg Points Allowed - Ascending 6) Avg Run Differential with a maximum of (8) - Descending 7) USSSA Points - Descending 8) Date Team Entered USSSA Database Once past a tie breaker do not return to previous **Teams that have been assigned a forfeit loss will be placed as the lowest seed in their tied-team group. |