| P O O L | Pool Plc | Team Name | Record | Win Pct | Did Tied Teams Play | Record vs. Tied Teams | Win Pct vs. Tied Teams | Avg Runs Allowed | Avg Runs Scored | Avg Runs Diff | Avg Runs Diff with Max(8) | USSSA Points Prior To Start Date | |||
| P O O L - A | |||||||||||||||
| A | 1 | [TX] Amarillo Shine 2K10 | 6-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.5 | 8.67 | 6.17 | 4.67 | 980 | ||||
| A | 2 | [TX] Havoc '10 | 4-1-1 | 750 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 3 | 6.33 | 3.33 | 3.17 | 1472 | ||||
| A | 3 | [TX] Lady Spartans 2930 | 4-2-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5.5 | 9 | 3.5 | 1.33 | 543 | ||||
| A | 4 | [NM] New Mexico WolfPack ‘10 | 3-2-1 | 583 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.17 | 6.67 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 1154 | ||||
| A | 5 | [TX] Wtx Elite 2011 | 3-3-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 6 | 5.83 | -0.17 | 0 | 379 | ||||
| A | 6 | [TX] Firecrackers ELP- Fierro | 2-2-2 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 3.83 | 3.33 | -0.5 | -0.33 | 268 | ||||
| A | 7 | [TX] Xtreme Mayhem | 1-4-1 | 250 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5.17 | 5.33 | 0.17 | -1.17 | 610 | ||||
| A | 8 | [TX] Lady Beasts | 1-4-1 | 250 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 7.5 | 3.83 | -3.67 | -3.5 | 70 | ||||
| A | 9 | [TX] Valkyrie | 0-6-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 14.67 | 1.33 | -13.33 | -7.67 | 100 | ||||
| P O O L - B | |||||||||||||||
| B | 1 | [NM] NM Aftershock 2011 | 6-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 0.5 | 12 | 11.5 | 7.33 | 1087 | ||||
| B | 2 | [NM] Focus | 5-1-0 | 833 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 1.33 | 8.67 | 7.33 | 4.83 | 1565 | ||||
| B | 3 | [TX] Warriors | 4-2-0 | 666 | YES | 1-0-0 | 1000 | 3.33 | 6.83 | 3.5 | 2.83 | 502 | |||
| B | 4 | [TX] Texas Bullets 2028 | 4-2-0 | 666 | YES | 0-1-0 | 0 | 4.83 | 3.67 | -1.17 | -0.83 | 866 | |||
| B | 5 | [TX] Batters Box Futures '11 | 2-4-0 | 333 | YES | 1-1-0 | 500 | 8.33 | 4.5 | -3.83 | -3 | 219 | |||
| B | 6 | [TX] Expos | 2-4-0 | 333 | YES | 1-1-0 | 500 | 8.67 | 6.5 | -2.17 | -1 | 552 | |||
| B | 7 | [TX] Texas Heat | 2-4-0 | 333 | YES | 1-1-0 | 500 | 10.17 | 4.83 | -5.33 | -3 | 460 | |||
| B | 8 | [NM] Alliance | 1-5-0 | 166 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 7 | 2.5 | -4.5 | -3.5 | 307 | ||||
| B | 9 | [TX] Texas Futures ‘11 | 1-5-0 | 166 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 9 | 3.67 | -5.33 | -3.67 | 413 | ||||
| P O O L - C | |||||||||||||||
| C | 1 | [TX] NewEra 2010 | 6-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 1.17 | 10.5 | 9.33 | 5.67 | 1353 | ||||
| C | 2 | [TX] Aftermath | 4-2-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 3.17 | 4.83 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 542 | ||||
| C | 3 | [NM] BUZZ | 3-1-2 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 3 | 4.17 | 1.17 | 1.17 | 160 | ||||
| C | 4 | [CO] Colorado Rebellion - Nunn | 3-3-0 | 500 | YES | 1-0-0 | 1000 | 3 | 5.33 | 2.33 | 1.5 | 360 | |||
| C | 5 | [TX] Wtx Elite 10 | 3-3-0 | 500 | YES | 0-1-0 | 0 | 4.67 | 6.17 | 1.5 | 0.83 | 1440 | |||
| C | 6 | [TX] Texas Futures 2010 | 2-3-1 | 416 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4.33 | 6.17 | 1.83 | 0.33 | 948 | ||||
| C | 7 | [NM] Artesia WolfPack | 1-4-1 | 250 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 9.33 | 2.33 | -7 | -4.17 | 267 | ||||
| C | 8 | [TX] WTX Dominators 11u | 0-6-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 12 | 1.17 | -10.83 | -7 | 355 | ||||
| Pool Standings Sorted on the following: -------------------------------------------------- 1) Winning Percentage - Descending 2) Number Wins - Descending 3) Number Loses - Ascending 4) Tied Teams (vs. each other) Winning Pct - Descending [Not valid if all teams have not played each other] 5) Avg Points Allowed - Ascending 6) Avg Run Differential with a maximum of (8) - Descending 7) USSSA Points - Descending 8) Date Team Entered USSSA Database Once past a tie breaker do not return to previous |