| P O O L | Pool Plc | Team Name | Record | Win Pct | Did Tied Teams Play | Record vs. Tied Teams | Win Pct vs. Tied Teams | Avg Runs Allowed | Avg Runs Scored | Avg Runs Diff | Avg Runs Diff with Max(8) | USSSA Points Prior To Start Date | |||
| P O O L - A | |||||||||||||||
| A | 1 | [OH] Vikings Elite 12U-Koles | 3-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 3.33 | 12.67 | 9.33 | 6.67 | 495 | ||||
| A | 2 | [OH] Licking Valley Patriots | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 3.33 | 8.33 | 5 | 3.67 | 330 | ||||
| A | 3 | [OH] Ohio Danger FP- 12u | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 10.67 | 3.67 | -7 | -4.67 | 90 | ||||
| A | 4 | [OH] Midwest Marlins 12U | 0-3-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 14 | 6.67 | -7.33 | -5.67 | 60 | ||||
| P O O L - B | |||||||||||||||
| B | 1 | [OH] Mount Vernon Mayhem 11u | 3-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 6.33 | 175 | ||||
| B | 2 | [OH] GC Vipers 09 | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.67 | 11.33 | 8.67 | 4 | 235 | ||||
| B | 3 | [OH] Phoenix Fire 12U | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 11 | 4 | -7 | -3.67 | 125 | ||||
| B | 4 | [OH] Ohio Knockouts Black 12u | 0-3-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 11.33 | 1.67 | -9.67 | -6.67 | 105 | ||||
| P O O L - C | |||||||||||||||
| C | 1 | [OH] Mount Vernon Mayhem 09 | 3-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 1.67 | 6 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 250 | ||||
| C | 2 | [OH] Valley Storm 12u Corbin | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4.67 | 5 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 140 | ||||
| C | 3 | [OH] Semper Fi 2K10 | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 3 | 2.67 | -0.33 | -0.33 | 305 | ||||
| C | 4 | [OH] Miami Valley Lady Prospects | 0-3-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 7.33 | 3 | -4.33 | -4.33 | 115 | ||||
| P O O L - D | |||||||||||||||
| D | 1 | [OH] Southwest Outlaws 12u | 3-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.67 | 11 | 8.33 | 7 | 0 | ||||
| D | 2 | [OH] Ohio Knockouts X | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4.33 | 8 | 3.67 | 2.67 | 400 | ||||
| D | 3 | [OH] Licking County Thunder 12U | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 8.67 | 3.67 | -5 | -4.33 | 195 | ||||
| D | 4 | [OH] Phoenix Flames 12U | 0-3-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 11.33 | 4.33 | -7 | -5.33 | 0 | ||||
| P O O L - E | |||||||||||||||
| E | 1 | [OH] Dublin Select - Hicks | 2-1-0 | 666 | YES | 1-0-0 | 1000 | 3.67 | 6.33 | 2.67 | 2.67 | 0 | |||
| E | 2 | [OH] GC Vipers 12u - Pickerington | 2-1-0 | 666 | YES | 0-1-0 | 0 | 4.67 | 4.67 | 0 | 0 | 590 | |||
| E | 3 | [OH] Lady Aces 12u | 1-2-0 | 333 | YES | 1-0-0 | 1000 | 5 | 3 | -2 | -2 | 250 | |||
| E | 4 | [OH] Miami County Blaze 12u | 1-2-0 | 333 | YES | 0-1-0 | 0 | 3.33 | 2.67 | -0.67 | -0.67 | 180 | |||
| P O O L - F | |||||||||||||||
| F | 1 | [IL] Slammers | 3-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 1 | 8.33 | 7.33 | 4.67 | 140 | ||||
| F | 2 | [OH] GC Vipers '10 - Camp | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 1.67 | 4 | 2.33 | 2 | 515 | ||||
| F | 3 | [OH] Thunder FP 12u-Swartz | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.33 | 5.33 | 3 | 1.33 | 105 | ||||
| F | 4 | [OH] Ohio Force | 0-3-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 12.67 | 0 | -12.67 | -8 | 50 | ||||
| Pool Standings Sorted on the following: -------------------------------------------------- 1) Winning Percentage - Descending 2) Number Wins - Descending 3) Number Loses - Ascending 4) Tied Teams (vs. each other) Winning Pct - Descending [Not valid if all teams have not played each other] 5) Avg Points Allowed - Ascending 6) Avg Run Differential with a maximum of (8) - Descending 7) USSSA Points - Descending 8) Date Team Entered USSSA Database Once past a tie breaker do not return to previous |