| P O O L | Pool Plc | Team Name | Record | Win Pct | Did Tied Teams Play | Record vs. Tied Teams | Win Pct vs. Tied Teams | Avg Runs Allowed | Avg Runs Scored | Avg Runs Diff | Avg Runs Diff with Max(8) | USSSA Points Prior To Start Date | |||
| P O O L - A | |||||||||||||||
| A | 1 | [IN] Midwest Astros 12U Deaton | 1-1-0 | 500 | YES | 1-1-0 | 500 | 7.5 | 12 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 39 | |||
| A | 2 | [IN] Indy Elite 2k11 | 1-1-0 | 500 | YES | 1-1-0 | 500 | 7.5 | 8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 634 | |||
| A | 3 | [IN] Indy Fusion 12U | 1-1-0 | 500 | YES | 1-1-0 | 500 | 12.5 | 7.5 | -5 | -3 | 455 | |||
| P O O L - B | |||||||||||||||
| B | 1 | [IN] Powerhouse 12U Lawson | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 0.5 | 11 | 10.5 | 7.5 | 590 | ||||
| B | 2 | [IN] Indiana Smoke 12u | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5.5 | 7.5 | 2 | 0.5 | 230 | ||||
| B | 3 | [IN] Indiana Tigers Fastpitch | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 14 | 1.5 | -12.5 | -8 | 0 | ||||
| P O O L - C | |||||||||||||||
| C | 1 | [IN] Revolution 10 | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 1.5 | 12 | 10.5 | 8 | 336 | ||||
| C | 2 | [IN] Indiana Xtreme | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 9.5 | 8.5 | -1 | -0.5 | 96 | ||||
| C | 3 | [IN] Indiana Bulldogs 11U | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 16 | 6.5 | -9.5 | -7.5 | 190 | ||||
| P O O L - D | |||||||||||||||
| D | 1 | [IN] FAM 12U Mohr | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4 | 9.5 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 223 | ||||
| D | 2 | [IN] Thunder Fastpitch 12U | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 459 | ||||
| D | 3 | [IN] Powerhouse McDaniel | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 11.5 | 3 | -8.5 | -6.5 | 35 | ||||
| P O O L - E | |||||||||||||||
| E | 1 | [IN] Indiana Tribe 12U | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.5 | 11 | 8.5 | 6 | 47 | ||||
| E | 2 | [IN] Fastpitch Academics Midwest 2011 | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 6 | 5 | -1 | -1 | 500 | ||||
| E | 3 | [IN] Northern Stars 2028 | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 10 | 2.5 | -7.5 | -5 | 65 | ||||
| P O O L - F | |||||||||||||||
| F | 1 | [IN] Indy Impact | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4.5 | 11 | 6.5 | 4.5 | 445 | ||||
| F | 2 | [IN] Juju | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 3.5 | 0 | ||||
| F | 3 | [IN] Midwest Crush 12U | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 13.5 | 1 | -12.5 | -8 | 75 | ||||
| P O O L - G | |||||||||||||||
| G | 1 | [IN] Fire 2K11 | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4 | 13.5 | 9.5 | 7.5 | 245 | ||||
| G | 2 | [IN] Black Widows Fastpitch Softball | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 10 | 6.5 | -3.5 | -1.5 | 155 | ||||
| G | 3 | [IN] NW Blue Devils - Conley-Clements | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 10 | 4 | -6 | -6 | 117 | ||||
| P O O L - H | |||||||||||||||
| H | 1 | [IN] Indiana Outkast Swalls | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 0 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 5.5 | 265 | ||||
| H | 2 | [IN] 12U Lady Bulldogs | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 1.5 | 6 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 100 | ||||
| H | 3 | [IN] EBC 12U-Morris | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 12 | 0 | -12 | -8 | 20 | ||||
| P O O L - I | |||||||||||||||
| I | 1 | [IN] CC Warriors | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 8 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 30 | ||||
| I | 2 | [IN] Dragons | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 6.5 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 179 | ||||
| I | 3 | [IN] Edgewood Lady Bulldogs Wilson | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 9.5 | 6.5 | -3 | -3 | 92 | ||||
| Pool Standings Sorted on the following: -------------------------------------------------- 1) Winning Percentage - Descending 2) Number Wins - Descending 3) Number Loses - Ascending 4) Tied Teams (vs. each other) Winning Pct - Descending [Not valid if all teams have not played each other] 5) Avg Points Allowed - Ascending 6) Avg Run Differential with a maximum of (8) - Descending 7) USSSA Points - Descending 8) Date Team Entered USSSA Database Once past a tie breaker do not return to previous |