| P O O L | Pool Plc | Team Name | Record | Win Pct | Did Tied Teams Play | Record vs. Tied Teams | Win Pct vs. Tied Teams | Avg Runs Allowed | Avg Runs Scored | Avg Runs Diff | Avg Runs Diff with Max(8) | USSSA Points Prior To Start Date | |||
| P O O L - A | |||||||||||||||
| A | 1 | [KS] Mac-N-Seitz Storm | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2.67 | 760 | ||||
| A | 2 | [MO] MID MISSOURI RICOCHET | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2 | 3.67 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 205 | ||||
| A | 3 | [MO] KC Knock-Outs | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4.67 | 4.33 | -0.33 | -0.33 | 125 | ||||
| A | 4 | [KS] Road Runners | 2-2-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4.25 | 6.5 | 2.25 | 1.25 | 10 | ||||
| A | 5 | [MO] Red Hots 14U | 0-3-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 11.33 | 2 | -9.33 | -5.67 | 460 | ||||
| P O O L - B | |||||||||||||||
| B | 1 | [KS] Clay Center 14 B's | 3-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.33 | 6.33 | 4 | 3.33 | 0 | ||||
| B | 2 | [KS] Flames | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 1.33 | 7 | 5.67 | 5 | 75 | ||||
| B | 3 | [MO] Cowgirls of Lees Summit MO | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5.33 | 6 | 0.67 | -0.33 | 1250 | ||||
| B | 4 | [KS] Owen Ranch Cowgirlz | 0-3-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 13 | 2.67 | -10.33 | -8 | 0 | ||||
| P O O L - C | |||||||||||||||
| C | 1 | [MO] KC SKINNERS | 3-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.33 | 5.67 | 3.33 | 3.33 | 1010 | ||||
| C | 2 | [KS] Lady ThunderStyx | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 3.67 | 7.67 | 4 | 3.67 | 295 | ||||
| C | 3 | [NE] Omaha Suburban Pride Red | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 6 | 2 | -4 | -3.67 | 60 | ||||
| C | 4 | [MO] Fireballz | 0-3-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 7.33 | 4 | -3.33 | -3.33 | 300 | ||||
| P O O L - D | |||||||||||||||
| D | 1 | [KS] Hot Stix '96 | 2-1-0 | 666 | YES | 1-0-0 | 1000 | 1.67 | 5.33 | 3.67 | 3.67 | 420 | |||
| D | 2 | [KS] Lawrence Phenix (Finucane) | 2-1-0 | 666 | YES | 0-1-0 | 0 | 4.33 | 3.67 | -0.67 | -0.67 | 145 | |||
| D | 3 | [MO] Missouri Thunder | 1-2-0 | 333 | YES | 1-0-0 | 1000 | 4.67 | 3.33 | -1.33 | -1.33 | 210 | |||
| D | 4 | [MO] Precision Panthers | 1-2-0 | 333 | YES | 0-1-0 | 0 | 4 | 2.33 | -1.67 | -1.67 | 700 | |||
| P O O L - E | |||||||||||||||
| E | 1 | [MO] Trentonettes | 2-1-0 | 666 | YES | 1-0-0 | 1000 | 3.33 | 3.67 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 100 | |||
| E | 2 | [MO] Saint Joseph Orange Crush | 2-1-0 | 666 | YES | 0-1-0 | 0 | 6.67 | 8.67 | 2 | 2 | 330 | |||
| E | 3 | [MO] Sluggers | 1-2-0 | 333 | YES | 1-0-0 | 1000 | 5.33 | 6 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 180 | |||
| E | 4 | [KS] Rockers | 1-2-0 | 333 | YES | 0-1-0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.67 | -3 | -3 | 55 | |||
| Pool Standings Sorted on the following: -------------------------------------------------- 1) Winning Percentage - Descending 2) Number Wins - Descending 3) Number Loses - Ascending 4) Tied Teams (vs. each other) Winning Pct - Descending [Not valid if all teams have not played each other] 5) Avg Points Allowed - Ascending 6) Avg Run Differential with a maximum of (8) - Descending 7) USSSA Points - Descending 8) Date Team Entered USSSA Database Once past a tie breaker do not return to previous |