| P O O L | Pool Plc | Team Name | Record | Win Pct | Did Tied Teams Play | Record vs. Tied Teams | Win Pct vs. Tied Teams | Avg Runs Allowed | Avg Runs Scored | Avg Runs Diff | Avg Runs Diff with Max(8) | USSSA Points Prior To Start Date | |||
| P O O L - A | |||||||||||||||
| A | 1 | [CO] NC Rangers | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 0.5 | 13.5 | 13 | 7 | 45 | ||||
| A | 2 | [CO] Slammers Oldfield | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.5 | 14 | 11.5 | 8 | 90 | ||||
| A | 3 | [CO] Slammers Sprinkle | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.5 | 9 | 6.5 | 5.5 | 50 | ||||
| A | 4 | [CO] CC Grizzlies | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 3.5 | 12 | 8.5 | 8 | 0 | ||||
| A | 5 | [CO] Summit Extreme 13U- Hess | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 3.5 | 10.5 | 7 | 5.5 | 55 | ||||
| A | 6 | [CO] Pikes Peak Lightning | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4 | 11.5 | 7.5 | 6.5 | 50 | ||||
| A | 7 | [CO] Colorado Knights | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 90 | ||||
| A | 8 | [CO] Colorado Majestix | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4.5 | 17.5 | 13 | 8 | 0 | ||||
| A | 9 | [CO] Slammers Nepstad | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 6.5 | 10 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 125 | ||||
| A | 10 | [CO] Fort Collins Iron Pigs | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 7 | 13 | 6 | 4.5 | 115 | ||||
| A | 11 | [CO] Colorado Rampage | 1-0-1 | 750 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5.5 | 7.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||
| A | 12 | [CO] Slammers Cook | 1-0-1 | 750 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5.5 | 6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 30 | ||||
| A | 13 | [CO] Gameday Navy | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.5 | 9 | 6.5 | 3 | 0 | ||||
| A | 14 | [CO] Cyclones Baseball | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4 | 3.5 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 140 | ||||
| A | 15 | [CO] Highlands Ranch Huskies | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4.5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1 | 70 | ||||
| A | 16 | [CO] Fort Collins Jayhawks | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| A | 17 | [CO] Littleton Thunder Navy | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 8 | 6.5 | -1.5 | -1.5 | 70 | ||||
| A | 18 | [CO] Warrior Elite Black | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 8.5 | 7 | -1.5 | 0 | 50 | ||||
| A | 19 | [CO] CBA 13u Blue | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 8.5 | 9 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| A | 20 | [CO] Wolves | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 9 | 8 | -1 | 0 | 70 | ||||
| A | 21 | [CO] Warriors Elite Bombers (Ellis) | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 10 | 5.5 | -4.5 | -1 | 70 | ||||
| A | 22 | [CO] The Colorado Knights | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 6.5 | 4 | -2.5 | -2.5 | 175 | ||||
| A | 23 | [CO] Blackhawks (Smith) | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 7.5 | 3.5 | -4 | -4 | 0 | ||||
| A | 24 | [CO] Southland Twisters | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 8.5 | 6.5 | -2 | -2 | 0 | ||||
| A | 25 | [CO] Hurricanes | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 9 | 3 | -6 | -5 | 70 | ||||
| A | 26 | [CO] Blackhawks | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 9.5 | 0.5 | -9 | -8 | 0 | ||||
| A | 27 | [CO] Warriors Elite Red Dawgs | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 10.5 | 6 | -4.5 | -4.5 | 0 | ||||
| A | 28 | [CO] Creek Black | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 11 | 4 | -7 | -7 | 0 | ||||
| A | 29 | [CO] Warriors Fire | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 14.5 | 5 | -9.5 | -8 | 0 | ||||
| A | 30 | [CO] COLORADO CYCLONES | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 15.5 | 1 | -14.5 | -8 | 45 | ||||
| A | 31 | [CO] Colorado Cougars | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 19 | 4 | -15 | -8 | 0 | ||||
| A | 32 | [CO] Colorado Sky Sox | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 20 | 2.5 | -17.5 | -8 | 0 | ||||
| Pool Standings Sorted on the following: -------------------------------------------------- 1) Winning Percentage - Descending 2) Number Wins - Descending 3) Number Loses - Ascending 4) Tied Teams (vs. each other) Winning Pct - Descending [Not valid if all teams have not played each other] 5) Avg Points Allowed - Ascending 6) Avg Run Differential with a maximum of (8) - Descending 7) USSSA Points - Descending 8) Date Team Entered USSSA Database Once past a tie breaker do not return to previous **Teams that have been assigned a forfeit loss will be placed as the lowest seed in their tied-team group. |
| USSSA Rules - 1:45 Time limit all games except Championship (no limit). Pitching will be tracked online and at field (your online roster must be accurate). Check-in at the Field Supervisor 1 hr prior to first game and turn in signed roster. The 4th game for those that lose their 1st game on Sunday is only posted at the field. Thanks for playing with us and have a great time! --Metzlers Ranch Park (MTZ1-4) 4175 Trail Boss Rd Castle Rock CO 80104--DC Fairgrounds (DCFG1-3) 500 Fairgrounds Dr Castle Rock CO 80104-- |
| www.rockymtnusssa.com for all information |