Close Window Menu-0-11---
Orange Crush Baseball
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 705
Team : Orange Crush Baseball
Team City : Hanahan - SC
Overall Record : 24-17
Team Registration : 985002824
Classified as : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AA

Power Rating : 1452
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 14-1
In Class Avg Runs : 12.27
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 3.67
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 8.60
In Class Runs Scored : 184
In Class Runs Allowed : 55

 vs. BBboys11AAA Teams : 10-16
 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 14-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • ORANGE CRUSH BASEBALL -- HANAHAN, SC

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    2559/1/2007Qualifier 3rd Annual Labor Day Blast of the BBBboys11AA 3201638337.66.61
    1759/14/2007Qualifier Mt. Pleasant InvitationalBBboys11Open 31015362596.252.75
    51510/20/2007Non Qualifier Lowcountry ThrowdownBBboys11AAA 1301017274.256.75-2.5
    42010/27/2007Non Qualifier Halloween JamboreeBBboys11Open 22011283378.25-1.25
    110011/17/2007USSSA Fall State South Carolina Winter State AABBboys11AA 31018462211.55.56
    115012/1/2007USSSA NIT 5th Annual East Coast Clash of the BBboys11Open 40014461411.53.58
    21103/29/2008USSSA NIT 4th Annual Spring Fling NITBBboys11Open 220112828770
    2554/19/2008Qualifier Summerville BashBBboys11Open 2201029307.257.5-0.25
    3455/3/2008Qualifier Lowcountry Homerun ChallengeBBboys11Open 22017362696.52.5
    4805/17/2008Qualifier Charleston ClassicBBboys11Open 2201134338.58.250.25

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*3rd Annual Labor Day Blast of Orange Crush Baseball 4 Florence Inferno 3
    2*3rd Annual Labor Day Blast of Elite Baseball of Scotlan 9 Orange Crush Baseball 1
    33rd Annual Labor Day Blast of Orange Crush Baseball 14 Coastal Pirates 3
    43rd Annual Labor Day Blast of Orange Crush Baseball 16 Latta Red Raiders 3
    5*3rd Annual Labor Day Blast of Elite Baseball of Scotlan 15 Orange Crush Baseball 3
    6*Mt. Pleasant Invitational Orange Crush Baseball 9 Carolina Fury 1
    7*Mt. Pleasant Invitational Orange Crush Baseball 15 Goose Creek Diamondbacks 14
    8*Mt. Pleasant Invitational Diamond Warriors 4 Orange Crush Baseball 0
    9*Mt. Pleasant Invitational Orange Crush Baseball 12 Charleston Braves 6
    10*Lowcountry Throwdown Charleston Braves 11 Orange Crush Baseball 10
    11*Lowcountry Throwdown Carolina Fury 10 Orange Crush Baseball 1
    12*Lowcountry Throwdown Goose Creek Diamondbacks 3 Orange Crush Baseball 1
    13*Lowcountry Throwdown Orange Crush Baseball 5 Carolina Fury 3
    14*Halloween Jamboree Orange Crush Baseball 11 Palmetto Warriors 9
    15*Halloween Jamboree Orange Crush Baseball 9 Badgers 8
    16*Halloween Jamboree Carolina Big Dogs 3 Orange Crush Baseball 2
    17*Halloween Jamboree Badgers 13 Orange Crush Baseball 6
    18South Carolina Winter State AA Orange Crush Baseball 11 Blythewood Diamond Dawgs 4
    19South Carolina Winter State AA Orange Crush Baseball 18 North Myrtle Beach Braves 3
    20South Carolina Winter State AA Bluffton Buzzards 5 Orange Crush Baseball 2
    21South Carolina Winter State AA Orange Crush Baseball 15 Bluffton Buzzards 10
    225th Annual East Coast Clash of Orange Crush Baseball 11 carolina forest storm 1
    235th Annual East Coast Clash of Orange Crush Baseball 11 Brunswick County Trojans 3
    245th Annual East Coast Clash of Orange Crush Baseball 14 Latta Red Raiders 5
    255th Annual East Coast Clash of Orange Crush Baseball 10 Carolina BoneCrushers 5
    26*4th Annual Spring Fling NIT Carolina Lynx 10 Orange Crush Baseball 0
    27*4th Annual Spring Fling NIT Orange Crush Baseball 11 Palmetto Warriors 3
    28*4th Annual Spring Fling NIT Orange Crush Baseball 10 Carolina Fury 1
    29*4th Annual Spring Fling NIT Shockwave 14 Orange Crush Baseball 7
    30*Summerville Bash Charleston Braves 10 Orange Crush Baseball 9
    31*Summerville Bash Orange Crush Baseball 7 Carolina Fury 6
    32Summerville Bash Orange Crush Baseball 10 Team Lowcountry Hurricane 2
    33*Summerville Bash Charleston Braves 12 Orange Crush Baseball 3
    34*Lowcountry Homerun Challenge Charleston Braves 10 Orange Crush Baseball 3
    35*Lowcountry Homerun Challenge Goose Creek Diamondbacks 10 Orange Crush Baseball 2
    36Lowcountry Homerun Challenge Orange Crush Baseball 17 Team Lowcountry Express 2
    37Lowcountry Homerun Challenge Orange Crush Baseball 14 Summerville Hawks 4
    38Charleston Classic Orange Crush Baseball 10 Team Lowcountry Express 2
    39Charleston Classic Orange Crush Baseball 11 Summerville Hawks 3
    40*Charleston Classic Shockwave 12 Orange Crush Baseball 9
    41*Charleston Classic Carolina Lynx 16 Orange Crush Baseball 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.