Close Window Menu-0-11---
Anchor Electric
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 175
Team : Anchor Electric
Team City : Annapolis - MD
Overall Record : 15-6
Team Registration : 815200637
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens-D
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens-D

Power Rating : 1120
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 13-6
In Class Avg Runs : 10.56
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 8.44
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 2.11
In Class Runs Scored : 190
In Class Runs Allowed : 152

 vs. Mens-D Teams : 13-6
 vs. Mens-E Teams : 2-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    1753/17/2001Qualifier - USSSA - Points Miller Lite St Marys Early BirdMens-D 81231126712.447.4445
    4404/28/2001Qualifier - USSSA - Points TPS Early Bird ChallengeMens-D 5317907511.259.3751.875
    7606/16/2001NIT - USSSA - Berth Charcoal Grill Mens NITMens-D 227162145.25-1.25

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Miller Lite St Marys Early Bir Anchor Electric 23 Wolfpack Softball 6
    2Miller Lite St Marys Early Bir Anchor Electric 7 Page All 4
    3Miller Lite St Marys Early Bir Anchor Electric 15 Monks Inn/County Sports 5
    4Miller Lite St Marys Early Bir Anchor Electric 10 JR Construction 7
    5Miller Lite St Marys Early Bir Anchor Electric 9 Wall To Wall 8
    6Miller Lite St Marys Early Bir Monks Inn/County Sports 14 Anchor Electric 10
    7Miller Lite St Marys Early Bir Anchor Electric 11 Childs/Preston/Worth 7
    8Miller Lite St Marys Early Bir Anchor Electric 11 Monks Inn/County Sports 10
    9Miller Lite St Marys Early Bir Anchor Electric 16 Monks Inn/County Sports 6
    10TPS Early Bird Challenge Alley Oops 14 Anchor Electric 4
    11TPS Early Bird Challenge Anchor Electric 14 simply children 9
    12TPS Early Bird Challenge Anchor Electric 11 CEI 1
    13*TPS Early Bird Challenge Anchor Electric 17 Firehouse Backdraft 4
    14*TPS Early Bird Challenge Anchor Electric 11 mikes crab house 7
    15TPS Early Bird Challenge Al Bean Truck Repair 13 Anchor Electric 8
    16TPS Early Bird Challenge Anchor Electric 15 DBucks 8
    17TPS Early Bird Challenge Alley Oops 19 Anchor Electric 10
    18Charcoal Grill Mens NIT the gin mill 17 Anchor Electric 4
    19Charcoal Grill Mens NIT Anchor Electric 7 worldwide/worth 0
    20Charcoal Grill Mens NIT Anchor Electric 5 Bulldog Gym/Grims Glass 4
    21Charcoal Grill Mens NIT Angle Inn Titans No Score Anchor Electric 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.