Close Window Menu-0-11---
Michigan Diamonds
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 55
Team : Michigan Diamonds
Team City : Imlay City - MI
Overall Record : 5-3
Team Registration : 983813699
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under B

Power Rating : 952
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 4-3
In Class Avg Runs : 4.14
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 3.71
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 0.43
In Class Runs Scored : 29
In Class Runs Allowed : 26

 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 4-3
 vs. FPGirls11UA Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    9106/20/2008Qualifier Livonia Storm 3 rd annual Spree JamFPGirls12UOpen 3101023105.752.53.25
    3457/19/2008Qualifier Outlaws World Series Warm-UpFPGirls12UOpen 220511202.755-2.25

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Livonia Storm 3 rd annual Spre Michigan Diamonds 5 Livonia Storm Red 1
    2Livonia Storm 3 rd annual Spre Michigan Diamonds 3 Raiders - Crimson 1
    3Livonia Storm 3 rd annual Spre Michigan Diamonds 10 Michigan Outlaws 12u Gold 1
    4Livonia Storm 3 rd annual Spre Livonia Storm Black 7 Michigan Diamonds 5
    5Outlaws World Series Warm-Up Michigan Diamonds 4 Motor City Madness 12U 2
    6Outlaws World Series Warm-Up PC Pride 12U Stars 6 Michigan Diamonds 1
    7*Outlaws World Series Warm-Up Michigan Diamonds 5 mich outlaws 12u white 4
    8Outlaws World Series Warm-Up Ann Arbor Gold Craig 8 Michigan Diamonds 1
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.