Close Window Menu-0-11---
Baytown Blaze
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 400
Team : Baytown Blaze
Team City : Baytown - TX
Overall Record : 8-19
Team Registration : 987415734
Classified as : Baseball Boys 9 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 9 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 636
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 6-19
In Class Avg Runs : 5.96
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 9.44
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -3.48
In Class Runs Scored : 149
In Class Runs Allowed : 236

 vs. BBboys9AAA Teams : 6-19
 vs. BBboys8-CP-AAA Teams : 2-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    9102/23/2008Qualifier Spring SlamBBboys9AAA 030814284.6669.333-4.66
    6303/14/2008Qualifier Shamrock SlugfestBBboys9AAA 220153636990
    13403/28/2008USSSA NIT MARCH MADNESS I NITBBboys9AAA 121722305.57.5-2
    9504/4/2008USSSA NIT Big Bat AA NITBBboys9AAA 13049402.2510-7.75
    3904/19/2008USSSA NIT SETBA InvitationalBBboys9AAA 2201225316.257.75-1.5
    9505/9/2008USSSA NIT Mother's Day on The Diamond NITBBboys9AAA 030614304.66610-5.33
    4805/31/2008USSSA NIT Hitter's Day ClassicBBboys9AAA 22019452411.2565.25
    9506/13/2008USSSA NIT Father's Day at the Ball Park NITBBboys9AAA 0211636381212.66-0.66

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Spring Slam Texas Metal 16 Baytown Blaze 4
    2Spring Slam Humble Lightning 9 Baytown Blaze 8
    3Spring Slam East Texas Express 3 Baytown Blaze 2
    4Shamrock Slugfest Humble Lightning 10 Baytown Blaze 7
    5Shamrock Slugfest Baytown Blaze 15 ASTROS 13
    6Shamrock Slugfest Baytown Blaze 11 Lil Texans 3
    7Shamrock Slugfest Humble Lightning 10 Baytown Blaze 3
    8MARCH MADNESS I NIT Fort Bend Unleashed 7 Baytown Blaze 4
    9MARCH MADNESS I NIT Texas Steele-Navy Tie Baytown Blaze 6
    10MARCH MADNESS I NIT Baytown Blaze 5 Texas Steele-Navy 2
    11MARCH MADNESS I NIT Team Extreme Kings 15 Baytown Blaze 7
    12Big Bat AA NIT Lynx 21 Baytown Blaze 2
    13Big Bat AA NIT Bay Area Banditos II 10 Baytown Blaze 0
    14Big Bat AA NIT Baytown Blaze 4 ASTROS 2
    15Big Bat AA NIT Deer Park Spikes 7 Baytown Blaze 3
    16SETBA Invitational Baytown Blaze 6 Golden Triangle Yellowjac 4
    17SETBA Invitational Nederland Nationals 12 Baytown Blaze 6
    18SETBA Invitational Baytown Blaze 12 Crosby Express-RED 6
    19SETBA Invitational Nederland Nationals 9 Baytown Blaze 1
    20Mother's Day on The Diamond NI Dynasty 15 Baytown Blaze 6
    21Mother's Day on The Diamond NI ASTROS 8 Baytown Blaze 3
    22Mother's Day on The Diamond NI Knights Baseball Blue 7 Baytown Blaze 5
    23Hitter's Day Classic Golden Triangle Yellowjac 9 Baytown Blaze 3
    24*Hitter's Day Classic Baytown Blaze 15 Texas Thunder 0
    25*Hitter's Day Classic Baytown Blaze 19 Big Red Machine IV 3
    26Hitter's Day Classic Krush 12 Baytown Blaze 8
    27Father's Day at the Ball Park SOUTHEAST HEAT Tie Baytown Blaze 12
    28Father's Day at the Ball Park ASTROS 9 Baytown Blaze 8
    29Father's Day at the Ball Park ASTROS 17 Baytown Blaze 16
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.