Close Window Menu-0-11---
Malosos - Art
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 230
Team : Malosos - Art
Team City : Artesia - NM
Overall Record : 10-13
Team Registration : 088502277
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens-E
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens Rec+

Power Rating : 975
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 10-6
In Class Avg Runs : 13.63
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 12.75
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 0.88
In Class Runs Scored : 218
In Class Runs Allowed : 204

 vs. Mens-D Teams : 0-7
 vs. Mens-E Teams : 10-6

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    17204/25/2008NIT - USSSA - Berth Hobbs TPS SuperslamMens-E 021019469.523-13.5
    9105/16/2008Qualifier - USSSA - Points Sierra Blanca OpenerMens-E 121933411113.66-2.66
    4406/13/2008Qualifier - USSSA - Points Roswell All-NighterMens-E 3220837016.6142.6
    5307/11/2008Non Qualifier - USSSA King of The HillMens-D 4319908512.8512.140.714
    71308/1/2008State - USSSA Men's E South State ChampionshipMens-E 2224634815.75123.75
    129010/3/2008Qualifier - USSSA - Points Whole Enchilada InvitationalMens-D 022227113.5-12.5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Hobbs TPS Superslam Bandits (hob) 21 Malosos - Art 9
    2Hobbs TPS Superslam Cool Arrows 25 Malosos - Art 10
    3*Sierra Blanca Opener Team Oso 16 Malosos - Art 12
    4Sierra Blanca Opener Malosos - Art 19 Enforcers 6
    5*Sierra Blanca Opener The Brewers 19 Malosos - Art 2
    6Roswell All-Nighter Malosos - Art 20 Cable One High Speed (ROS 14
    7Roswell All-Nighter Mayhem (ROS) 19 Malosos - Art 18
    8Roswell All-Nighter Malosos - Art 18 WHAT!!! (ROS) 10
    9Roswell All-Nighter Malosos - Art 13 Panthers 12
    10*Roswell All-Nighter THE QUARTERS SOFTBALL CLU 15 Malosos - Art 14
    11King of The Hill Malosos - Art 19 Mayhem (ROS) 12
    12King of The Hill Malosos - Art 14 Midway Assembly of God (R 6
    13King of The Hill Salukis (Clo) 14 Malosos - Art 4
    14King of The Hill Malosos - Art 16 Cable One High Speed (ROS 15
    15King of The Hill Malosos - Art 18 Big Wood Beaver Eaters 17
    16King of The Hill Salukis (Clo) 5 Malosos - Art 4
    17*King of The Hill Dodgers (ROS) 16 Malosos - Art 15
    18Men's E South State Championsh Malosos - Art 24 Mescalero Warriors 4
    19*Men's E South State Championsh Jackazz's Alamo 13 Malosos - Art 12
    20Men's E South State Championsh Malosos - Art 10 Panthers 4
    21*Men's E South State Championsh Dukes Alamo 27 Malosos - Art 17
    22Whole Enchilada Invitational 3 UP 3 DOWN 20 Malosos - Art 2
    23*Whole Enchilada Invitational Los Compa's (hob) 7 Malosos - Art 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.