Close Window Menu-0-11---
Red Devils
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 680
Team : Red Devils
Team City : Fort Valley - GA
Overall Record : 9-22
Team Registration : 995800487
Classified as : Baseball Boys 9 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 9 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 738
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 4-7
In Class Avg Runs : 7.91
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.64
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 1.27
In Class Runs Scored : 87
In Class Runs Allowed : 73

 vs. BBboys10AA Teams : 2-5
 vs. BBboys9UMajor Teams : 2-9
 vs. BBboys9AAA Teams : 4-7
 vs. BBBoys9A Teams : 1-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • RED DEVILS -- FORT VALLEY, GA

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3459/13/2008Qualifier USSSA WEST MACON FALL CLASSICBBboys9Open 12012313910.3313-2.66
    5309/20/2008Qualifier 3rd ANNUAL MIDDLE GEORGIA FALL CLASBBboys10Open 030511383.66612.66-9
    25510/4/2008Qualifier OCTOBER SLUGFESTBBboys9Open 1301026406.510-3.5
    53010/25/2008Qualifier OTZ Baseball Fall ClassicBBboys10Open 030613474.33315.66-11.3
    5302/21/2009Qualifier Warron Holder ClassicBBboys9UMajor 030713254.3338.333-4
    3453/7/2009Qualifier Spring Training ClassicBBboys9UMajor 1301637369.2590.25
    13003/13/2009Super NIT Atlanta Super NITBBboys9AAA 200812964.51.5
    2554/25/2009Qualifier USSSA Put Me in CoachBBboys10AA 2101123297.6669.666-2
    3605/29/2009USSSA Fall State Sub State - MonroeBBboys9AAA 1201116155.33350.333
    5306/6/2009Qualifier HB Boys of Summer BASHBBboys9AAA 1201723247.6668-0.33

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*USSSA WEST MACON FALL CLASSIC Mad Dawgs 13 Red Devils 8
    2*USSSA WEST MACON FALL CLASSIC Mad Dawgs 16 Red Devils 12
    3*USSSA WEST MACON FALL CLASSIC Red Devils 11 MACON CARDINALS 10
    4*3rd ANNUAL MIDDLE GEORGIA FALL Tigers 18 Red Devils 2
    5*3rd ANNUAL MIDDLE GEORGIA FALL Georgia Titans 13 Red Devils 4
    6*3rd ANNUAL MIDDLE GEORGIA FALL Middle Georgia Bulldogs 7 Red Devils 5
    7*OCTOBER SLUGFEST MACON CARDINALS 12 Red Devils 6
    8*OCTOBER SLUGFEST Middle Georgia Moccasins 9 Red Devils 7
    9*OCTOBER SLUGFEST Red Devils 10 MACON CARDINALS 8
    10*OCTOBER SLUGFEST Middle Georgia Moccasins 11 Red Devils 3
    11*OTZ Baseball Fall Classic Middle Georgia Moccasins 14 Red Devils 6
    12*OTZ Baseball Fall Classic Georgia Titans 16 Red Devils 4
    13*OTZ Baseball Fall Classic Stealth Bomberz 17 Red Devils 3
    14*Warron Holder Classic Elite Attack 5 Red Devils 3
    15Warron Holder Classic Diamond Bears Baseball 9 Red Devils 7
    16*Warron Holder Classic BUZZ BASEBALL 11 Red Devils 3
    17Spring Training Classic Collins Hill Eagles 11 Red Devils 10
    18Spring Training Classic Walton Athletics 7 Red Devils 4
    19Spring Training Classic Red Devils 16 Buford Wolves 10
    20Spring Training Classic Walton Athletics 8 Red Devils 7
    21*Atlanta Super NIT Red Devils 8 Fayette Mets 6
    22Atlanta Super NIT Red Devils 4 Decatur Vipers 3
    23*USSSA Put Me in Coach Middle Georgia Moccasins 12 Red Devils 2
    24*USSSA Put Me in Coach Red Devils 10 MACON CARDINALS 7
    25*USSSA Put Me in Coach Red Devils 11 MACON CARDINALS 10
    26Sub State - Monroe Red Devils 11 Rockdale Rhinos 1
    27Sub State - Monroe GEORGIA KNIGHTS 4 Red Devils 1
    28Sub State - Monroe Walton Athletics 10 Red Devils 4
    29HB Boys of Summer BASH Oconee Tigers 9 Red Devils 6
    30HB Boys of Summer BASH Red Devils 17 Gator Baseball 9U 1
    31*HB Boys of Summer BASH Fayette Mets 14 Red Devils 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.