Close Window Menu-0-11---
Desert Firebirds Red
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 880
Team : Desert Firebirds Red
Team City : Scottsdale - AZ
Overall Record : 20-22
Team Registration : G998611451
Classified as : Baseball Boys 14 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 14 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 892
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 18-17
In Class Avg Runs : 5.94
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 7.23
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -1.29
In Class Runs Scored : 208
In Class Runs Allowed : 253

 vs. BBboys14Maj Teams : 0-3
 vs. BBboys14AAA Teams : 18-17
 vs. BBboys14AA Teams : 1-1
 vs. BBboys13Maj Teams : 1-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    17512/13/2008Qualifier Toys for TotsBBboys14Open 2201021295.257.25-2
    174012/27/2008Super NIT Winter Nationals Super NITBBboys14Maj 031617494.2512.25-8
    2551/24/2009Qualifier USSSA Winter ClassicBBboys14Open 310922275.56.75-1.25
    4802/14/2009USSSA NIT President's Day Classic NITBBboys14AAA 4201134465.6667.666-2
    4403/14/2009Qualifier Spring Training ChampionshipsBBboys14Open 030611263.6668.666-5
    91103/27/2009Super NIT USSSA Spring Championship Super NITBBboys14Open 2211137447.48.8-1.4
    4804/10/2009Qualifier Easter ClassicBBboys14Open 110815197.59.5-2
    2554/25/2009Qualifier Spring Classic IBBboys14AAA 32015453196.22.8
    3455/9/2009Qualifier Mother's Day ClassicBBboys14Open 1208122147-3
    121005/23/2009USSSA NIT Memorial Day Classic NITBBboys14Open 2201330197.54.752.75
    32006/13/2009USSSA State AZ State ChampionshipsBBboys14Open 2208242666.5-0.5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Toys for Tots High Desert Rattlers 9 Desert Firebirds Red 0
    2Toys for Tots Tempe Scorpions 16 Desert Firebirds Red 3
    3Toys for Tots Desert Firebirds Red 10 Players 14U 2
    4Toys for Tots Desert Firebirds Red 8 EAST VALLEY VIPERS 2
    5*Winter Nationals Super NIT RIo Rico Toros 19 Desert Firebirds Red 4
    6Winter Nationals Super NIT Chandler Black Sox Tie Desert Firebirds Red 6
    7Winter Nationals Super NIT Az Blackhawks 17 Desert Firebirds Red 4
    8*Winter Nationals Super NIT Broomfield Yankees 7 Desert Firebirds Red 3
    9USSSA Winter Classic Desert Firebirds Red 9 Hawks 8
    10USSSA Winter Classic Desert Firebirds Red 9 AZ Legends 8
    11USSSA Winter Classic Desert Firebirds Red 3 Arizona Titans 1
    12USSSA Winter Classic AZ Legends 10 Desert Firebirds Red 1
    13President's Day Classic NIT Desert Firebirds Red 7 AZ Wildfire Gold 5
    14President's Day Classic NIT AZ Stealth 11 Desert Firebirds Red 1
    15President's Day Classic NIT Desert Firebirds Red 4 Bisons 3
    16President's Day Classic NIT Desert Firebirds Red 11 AZ Lobos 9
    17President's Day Classic NIT Desert Firebirds Red 8 Northwest Knights 5
    18*President's Day Classic NIT NITRO 13 Desert Firebirds Red 3
    19*Spring Training Championships Arizona Heat 12 Desert Firebirds Red 4
    20Spring Training Championships Ahwatukee Cardinals 13 7 Desert Firebirds Red 6
    21Spring Training Championships Irvine Diamondbacks 7 Desert Firebirds Red 1
    22*USSSA Spring Championship Supe Bulldogs 12 Desert Firebirds Red 8
    23USSSA Spring Championship Supe AZ Legends Tie Desert Firebirds Red 7
    24USSSA Spring Championship Supe Az Blackhawks 8 Desert Firebirds Red 1
    25USSSA Spring Championship Supe Desert Firebirds Red 10 Knights 7
    26USSSA Spring Championship Supe Desert Firebirds Red 11 AZ Legends 10
    27Easter Classic High Desert Rattlers 17 Desert Firebirds Red 7
    28Easter Classic Desert Firebirds Red 8 Bisons 2
    29Spring Classic I Desert Firebirds Red 12 AZ Lobos 5
    30Spring Classic I Desert Dragons 7 Desert Firebirds Red 4
    31Spring Classic I Desert Firebirds Red 9 Bisons 5
    32*Spring Classic I Desert Firebirds Red 15 Desert Sluggers 8
    33Spring Classic I Desert Dragons 6 Desert Firebirds Red 5
    34Mother's Day Classic AZ Wildfire Gold 10 Desert Firebirds Red 1
    35Mother's Day Classic Desert Firebirds Red 8 Desert Sluggers 2
    36Mother's Day Classic az wolverines 9 Desert Firebirds Red 3
    37Memorial Day Classic NIT Legends 6 Desert Firebirds Red 5
    38Memorial Day Classic NIT Desert Firebirds Red 13 Prescott Rebels 3
    39*Memorial Day Classic NIT Desert Firebirds Red 10 Chandler AZ Predators 0
    40Memorial Day Classic NIT So. Cal Mizuno 10 Desert Firebirds Red 2
    41AZ State Championships AZ Legends 6 Desert Firebirds Red 5
    42AZ State Championships Desert Firebirds Red 7 Ahwatukee Thunder 4
    43AZ State Championships Desert Firebirds Red 8 Arizona Titans 7
    44AZ State Championships Wildfire 9 Desert Firebirds Red 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.