Close Window Menu-0-11---
Columbia Rebels
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 195
Team : Columbia Rebels
Team City : Columbia - MO
Overall Record : 3-23
Team Registration : 894310338
Classified as : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AA

Power Rating : 541
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 3-15
In Class Avg Runs : 4.00
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 9.39
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -5.39
In Class Runs Scored : 72
In Class Runs Allowed : 169

 vs. BBboys12Maj Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys12AAA Teams : 0-4
 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 3-15
 vs. BBboys11Maj Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 0-2

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    71203/26/2009USSSA NIT BC Spring ClassicBBboys12Open 01022828-6
    1253/30/2009League BC Baseball LeagueBBboys12Open 01627502192.77712.16-9.38
    4405/28/2009Qualifier School's Out in ColumbiaBBboys12AA 2301536367.27.20
    6306/11/2009Qualifier Mid-Missouri Grand SlamBBboys12AA 1307122335.75-2.75

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1BC Spring Classic Starpath-AA 8 Columbia Rebels 2
    2*BC Baseball League Jefferson City Vipers 16 Columbia Rebels 0
    3*BC Baseball League Mid-Missouri Bombers 10 Columbia Rebels 1
    4BC Baseball League Mid-Missouri Hornets Tie Columbia Rebels 7
    5*BC Baseball League CANNONS 8 Columbia Rebels 3
    6*BC Baseball League Mid Mo Daggers 19 Columbia Rebels 4
    7*BC Baseball League Starpath-AA 5 Columbia Rebels 1
    8*BC Baseball League Shockwave 12 Columbia Rebels 0
    9*BC Baseball League Mid Mo Daggers 19 Columbia Rebels 6
    10*BC Baseball League TPA Hammers 2 Columbia Rebels 1
    11*BC Baseball League Diamond Rattlers 22 Columbia Rebels 1
    12*BC Baseball League Mexico Thunder 13 Columbia Rebels 3
    13*BC Baseball League Starpath-AA 16 Columbia Rebels 5
    14*BC Baseball League Mid-Missouri Sluggers 16 Columbia Rebels 7
    15BC Baseball League Columbia Rebels Tie TPA Hammers 1
    16*BC Baseball League Starpath-AAA 13 Columbia Rebels 2
    17*BC Baseball League Columbia Blaze 11 Columbia Rebels 3
    18*BC Baseball League Mid Mo Daggers 17 Columbia Rebels 1
    19*BC Baseball League Shockwave 12 Columbia Rebels 4
    20School's Out in Columbia Mid Mo Daggers 12 Columbia Rebels 4
    21School's Out in Columbia TPA Hammers 9 Columbia Rebels 3
    22School's Out in Columbia Columbia Rebels 14 BCB RENEGADES 2
    23School's Out in Columbia Columbia Rebels 15 Chesterfield Rockets 5
    24School's Out in Columbia Mid Mo Daggers 8 Columbia Rebels 0
    25Mid-Missouri Grand Slam NorthEast Bullets 7 Columbia Rebels 5
    26Mid-Missouri Grand Slam Columbia Rebels 7 Hermann Bearcats 1
    27Mid-Missouri Grand Slam Shockwave 7 Columbia Rebels 0
    28Mid-Missouri Grand Slam NorthEast Bullets 8 Columbia Rebels 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.