Close Window Menu-0-11---
High School Elite teams must have advanced roster online to acrue points.
Zone Baseball Club 15U
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 110
Team : Zone Baseball Club 15U
Team City : Dallas - TX
Team Registration : 997732497
Classified as : Baseball Boys 15 & Under Open
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 15 & Under Open

Power Rating : 932
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 2-0
In Class Avg Runs : 4.00
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 2.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 2.00
In Class Runs Scored : 8
In Class Runs Allowed : 4

 vs. BBboys15Open Teams : 3-2

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    21106/5/2009USSSA NIT Parks at Texas Star - NITBBboys15Open 320521234.24.6-0.39

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Parks at Texas Star - NIT Southlake Dragons Green 11 Zone Baseball Club 15U 4
    2Parks at Texas Star - NIT Zone Baseball Club 15U 3 Frosh Farmers 1
    3Parks at Texas Star - NIT Zone Baseball Club 15U 5 Frosh Farmers 3
    4*Parks at Texas Star - NIT Zone Baseball Club 15U 5 LoneStars 2
    5*Parks at Texas Star - NIT Grand Prairie Gamblers 6 Zone Baseball Club 15U 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.