Close Window Menu-0-11---
Virginia Orioles Baseball
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 170
Team : Virginia Orioles Baseball
Team City : Boones Mill - VA
Overall Record : 8-10
Team Registration : 91054000135
Classified as : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AA

Power Rating : 991
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 7-4
In Class Avg Runs : 7.45
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.73
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 1.73
In Class Runs Scored : 82
In Class Runs Allowed : 63

 vs. BBboys13AAA Teams : 0-6
 vs. BBboys13AA Teams : 7-4
 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • VIRGINIA ORIOLES BASEBALL -- BOONES MILL, VA

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    2558/8/2009Qualifier King of SwingBBboys13AA 31026531913.254.758.5
    7258/29/2009Qualifier Sluggers Ball Inv.BBboys13AA 22021281573.753.25
    9109/5/2009Qualifier September SmashBBboys13Open 030611283.6669.333-5.66
    103510/10/2009USSSA Fall State Virginia Fall StateBBboys13AA 1201014234.6667.666-3
    34510/17/2009Qualifier Fall BashBBboys13AA 220719254.756.25-1.5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1King of Swing Virginia Orioles Baseball 7 New River Thunder 3
    2*King of Swing Dayton Tigers 8 Virginia Orioles Baseball 5
    3King of Swing Virginia Orioles Baseball 15 Radford Bobcats 8
    4*King of Swing Virginia Orioles Baseball 26 Montgomery Co. Madness 0
    5*Sluggers Ball Inv. Amherst County Renegades 5 Virginia Orioles Baseball 2
    6Sluggers Ball Inv. Virginia Orioles Baseball 21 Salem Tigers 0
    7Sluggers Ball Inv. Virginia Orioles Baseball 1 Roanoke Rampage 0
    8Sluggers Ball Inv. Warthogs 10 Virginia Orioles Baseball 4
    9*September Smash VIRGINIA CARDINALS 9 Virginia Orioles Baseball 3
    10September Smash Valley Crushers 10 Virginia Orioles Baseball 2
    11September Smash SOUTHERN WV STRIKE 9 Virginia Orioles Baseball 6
    12*Virginia Fall State Halifax County Scorpions 9 Virginia Orioles Baseball 0
    13Virginia Fall State Virginia Orioles Baseball 10 Roanoke East 8
    14Virginia Fall State Radford Bobcats 6 Virginia Orioles Baseball 4
    15*Fall Bash VA Eclipse 7 Virginia Orioles Baseball 6
    16Fall Bash Virginia Orioles Baseball 7 Radford Bobcats 5
    17Fall Bash Virginia Orioles Baseball 5 Roanoke Badgers 4
    18*Fall Bash Shockers 9 Virginia Orioles Baseball 1
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.