Close Window Menu-0-11---
Arizona Vandals
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 830
Team : Arizona Vandals
Team City : Chandler - AZ
Overall Record : 35-24
Team Registration : 91086004969
Classified as : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 1208
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 19-6
In Class Avg Runs : 8.04
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 3.88
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 4.16
In Class Runs Scored : 201
In Class Runs Allowed : 97

 vs. BBboys12Maj Teams : 2-15
 vs. BBboys12AAA Teams : 21-6
 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 7-1
 vs. BBboys11Maj Teams : 5-2

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    1759/19/2009Qualifier Fall Classic IBBboys12AA 50015521410.42.87.6
    1759/26/2009Qualifier USSSA Cactus ClassicBBboys12Open 400175215133.759.25
    25510/31/2009Qualifier Halloween ScreamBBboys12Open 3201026195.23.81.4
    34511/14/2009Qualifier Strike Out HungerBBboys12AAA 120121484.6662.6662
    63011/21/2009Qualifier Winter Clothing DriveBBboys12AAA 120713144.3334.666-0.33
    25512/12/2009Qualifier Toys for TotsBBboys12AAA 3101233168.2544.25
    713012/27/2009Super NIT Winter Nationals Super NITBBboys12AAA 1401027465.49.2-3.8
    21102/13/2010Qualifier President's Day Classic NITBBboys12Open 3201343388.67.61
    41004/5/2010League Arizona USSSA Spring LeagueBBboys12Open 960161221018.1336.7331.4
    1754/24/2010Qualifier Spring Classic IIBBboys12Open 30012279936
    4405/1/2010Qualifier Cinco de Mayo ClassicBBboys12AAA 1201819216.3337-0.66
    4405/15/2010Qualifier Best of the WestBBboys12AAA 1305121533.75-0.75

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Fall Classic I Arizona Vandals 9 Inside Pitch Elite Baseba 7
    2Fall Classic I Arizona Vandals 12 Desert Dragons Black 1
    3*Fall Classic I Arizona Vandals 12 Phoenix Rebels 0
    4Fall Classic I Arizona Vandals 15 Desert Dragons Black 5
    5Fall Classic I Arizona Vandals 4 Inside Pitch Elite Baseba 1
    6*USSSA Cactus Classic Arizona Vandals 17 AZ Aces 0
    7USSSA Cactus Classic Arizona Vandals 10 Rangers 3
    8USSSA Cactus Classic Arizona Vandals 12 Rangers 0
    9*USSSA Cactus Classic Arizona Vandals 13 Arizona Angels 12
    10*Halloween Scream Arizona Angels 4 Arizona Vandals 3
    11*Halloween Scream Arizona Vandals 10 Arizona Blaze Red 7
    12Halloween Scream Arizona Vandals 7 Ahwatukee Cardinals 12U 4
    13Halloween Scream Arizona Vandals 6 Arizona Monsoon 2
    14*Halloween Scream Arizona Angels 2 Arizona Vandals 0
    15Strike Out Hunger Arizona Vandals 12 Scottsdale Monsoon 2
    16*Strike Out Hunger AZ Buzztails 4 Arizona Vandals 1
    17Strike Out Hunger Scottsdale Monsoon 2 Arizona Vandals 1
    18Winter Clothing Drive Inside Pitch Elite Baseba 6 Arizona Vandals 2
    19Winter Clothing Drive Arizona Vandals 7 Players 12U 3
    20*Winter Clothing Drive Arizona Drillers 5 Arizona Vandals 4
    21Toys for Tots Arizona Vandals 10 Chandler Renegades 2
    22Toys for Tots Arizona Vandals 8 Volcanoes 0
    23Toys for Tots Arizona Vandals 12 Chandler Renegades 5
    24Toys for Tots Arizona Titans 12u EV 9 Arizona Vandals 3
    25Winter Nationals Super NIT Arizona Vandals 10 AZ Prowlers 7
    26*Winter Nationals Super NIT AZ CRUSH 16 Arizona Vandals 4
    27*Winter Nationals Super NIT Predator USA 6 Arizona Vandals 3
    28*Winter Nationals Super NIT AZ Heat Baseball Club 7 Arizona Vandals 3
    29*Winter Nationals Super NIT Arizona Angels 10 Arizona Vandals 7
    30President's Day Classic NIT Arizona Vandals 13 Scottsdale Monsoon 5
    31*President's Day Classic NIT Arizona Vandals 11 Arizona Blaze Red 8
    32President's Day Classic NIT Arizona Vandals 11 BATS 4
    33*President's Day Classic NIT AZ Heat Baseball Club 9 Arizona Vandals 4
    34*President's Day Classic NIT AZ Heat Baseball Club 12 Arizona Vandals 4
    35*Arizona USSSA Spring League AZ Buzztails 16 Arizona Vandals 4
    36*Arizona USSSA Spring League Arizona Vandals 15 Arizona Vipers Baseball C 4
    37*Arizona USSSA Spring League Arizona Vandals 14 Arizona Vipers Baseball C 4
    38*Arizona USSSA Spring League Arizona Vandals 2 Arizona Blaze Red 1
    39*Arizona USSSA Spring League Arizona Blaze Red 16 Arizona Vandals 7
    40*Arizona USSSA Spring League AZ Predators 5 Arizona Vandals 2
    41*Arizona USSSA Spring League Arizona Vandals 9 AZ Predators 8
    42*Arizona USSSA Spring League Arizona Vandals 8 MESA TITANS 5
    43*Arizona USSSA Spring League Arizona Vandals 10 MESA TITANS 5
    44*Arizona USSSA Spring League Arizona Vandals 5 Blaze Blue 3
    45*Arizona USSSA Spring League Blaze Blue 3 Arizona Vandals 1
    46*Arizona USSSA Spring League AZ Buzztails 13 Arizona Vandals 6
    47*Arizona USSSA Spring League AZ Buzztails 12 Arizona Vandals 9
    48*Arizona USSSA Spring League Arizona Vandals 14 AZ Clash Sun Devils 2
    49*Arizona USSSA Spring League Arizona Vandals 16 AZ Clash Sun Devils 4
    50Spring Classic II Arizona Vandals 12 Broncos 2
    51Spring Classic II Arizona Vandals 9 Peloteros 7
    52Spring Classic II Arizona Vandals 6 Slyders BB Columbia 0
    53*Cinco de Mayo Classic Arizona Vandals 18 Sandlot All Stars 4
    54Cinco de Mayo Classic Arizona Monsoon 8 Arizona Vandals 0
    55*Cinco de Mayo Classic Scottsdale Dirtbags 9 Arizona Vandals 1
    56Best of the West Arizona Wildfire 12u 6 Arizona Vandals 5
    57*Best of the West Blaze Blue 2 Arizona Vandals 0
    58*Best of the West Arizona Vandals 2 Sandlot All Stars 1
    59Best of the West AZ Xtreme Baseball 6 Arizona Vandals 5
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.