Close Window Menu-0-11---
Carolina Rip
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 700
Team : Carolina Rip
Team City : Aiken - SC
Overall Record : 18-18
Team Registration : 91050005398
Classified as : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AA

Power Rating : 800
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 8-11
In Class Avg Runs : 5.63
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 7.84
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -2.21
In Class Runs Scored : 107
In Class Runs Allowed : 149

 vs. BBboys12Maj Teams : 0-2
 vs. BBboys12AAA Teams : 2-5
 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 8-11
 vs. BBBoys12A Teams : 8-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    1758/29/2009Qualifier Dawg Days at Diamond LakesBBboys12Open 310925246.2560.25
    4809/26/2009USSSA NIT A-Town Throw Down NITBBboys12Open 2201427186.754.52.25
    17510/10/2009Qualifier Savannah River SlugfestBBboys12Open 310819254.756.25-1.5
    25510/25/2009Qualifier Eastern Georgia Fall ChampionshipsBBboys12Open 22016422610.56.54
    44011/7/2009Qualifier Riverview Fall FeverBBboys12AA 310819184.754.50.25
    3453/20/2010Qualifier Midlands Spring ShowdownBBboys12Maj 2201225416.2510.25-4
    51404/17/2010USSSA NIT 6th Annual Spring Spectacular NITBBboys12AA 22017363799.25-0.25
    41605/15/2010USSSA NIT 5th Annual State Directors ChallengBBboys12AA 130718354.58.75-4.25
    5305/22/2010Qualifier Dixie Diamond Classic NITBBboys12Open 040815513.7512.75-9

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Dawg Days at Diamond Lakes Carolina Rip 9 South Side Sliders 8
    2*Dawg Days at Diamond Lakes Georgia Diamond Dawgs 13 Carolina Rip 2
    3*Dawg Days at Diamond Lakes Carolina Rip 9 YELLOW JACKETS 1
    4*Dawg Days at Diamond Lakes Carolina Rip 5 Georgia Bandits 2
    5A-Town Throw Down NIT Carolina Rip 14 Twin City Panthers 4
    6*A-Town Throw Down NIT Diamond Warriors 5 Carolina Rip 4
    7A-Town Throw Down NIT Twin City Panthers 3 Carolina Rip 2
    8A-Town Throw Down NIT Carolina Rip 7 Palmetto Pounders 6
    9*Savannah River Slugfest Carolina Rip 8 Georgia Diablos 3
    10Savannah River Slugfest Carolina Hustle 13 Carolina Rip 0
    11*Savannah River Slugfest Carolina Rip 7 Georgia Diablos 6
    12Savannah River Slugfest Carolina Rip 4 South Carolina Lightning 3
    13*Eastern Georgia Fall Champions Carolina Rip 16 East Georgia Sluggers 5
    14*Eastern Georgia Fall Champions Carolina Rip 14 South Side Sliders 7
    15Eastern Georgia Fall Champions georgia sting 8 Carolina Rip 7
    16Eastern Georgia Fall Champions georgia sting 6 Carolina Rip 5
    17Riverview Fall Fever Carolina Rip 5 Irmo Vipers 3
    18*Riverview Fall Fever Carolina Rip 8 South Side Sliders 0
    19Riverview Fall Fever Carolina Hustle 11 Carolina Rip 1
    20*Riverview Fall Fever Carolina Rip 5 South Side Sliders 4
    21Midlands Spring Showdown Carolina Rip 12 Undertakers 4
    22Midlands Spring Showdown Carolina Storm 17 Carolina Rip 2
    23Midlands Spring Showdown Carolina Rip 10 Undertakers 6
    24Midlands Spring Showdown Carolina Storm 14 Carolina Rip 1
    25*6th Annual Spring Spectacular Carolina Rip 11 Carolina Sting 10
    266th Annual Spring Spectacular Carolina Cobras 12 Carolina Rip 4
    27*6th Annual Spring Spectacular Flying Aces 12 Carolina Rip 4
    286th Annual Spring Spectacular Carolina Rip 17 MANNING DIAMONDBACKS 3
    295th Annual State Directors Cha A-Town Panthers 8 Carolina Rip 6
    30*5th Annual State Directors Cha Flying Aces 14 Carolina Rip 7
    315th Annual State Directors Cha Carolina Hustle 10 Carolina Rip 1
    325th Annual State Directors Cha Carolina Rip 4 Carolina Dirtbags Orange 3
    33*Dixie Diamond Classic NIT Georgia Diamond Dawgs 15 Carolina Rip 0
    34*Dixie Diamond Classic NIT Dacula Falcons Blue 6 Carolina Rip 2
    35Dixie Diamond Classic NIT Carolina Hustle 15 Carolina Rip 5
    36*Dixie Diamond Classic NIT Belvedere Red Sox 15 Carolina Rip 8
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.