Close Window Menu-0-11---
High School Elite teams must have advanced roster online to acrue points.
Oakland Bulldogs
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 0
Team : Oakland Bulldogs
Team City : Rochester - MI
Overall Record : 14-2
Team Registration : 91038011847
Classified as : Baseball Boys 15 & Under Open
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 15 & Under Open

Power Rating : 84
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 0-1
In Class Avg Runs : 0.00
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 8.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -8.00
In Class Runs Scored : 0
In Class Runs Allowed : 8

 vs. BBboys17Open Teams : 6-0
 vs. BBboys15Open Teams : 7-2
 vs. BBboys14AAA Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    407/1/2010USSSA NIT Firecracker ClassicBBboys15Open 410215029105.84.2
    107/8/2010Qualifier Battle at the CapitolBBboys17Open 6001553198.8333.1665.666
    307/15/2010Qualifier Battle at the CapitolBBboys15Open 410173777.41.46

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Firecracker Classic Great Lakes 8 Oakland Bulldogs 0
    2*Firecracker Classic Oakland Bulldogs 18 Lakeside Legends 8
    3*Firecracker Classic Oakland Bulldogs 21 Around the Horn Stampede 11
    4*Firecracker Classic Oakland Bulldogs 9 DIAMONDS CLASSICS 2
    5*Firecracker Classic Oakland Bulldogs 2 Allen Park Jags 0
    6*Battle at the Capitol Oakland Bulldogs 10 Michigan Blue Jays 7
    7*Battle at the Capitol Oakland Bulldogs 8 Windsor Selects 17 0
    8*Battle at the Capitol Oakland Bulldogs 15 Grand Rapids Flames 17U 4
    9*Battle at the Capitol Oakland Bulldogs 5 Toronto Cardinals 93 3
    10*Battle at the Capitol Oakland Bulldogs 10 Michigan Knights 2
    11*Battle at the Capitol Oakland Bulldogs 5 Elite 17u Outlaws 3
    12*Battle at the Capitol Oakland Bulldogs 3 Northville Broncos 0
    13*Battle at the Capitol Oakland Bulldogs 17 Lansing Hit Club U15 1
    14*Battle at the Capitol DIAMONDS CLASSICS 4 Oakland Bulldogs 3
    15*Battle at the Capitol Oakland Bulldogs 5 London Badgers 14U 1
    16*Battle at the Capitol Oakland Bulldogs 9 ATH Stampede Orange 1
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.