Close Window Menu-0-11---
Gencor Hawks Inc.
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 480
Team : Gencor Hawks Inc.
Team City : Rocky Mount - VA
Overall Record : 8-15
Team Registration : 91054022698
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens-E
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens-E

Power Rating : 682
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 7-13
In Class Avg Runs : 10.05
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 12.95
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -2.90
In Class Runs Scored : 201
In Class Runs Allowed : 259

 vs. Mens-C Teams : 0-1
 vs. Mens-D Teams : 1-1
 vs. Mens-E Teams : 7-13

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    5303/6/2010Qualifier - USSSA - Points USSSA Hi/LoMens-E 121225428.33314-5.66
    5604/3/2010Qualifier - USSSA - Points USSSA Hi/LoMens-D 1220353711.6612.33-0.66
    2504/17/2010Qualifier - USSSA - Points Chance Crawford BenefitMens-E 221648581214.5-2.5
    5605/8/2010Qualifier - USSSA - Points Jay Estacio Benefit TournamentMens-D 00000000
    5305/15/2010Qualifier - USSSA - Points Have a Heart Support a Child BenefiMens-E 00000000
    2555/29/2010Qualifier - USSSA - Points Best of the West Men's E Pool PlayMens-E 3118573114.257.756.5
    3305/30/2010NIT - USSSA - Berth Best of the West NITMens-E 021015237.511.5-4
    91006/18/2010NIT - USSSA - Berth Myrtle Beach Fun & Sun Spectacular Mens-C 02611415.520.5-15
    10107/10/2010Qualifier - USSSA - Points Hit a Homerun for FreedomMens-E 00000000
    7257/17/2010Qualifier - USSSA - Points Ted Lamar Benefit TournamentMens-E 00000000
    5307/31/2010Qualifier - USSSA - Points USSSA Last ChanceMens-E 00000000
    17408/7/2010State - USSSA Men's E StateMens-E 121530491016.33-6.33
    17409/11/2010Regional - USSSA Men's E NationalsMens-E 02811295.514.5-9

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1USSSA Hi/Lo Gencor Hawks Inc. 12 Crawford Plumbing 8
    2USSSA Hi/Lo Taylor Made 20 Gencor Hawks Inc. 5
    3USSSA Hi/Lo Crawford Plumbing 14 Gencor Hawks Inc. 8
    4USSSA Hi/Lo Xtreme Force/Interactive 17 Gencor Hawks Inc. 14
    5USSSA Hi/Lo Straight Laced/All Sports 10 Gencor Hawks Inc. 1
    6*USSSA Hi/Lo Gencor Hawks Inc. 20 Don't Know Yet 10
    7Chance Crawford Benefit Sports N More 20 Gencor Hawks Inc. 8
    8Chance Crawford Benefit Gencor Hawks Inc. 14 Dean's Softball 13
    9Chance Crawford Benefit Gencor Hawks Inc. 10 Smoke 5
    10Chance Crawford Benefit Budweiser Select 20 Gencor Hawks Inc. 16
    13Best of the West Men's E Pool Gencor Hawks Inc. 18 Young Guns 8
    14Best of the West Men's E Pool Gencor Hawks Inc. 13 Austin Construction 4
    15Best of the West Men's E Pool Old Dominion Softball 14 Gencor Hawks Inc. 10
    16Best of the West Men's E Pool Gencor Hawks Inc. 16 Styx 5
    17Best of the West NIT Duntrukn 13 Gencor Hawks Inc. 10
    18Best of the West NIT River Dogs 10 Gencor Hawks Inc. 5
    19*Myrtle Beach Fun & Sun Spectac B&B/Sears 20 Gencor Hawks Inc. 5
    20*Myrtle Beach Fun & Sun Spectac Island Bar & grill / Spor 21 Gencor Hawks Inc. 6
    24Men's E State Juice/Warriors 25 Gencor Hawks Inc. 2
    25Men's E State Gencor Hawks Inc. 15 Young Guns 8
    26Men's E State The Athletic Connection 16 Gencor Hawks Inc. 13
    27Men's E Nationals Interactive Design 16 Gencor Hawks Inc. 3
    28Men's E Nationals The Athletic Connection 13 Gencor Hawks Inc. 8
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.