Close Window Menu-0-11---
St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 510
Team : St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue
Team City : St. Louis - MO
Overall Record : 26-8
Team Registration : 91043023757
Classified as : Baseball Boys 14 & Under Major
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 14 & Under Major

Power Rating : 715
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 2-7
In Class Avg Runs : 2.67
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.11
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -3.44
In Class Runs Scored : 24
In Class Runs Allowed : 55

 vs. BBboys14Maj Teams : 2-7
 vs. BBboys14AAA Teams : 18-1
 vs. BBboys14AA Teams : 6-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    1754/8/2010Qualifier Bring The HeatBBboys14Open 5001647229.44.45
    3454/15/2010Qualifier Throwin' Leather OpenBBboys14Open 41016352274.42.6
    4404/29/2010Qualifier Duel at the DiamondsBBboys14Open 100773734
    16705/14/2010Super NIT MidSouth USSSA SUPER NITBBboys14Maj 13037171.754.25-2.5
    2555/20/2010Qualifier Cardinal ClassicBBboys14Open 140412302.46-3.6
    1756/3/2010Qualifier June JamBBboys14Open 500133286.41.64.8
    1757/8/2010Qualifier Metro ChampionshipsBBboys14Open 600145178.51.1667.333
    1757/15/2010Qualifier End of Summer SizzlerBBboys14Open 300142618.6660.3338.333

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Bring The Heat St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 16 Mizuno Eagles 1
    2*Bring The Heat St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 6 St. Louis Reds 1
    3*Bring The Heat St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 10 Southside Baseball Club 9
    4*Bring The Heat St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 6 Eureka Jr Wildcats 3
    5*Bring The Heat St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 9 St. Louis Reds 8
    6*Throwin' Leather Open St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 4 SWMO Redwings 1
    7Throwin' Leather Open Rawlings Jr. prospects 10 St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 3
    8*Throwin' Leather Open St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 4 New Athens Yellow Jackets 1
    9*Throwin' Leather Open St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 8 SWMO Redwings 7
    10*Throwin' Leather Open St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 16 Nike DiamondStars 3
    11*Duel at the Diamonds St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 7 Metro-East Illini 3
    12MidSouth USSSA SUPER NIT Louisiana Mafia 6 St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 1
    13MidSouth USSSA SUPER NIT Outlaws 5 St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 3
    14*MidSouth USSSA SUPER NIT St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 2 Memphis Tigers Gold 1
    15MidSouth USSSA SUPER NIT Knights Baseball 5 St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 1
    16Cardinal Classic Rawlings Jr. prospects 9 St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 2
    17Cardinal Classic Rawlings Xplosion 7 St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 2
    18*Cardinal Classic Troy Thunder 6 St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 2
    19Cardinal Classic St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 4 Rawlings Jr. prospects 2
    20Cardinal Classic Rawlings Xplosion 6 St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 2
    21*June Jam St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 13 Cougars 1
    22*June Jam St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 3 Crusader Baseball Club 2
    23*June Jam St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 8 Spartans 0
    24*June Jam St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 2 Rawlings Redbirds 0
    25June Jam St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 6 St. Louis Gamers 14u Gray 5
    26*Metro Championships St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 7 St. Louis Captains 0
    27*Metro Championships St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 14 Rawlings Titans 1
    28*Metro Championships St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 6 Columbia Cobras 4
    29*Metro Championships St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 7 Eliminators 1
    30*Metro Championships St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 6 Hitting Center Arsenal 1
    31*Metro Championships St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 11 St. Louis Rays 0
    32*End of Summer Sizzler St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 7 Lincoln Heat 1
    33*End of Summer Sizzler St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 5 KC Tigers 0
    34*End of Summer Sizzler St. Louis Gamers 14u Blue 14 athletics 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.