Close Window Menu-0-11---
Team Frenzy
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 180
Team : Team Frenzy
Team City : Citrus Heights - CA
Overall Record : 3-11
Team Registration : 91094038146
Classified as : Slowpitch Mixed E
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mixed E

Power Rating : 456
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 2-6
In Class Avg Runs : 8.00
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 15.25
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -7.25
In Class Runs Scored : 64
In Class Runs Allowed : 122

 vs. SPMxD Teams : 1-5
 vs. SPMxE Teams : 2-6

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    5607/11/2010Qualifier - USSSA - Points July Jail Break-- July 10/11SPMxD 221025466.2511.5-5.25
    5608/15/2010Qualifier - USSSA - Points $ummer $izzler XIISPMxD 031023497.66616.33-8.66
    5609/12/2010Qualifier - USSSA - Points Bash 4 Cash Series Sept. 11/12SPMxD 13727486.7512-5.25
    33010/2/2010Qualifier - USSSA - Points Sac MIDNIGHT MADNESSSPMxD 03172767922.33-13.3

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*July Jail Break-- July 10/11 Team Frenzy 10 Team moose 9
    2July Jail Break-- July 10/11 Team Frenzy 8 GDS 7
    3*July Jail Break-- July 10/11 Early-N-Often 17 Team Frenzy 4
    4July Jail Break-- July 10/11 GDS 13 Team Frenzy 3
    5$ummer $izzler XII Dirty Little Comebacks 16 Team Frenzy 9
    6$ummer $izzler XII Bad Intentions 16 Team Frenzy 10
    7*$ummer $izzler XII The Wild Gang 17 Team Frenzy 4
    8*Bash 4 Cash Series Sept. 11/12 Team Dynamite 14 Team Frenzy 6
    9*Bash 4 Cash Series Sept. 11/12 NorCal Assassins 17 Team Frenzy 7
    10Bash 4 Cash Series Sept. 11/12 Team Frenzy 7 Dog Pound 3
    11*Bash 4 Cash Series Sept. 11/12 Team Dynamite 14 Team Frenzy 7
    12Sac MIDNIGHT MADNESS Late Night Creepers 29 Team Frenzy 5
    13Sac MIDNIGHT MADNESS BeerBallers 18 Team Frenzy 5
    14Sac MIDNIGHT MADNESS players gone wild 20 Team Frenzy 17
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.