Close Window Menu-0-11---
PBC Thunder
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 55
Team : PBC Thunder
Team City : Los Altos - CA
Overall Record : 3-5
Team Registration : 91194002473
Classified as : Baseball Boys 14 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 14 & Under AA

Power Rating : 873
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 3-3
In Class Avg Runs : 5.83
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 7.33
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -1.50
In Class Runs Scored : 35
In Class Runs Allowed : 44

 vs. BBboys14AAA Teams : 0-2
 vs. BBboys14AA Teams : 3-3

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    9109/4/2010Qualifier Twin Creeks King Of the DirtBBboys14Open 130822375.59.25-3.75
    34510/30/2010Qualifier Halloween BashBBboys14AA 220721255.256.25-1

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Twin Creeks King Of the Dirt Next Level 8 PBC Thunder 3
    2Twin Creeks King Of the Dirt PBC Thunder 7 Monterey County Bulldogs 4
    3Twin Creeks King Of the Dirt Elite Baseball 9 PBC Thunder 4
    4Twin Creeks King Of the Dirt NorCal Stormz 14U 16 PBC Thunder 8
    5Halloween Bash PBC Thunder 7 Momentum 5
    6Halloween Bash NorCal Grizzlies 14U Card 5 PBC Thunder 2
    7Halloween Bash PBC Thunder 7 SR YoungGuns 5
    8*Halloween Bash Watsonville Warriors 10 PBC Thunder 5
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.