Close Window Menu-0-11---
High School Elite teams must have advanced roster online to acrue points.
RBA West Central
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 235
Team : RBA West Central
Team City : Richmond - VA
Overall Record : 6-7
Team Registration : 81154000417
Classified as : Baseball Boys 15 & Under Open
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 15 & Under Open

Power Rating : 1137
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 4-0
In Class Avg Runs : 6.50
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 2.50
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 4.00
In Class Runs Scored : 26
In Class Runs Allowed : 10

 vs. BBboys15Open Teams : 4-5
 vs. BBboys14AAA Teams : 2-2

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3459/24/2010Qualifier Battle in FredericksburgBBboys15Open 0304632210.66-8.66
    55010/2/2010USSSA Fall State Fall State Championship Div IIBBboys15Open 1201216275.3339-3.66
    44010/16/2010Qualifier Diamond Wars at Patriot ParkBBboys16Open 1207122347.666-3.66
    110010/30/2010USSSA Fall State Wood Bat Fall StateBBboys15Open 400102796.752.254.5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Battle in Fredericksburg Potomac Cardinals 13 RBA West Central 4
    2*Battle in Fredericksburg Patriots of NOVA 11 RBA West Central 2
    3*Battle in Fredericksburg Potomac Cardinals 8 RBA West Central 0
    4*Fall State Championship Div II RBA West Central 12 Richmond Reds 10
    5*Fall State Championship Div II SOUTH CHESTER EXPRESS 4 RBA West Central 3
    6*Fall State Championship Div II Richmond Reds 13 RBA West Central 1
    7Diamond Wars at Patriot Park RBA West Central 7 Charlotte Hall Rockfish 3
    8*Diamond Wars at Patriot Park South County Copperheads 13 RBA West Central 0
    9*Diamond Wars at Patriot Park Maryland Baseball Academy 7 RBA West Central 5
    10Wood Bat Fall State RBA West Central 10 Richmond Outlaws 4
    11*Wood Bat Fall State RBA West Central 8 SOUTH CHESTER EXPRESS 2
    12Wood Bat Fall State RBA West Central 4 Central Chesterfield Raid 3
    13Wood Bat Fall State RBA West Central 5 Richmond Outlaws 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.