Close Window Menu-0-11---
Jackson Raiders
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 810
Team : Jackson Raiders
Team City : Jackson - MS
Overall Record : 7-27
Team Registration : G91164011360
Classified as : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AA

Power Rating : 675
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 7-14
In Class Avg Runs : 4.43
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.86
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -1.43
In Class Runs Scored : 93
In Class Runs Allowed : 123

 vs. BBboys13AAA Teams : 0-11
 vs. BBboys13AA Teams : 7-14
 vs. BBboys12Maj Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys12AAA Teams : 0-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    25510/16/2010Qualifier Fall FinalsBBboys13Open 1201214434.66614.33-9.66
    4402/25/2011Qualifier 2011 Umpire's ChallengeBBboys13AA 12010151856-1
    4803/25/2011USSSA NIT 2011 AA March Showdown NITBBboys13AA 12016212879.333-2.33
    81204/1/2011Global WS Qualifier Battle of Brandon IIBBboys13AA 03048242.6668-5.33
    4804/9/2011Global WS Qualifier SpringtimeBBboys13AAA 03047262.3338.666-6.33
    4804/15/2011USSSA NIT 2011 April AA Slam NITBBboys13AA 030462829.333-7.33
    4404/29/2011Qualifier Double Decker Dandy AA/OpenBBboys13AA 13049182.254.5-2.25
    4405/6/2011Qualifier Mother's Day at ShilohBBboys13AA 030811253.6668.333-4.66
    4805/13/2011USSSA NIT 2011 AA in May NITBBboys13AA 121618274.56.75-2.25
    4406/9/2011Qualifier 2011 Zeke Walley - OddBBboys13AA 120813214.3337-2.66
    51556/23/2011USSSA State MISSISSIPPI STATE CHAMPIONSHIPBBboys13AA 120461123.666-1.66

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Fall Finals Jackson Raiders 12 Thunder 11
    2*Fall Finals Senators Baseball 14 Jackson Raiders 2
    3*Fall Finals Senators Baseball 18 Jackson Raiders 0
    42011 Umpire's Challenge Jackson Raiders 10 MS Bengals 6
    52011 Umpire's Challenge Mississippi River Bandits 7 Jackson Raiders 2
    62011 Umpire's Challenge Madison Blaze 5 Jackson Raiders 3
    72011 AA March Showdown NIT Mississippi Gators 8 Jackson Raiders 2
    82011 AA March Showdown NIT Jackson Raiders 16 Madison Hornets 5
    9*2011 AA March Showdown NIT 96ers 12 15 Jackson Raiders 3
    10Battle of Brandon II Mississippi Gators 6 Jackson Raiders 2
    11*Battle of Brandon II Mavericks Baseball 11 Jackson Raiders 2
    12Battle of Brandon II Mississippi River Bandits 7 Jackson Raiders 4
    13Springtime Young Guns Baseball 5 Jackson Raiders 4
    14*Springtime Panthers 12 Jackson Raiders 2
    15*Springtime Panthers 9 Jackson Raiders 1
    162011 April AA Slam NIT Lightning Baseball 9 Jackson Raiders 4
    17*2011 April AA Slam NIT Mavericks Baseball 11 Jackson Raiders 2
    182011 April AA Slam NIT Lightning Baseball 8 Jackson Raiders 0
    19Double Decker Dandy AA/Open North Mississippi Redbird 3 Jackson Raiders 2
    20*Double Decker Dandy AA/Open Tri-County Sting 6 Jackson Raiders 0
    21Double Decker Dandy AA/Open Jackson Raiders 3 Oxford Warriors 2
    22*Double Decker Dandy AA/Open Tri-County Sting 7 Jackson Raiders 4
    23*Mother's Day at Shiloh NWR Skeeter Baseball 9 Jackson Raiders 8
    24*Mother's Day at Shiloh Mavericks Baseball 5 Jackson Raiders 1
    25*Mother's Day at Shiloh Mavericks Baseball 11 Jackson Raiders 2
    262011 AA in May NIT Young Guns Baseball 7 Jackson Raiders 4
    272011 AA in May NIT Lightning Baseball Tie Jackson Raiders 6
    282011 AA in May NIT Jackson Raiders 6 MS Bengals 2
    29*2011 AA in May NIT delta blacksox 12 Jackson Raiders 2
    302011 Zeke Walley - Odd Jackson Raiders 8 Copiah Colonels 5
    312011 Zeke Walley - Odd MS Indians 9 Jackson Raiders 2
    322011 Zeke Walley - Odd MS Bengals 7 Jackson Raiders 3
    33MISSISSIPPI STATE CHAMPIONSHIP Jackson Raiders 4 DESOTO WARRIORS 3
    34MISSISSIPPI STATE CHAMPIONSHIP Mississippi Mavericks 3 Jackson Raiders 0
    35MISSISSIPPI STATE CHAMPIONSHIP Mississippi River Bandits 5 Jackson Raiders 2
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.