Close Window Menu-0-11---
Hoover Bucs
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1400
Team : Hoover Bucs
Team City : Hoover - AL
Overall Record : 23-18
Team Registration : G91163020948
Classified as : Baseball Boys 13 & Under Major
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 13 & Under Major

Power Rating : 595
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 4-13
In Class Avg Runs : 3.59
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 7.65
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -4.06
In Class Runs Scored : 61
In Class Runs Allowed : 130

 vs. BBboys14AAA Teams : 0-3
 vs. BBboys13Maj Teams : 4-13
 vs. BBboys13AAA Teams : 17-2
 vs. BBboys13AA Teams : 2-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    1754/1/2011Qualifier Spring ChallengeBBboys13Open 50019532210.64.46.2
    21104/8/2011Global WS Qualifier Capital City Slugfest 2011BBboys13Open 3111541368.27.20.999
    21104/15/2011Global WS Qualifier Race to the BeachBBboys13Open 2201121195.254.750.5
    8254/29/2011Qualifier April BashBBboys13Maj 040613463.2511.5-8.25
    13005/13/2011Global WS Qualifier Early Summer ShootoutBBboys13Open 5011659229.8333.6666.166
    71305/20/2011Super NIT Alabama Super NITBBboys13Maj 3207253256.4-1.4
    31806/10/2011Global WS Qualifier Alabama Sub StateBBboys13Maj 1301519214.755.25-0.5
    32006/17/2011USSSA State Alabama StateBBboys13Open 1208182769-3
    14706/24/2011USSSA State Alabama StateBBboys14AAA 03068342.66611.33-8.66
    62007/13/2011Global World Series USSSA Global World SeriesBBboys13Open 3101638229.55.54

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Spring Challenge Hoover Bucs 4 Nationals Baseball 2
    2*Spring Challenge Hoover Bucs 10 13u BL Bombers 2
    3*Spring Challenge Hoover Bucs 14 ALABAMA WIZZARDS 9
    4*Spring Challenge Hoover Bucs 6 Nationals Baseball 5
    5*Spring Challenge Hoover Bucs 19 ALABAMA WIZZARDS 4
    6*Capital City Slugfest 2011 Hoover Bucs 10 Rebels 2
    7Capital City Slugfest 2011 Hoover Bucs Tie Dirt Dobberz 5
    8*Capital City Slugfest 2011 Hoover Bucs 11 13u BL Bombers 10
    9*Capital City Slugfest 2011 Hoover Bucs 15 Birmingham Top Team 7
    10Capital City Slugfest 2011 BL OUTLAWS 12 Hoover Bucs 0
    11*Race to the Beach Hoover Bucs 11 PC PANTHERS 13U 4
    12Race to the Beach Playmaker Baseball 9 Hoover Bucs 1
    13Race to the Beach Hoover Bucs 9 Playmaker Baseball 0
    14Race to the Beach BL OUTLAWS 6 Hoover Bucs 0
    15April Bash Bama Ice 18 Hoover Bucs 4
    16*April Bash West Jefferson Jackers 7 Hoover Bucs 6
    17April Bash MS Heat 12 Hoover Bucs 2
    18April Bash Bama Ice 9 Hoover Bucs 1
    19*Early Summer Shootout Hoover Bucs 7 ALABAMA WIZZARDS 5
    20Early Summer Shootout Hoover Bucs Tie Rebels 6
    21*Early Summer Shootout Hoover Bucs 16 Bama Pride 13u 4
    22*Early Summer Shootout Hoover Bucs 11 Bama Pride 13u 0
    23Early Summer Shootout Hoover Bucs 11 Young Guns Baseball 2
    24*Early Summer Shootout Hoover Bucs 8 West Jefferson Jackers 5
    25Alabama Super NIT CBA Cyclones 8 Hoover Bucs 7
    26*Alabama Super NIT Hoover Bucs 5 West Jefferson Jackers 2
    27Alabama Super NIT Hoover Bucs 7 Sharon Springs Baseball 6
    28Alabama Super NIT Hoover Bucs 5 Stixx 3
    29Alabama Super NIT East Cobb Astros 13 Hoover Bucs 1
    30Alabama Sub State BL OUTLAWS 11 Hoover Bucs 1
    31Alabama Sub State Bama Ice 4 Hoover Bucs 2
    32*Alabama Sub State Hoover Bucs 15 PC PANTHERS 13U 4
    33Alabama Sub State BL OUTLAWS 2 Hoover Bucs 1
    34Alabama State CBA Cyclones 11 Hoover Bucs 6
    35*Alabama State Hoover Bucs 8 Birmingham Bombers 6
    36*Alabama State Birmingham Bombers 10 Hoover Bucs 4
    37*Alabama State Alabama Chargers 7 Hoover Bucs 6
    38*Alabama State Alabama Bluesox 19 Hoover Bucs 2
    39*Alabama State Hoover Baseball Club Bucs 8 Hoover Bucs 0
    40*USSSA Global World Series Hoover Bucs 8 DSB Diablos 4
    41USSSA Global World Series T.H.A. Stix 4 Hoover Bucs 3
    42*USSSA Global World Series Hoover Bucs 11 Gulf Coast Storm 13U 4
    43*USSSA Global World Series Hoover Bucs 16 Ascension Braves 10
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.