Close Window Menu-0-11---
American Family Insurance
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 235
Team : American Family Insurance
Team City : Springfield - OH
Overall Record : 2-2
Team Registration : 11131003012
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens-E
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens-E

Power Rating : 829
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 2-2
In Class Avg Runs : 7.25
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 9.50
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -2.25
In Class Runs Scored : 29
In Class Runs Allowed : 38

 vs. Mens-E Teams : 2-2

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3255/2/2011League USSSA Springfield Wed Night EliteMens-C 00000000
    5305/14/2011Qualifier - USSSA - Points E Berth-tastic!Mens-E 221429387.259.5-2.25
    6306/11/2011Qualifier - USSSA - Points District XIII ChampionshipsMens-E 00000000
    4407/1/2011Qualifier - USSSA - Points URBANA EMens-E 00000000
    21107/24/2011Qualifier - USSSA - Points Hitmen QualifierMens-D 00000000

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    2E Berth-tastic! American Family Insurance 14 Paradise Key 2
    3E Berth-tastic! American Family Insurance 12 Outta Control 11
    4E Berth-tastic! Gem City Blaze 11 American Family Insurance 1
    5E Berth-tastic! Little Nashville Bar/Dawg 14 American Family Insurance 2
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.