Close Window Menu-0-11---
Texas Twisters
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 540
Team : Texas Twisters
Team City : McKinney - TX
Overall Record : 20-14
Team Registration : G91277000917
Classified as : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 1139
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 19-8
In Class Avg Runs : 6.63
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 1.63
In Class Runs Scored : 179
In Class Runs Allowed : 135

 vs. BBboys11Maj Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys11AAA Teams : 0-4
 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 20-8
 vs. BBboys10AAA Teams : 0-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    2558/13/2011Qualifier Sticks of FireBBboys11Open 13014283077.5-0.5
    310011/5/2011League TCA Fall League End of Season TournBBboys11AA 1001111111110
    3903/24/2012USSSA NIT Clash at the CreeksBBboys11AA 4101438337.66.61
    5704/14/2012Global WS Qualifier April Super SlamBBboys11AA 120491936.333-3.33
    3904/27/2012Qualifier 11th Ann. OK-Texas ShootoutBBboys11Open 140713482.69.6-7
    5305/5/2012Qualifier Strikes Against CancerBBboys11AA 2106151354.3330.666
    3905/26/2012Qualifier Memorial Day ClassicBBboys11AA 3101335218.755.253.5
    5306/2/2012Qualifier June Bug BlastBBboys11AA 21091785.6662.6663
    1756/9/2012Qualifier Got Wood???BBboys11AA 5101137306.16651.166

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Sticks of Fire greenville majors 8 Texas Twisters 6
    2*Sticks of Fire Sulphur Springs Wildcats 10 Texas Twisters 0
    3Sticks of Fire Texas Twisters 14 greenville majors 3
    4*Sticks of Fire Sulphur Springs Wildcats 9 Texas Twisters 8
    5*TCA Fall League End of Season Texas Twisters 11 Dallas Patriots 11U Cecil 1
    6Clash at the Creeks Texas Twisters 8 McKinney Mongrels 6
    7Clash at the Creeks Texas Twisters 14 North Texas Longhorns 9
    8Clash at the Creeks Texas Twisters 9 MBB Sluggers 4
    9Clash at the Creeks Texas Twisters 6 NTXBC Yard Dawgs – Morale 5
    10Clash at the Creeks Decatur Drillers 9 Texas Twisters 1
    11April Super Slam Texas Twisters 3 North Texas Longhorns 1
    12*April Super Slam Dallas Knights 10U 10 Texas Twisters 2
    13April Super Slam Texas Sports Red 11U 8 Texas Twisters 4
    14*11th Ann. OK-Texas Shootout Canes Baseball 16 Texas Twisters 0
    15*11th Ann. OK-Texas Shootout Bad News Bears 12 Texas Twisters 1
    16*11th Ann. OK-Texas Shootout DBat Mustangs Mansfield 10 Texas Twisters 2
    1711th Ann. OK-Texas Shootout Texas Twisters 7 Dallas Diabloz-howard 6
    1811th Ann. OK-Texas Shootout Sanger Indians 4 Texas Twisters 3
    19Strikes Against Cancer Texas Twisters 4 greenville majors 3
    20Strikes Against Cancer Texas Twisters 5 11U PRO SOURCE ATHLETICS 3
    21Strikes Against Cancer McKinney Mongrels 7 Texas Twisters 6
    22Memorial Day Classic Texas Twisters 9 Charger Baseball 2
    23Memorial Day Classic Texas Twisters 9 Denton Stars 2
    24Memorial Day Classic Texas Twisters 13 Coppell Cowboys Black 5
    25Memorial Day Classic Mustangs 12 Texas Twisters 4
    26June Bug Blast Texas Twisters 9 Tomahawks 0
    27June Bug Blast Texas Twisters 5 North Texas Longhorns 1
    28June Bug Blast Dallas Patriots Guerrero 7 Texas Twisters 3
    29Got Wood??? Express 11U - Black 5 Texas Twisters 0
    30Got Wood??? Texas Twisters 6 Heat Baseball 3
    31Got Wood??? Texas Twisters 4 Tomahawks 3
    32Got Wood??? Texas Twisters 7 Express 11U - Black 4
    33Got Wood??? Texas Twisters 9 North Texas Fury 5
    34Got Wood??? Texas Twisters 11 TEXAS RATTLERS-INGRAHAM 10
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.