Close Window Menu-0-11---
LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1400
Team : LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL
Team City : Pearland - TX
Overall Record : 23-11
Team Registration : G91274003023
Classified as : Baseball Boys 11 & Under Major
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 11 & Under Major

Power Rating : 854
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 5-5
In Class Avg Runs : 4.70
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.90
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -1.20
In Class Runs Scored : 47
In Class Runs Allowed : 59

 vs. BBboys12Maj Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys12AAA Teams : 2-1
 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 2-0
 vs. BBboys11Maj Teams : 5-5
 vs. BBboys11AAA Teams : 12-4
 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 2-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL -- PEARLAND, TX

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    1758/19/2011Qualifier Back to School SpecialBBboys11Open 4201447257.8334.1663.666
    34511/5/2011Qualifier Lonestar Classic at Big League DreaBBboys12AA 21036521.6660.333
    110012/3/2011USSSA Fall State Winter State ChampionshipsBBboys12AA 3101427176.754.252.5
    31802/17/2012Global WS Qualifier BLD Global NITBBboys11Open 220717174.254.250
    3903/3/2012Global WS Qualifier Global NITBBboys11Open 3101125286.257-0.75
    21103/31/2012Global WS Qualifier Global NIT 3BBboys11Open 3101133138.253.255
    32004/28/2012Global State Global StateBBboys11Open 310922195.54.750.75
    13005/12/2012Global WS Qualifier 300 Point Super SaturdayBBboys12Open 1101217138.56.52
    13005/19/2012USSSA NIT (300 Points) BLD Monsters of May SlBBboys11Open 2116201754.250.75

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Back to School Special H-Town Jokers 9 LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 2
    2*Back to School Special Ballers 6 LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 1
    3*Back to School Special LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 14 Vipers Xtreme 0
    4*Back to School Special LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 8 Ballers 6
    5*Back to School Special LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 8 Chambers County Cyclones 2
    6*Back to School Special LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 14 Vipers Blue 2
    7*Lonestar Classic at Big League LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 2 Ballers 1
    8*Lonestar Classic at Big League LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 3 Strike Zone Heaters 2
    9*Lonestar Classic at Big League Ballers 2 LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 1
    10*Winter State Championships DIRTY BAY BANDITZ 8 LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 3
    11*Winter State Championships LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 5 LC Thunder 4
    12*Winter State Championships LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 14 Aztec Baseball 1
    13*Winter State Championships LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 5 EXPRESS 4
    14BLD Global NIT TEAM SELECT 4 LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 2
    15*BLD Global NIT LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 7 H-Town Jokers 4
    16BLD Global NIT LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 5 TEAM SELECT 1
    17BLD Global NIT Texas Nationals Force 8 LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 3
    18Global NIT LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 7 Texas Colt .45's 6
    19Global NIT LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 11 Sweeny Vipers 9
    20*Global NIT LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 7 Texas Shock 11U 3
    21Global NIT SIII Hustlers 10 LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 0
    22*Global NIT 3 LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 10 Central Texas Legends Bas 0
    23*Global NIT 3 LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 11 SA Stealth 0
    24Global NIT 3 LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 8 TEXAS NO FEAR 4
    25Global NIT 3 Dynasty Black 9 LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 4
    26*Global State LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 9 Texas Shock 11U 7
    27Global State LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 7 Kings Baseball 3
    28*Global State LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 6 HP3 Elite 4
    29Global State Texas Colt .45's 5 LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 0
    30*300 Point Super Saturday LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 5 LC Thunder 0
    31*300 Point Super Saturday LC Thunder 13 LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 12
    32(300 Points) BLD Monsters of M LA Banditos Black Tie LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 4
    33*(300 Points) BLD Monsters of M Ballers 7 LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 4
    34*(300 Points) BLD Monsters of M LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 6 Bay Area Knights 2
    35*(300 Points) BLD Monsters of M LEGENDS ELITE BASEBALL 6 Ballers 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.