Close Window Menu-0-11---
Viper Baseball Academy
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1460
Team : Viper Baseball Academy
Team City : Huntsville - AL
Overall Record : 46-17
Team Registration : G91263004894
Classified as : Baseball Boys 12 & Under Major
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 12 & Under Major

Power Rating : 1104
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 31-16
In Class Avg Runs : 5.94
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 4.17
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 1.77
In Class Runs Scored : 279
In Class Runs Allowed : 196

 vs. BBboys12Maj Teams : 31-16
 vs. BBboys12AAA Teams : 10-1
 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 5-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • VIPER BASEBALL ACADEMY -- HUNTSVILLE, AL

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    2559/18/2011Qualifier September Sunday SlamBBboys12Maj 1211418104.52.52
    5709/30/2011Global WS Qualifier USSSA FALL NATIONALS USSSA NITBBboys12Open 2109216725
    36010/15/2011USSSA Fall State USSSA Fall State ChampionshipBBboys12Open 220826286.57-0.5
    1753/10/2012Qualifier Winter Count DownBBboys12Maj 4018251352.62.4
    21403/16/2012Super NIT 2 Elite Berths-Atlanta Super NITBBboys12Maj 1209182167-1
    21103/30/2012Global WS Qualifier Spring ChallengeBBboys12Maj 4106252154.20.8
    14404/13/2012USSSA NIT Best of the South USSSA NITBBboys12Maj 03057252.3338.333-6
    2554/20/2012Qualifier NA Cotton States ChampionshipsBBboys12Maj 311923214.64.20.399
    11504/28/2012Global WS Qualifier MID SOUTH N.I.TBBboys12Open 5002062612.41.211.2
    22255/11/2012Super NIT Mid South USSSA SUPER NITBBboys12Maj 5101646227.6663.6664
    121105/18/2012Super NIT Alabama Super NITBBboys12Maj 2111429117.252.754.5
    9205/22/2012Qualifier USSSA ECB Battle of the SouthBBboys12Open 4108251252.42.6
    1756/8/2012Qualifier Alabama Sub-StateBBboys12Maj 30012271093.3335.666
    22256/16/2012USSSA State Alabama StateBBboys12Maj 4201146237.6663.8333.833
    11506/28/2012USSSA NIT MUSIC CITY SOUTHEASTERN CHAMPIONSHIBBboys12Open 60015702811.664.6667

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1September Sunday Slam Bama Buzz Baseball 3 Viper Baseball Academy 1
    2September Sunday Slam Alabama Bounty Hunters Tie Viper Baseball Academy 2
    3September Sunday Slam Viper Baseball Academy 14 12U TPSA 0
    4September Sunday Slam Bama Buzz Baseball 5 Viper Baseball Academy 1
    5*USSSA FALL NATIONALS USSSA NIT Viper Baseball Academy 9 Golden Spikes 1
    6*USSSA FALL NATIONALS USSSA NIT Viper Baseball Academy 9 Arlington Tigers Gold 0
    7USSSA FALL NATIONALS USSSA NIT Arlington Tigers 5 Viper Baseball Academy 3
    8*USSSA Fall State Championship East Cobb Phillies 11 Viper Baseball Academy 8
    9*USSSA Fall State Championship Viper Baseball Academy 7 Ninth Inning Royals 2
    10*USSSA Fall State Championship Viper Baseball Academy 8 Georgia Select Navy 3
    11USSSA Fall State Championship East Cobb Braves 12 Viper Baseball Academy 3
    12Winter Count Down Montgomery Dirtbags Tie Viper Baseball Academy 4
    13Winter Count Down Viper Baseball Academy 3 Dirtbags 1
    14Winter Count Down Viper Baseball Academy 8 Dirtbags 7
    15Winter Count Down Viper Baseball Academy 7 Tennessee Ravens 1
    16Winter Count Down Viper Baseball Academy 3 12U TPSA 0
    172 Elite Berths-Atlanta Super N Central Florida Gators 5 Viper Baseball Academy 4
    182 Elite Berths-Atlanta Super N Viper Baseball Academy 9 Sandy Plains Wildcats 4
    192 Elite Berths-Atlanta Super N Baseball 360 12 Viper Baseball Academy 5
    20Spring Challenge Viper Baseball Academy 6 Oxford Swarm 2
    21Spring Challenge Viper Baseball Academy 6 Team Collierville Dragons 1
    22Spring Challenge Viper Baseball Academy 6 Oxford Swarm 5
    23Spring Challenge Viper Baseball Academy 5 Memphis Tigers 12s 4
    24Spring Challenge 12U TPSA 9 Viper Baseball Academy 2
    25Best of the South USSSA NIT Team Collierville Dragons 3 Viper Baseball Academy 1
    26Best of the South USSSA NIT Bluebirds 15 Viper Baseball Academy 1
    27Best of the South USSSA NIT Bama Buzz Baseball 7 Viper Baseball Academy 5
    28NA Cotton States Championships Viper Baseball Academy Tie Tennessee Ravens 5
    29NA Cotton States Championships Viper Baseball Academy 9 12U TPSA 6
    30NA Cotton States Championships Viper Baseball Academy 3 Loretto Storm 1
    31NA Cotton States Championships Viper Baseball Academy 5 Loretto Storm 4
    32NA Cotton States Championships 12U TPSA 5 Viper Baseball Academy 1
    33*MID SOUTH N.I.T Viper Baseball Academy 18 MAD Baseball Academy Must 1
    34*MID SOUTH N.I.T Viper Baseball Academy 11 Stingers Baseball 1
    35*MID SOUTH N.I.T Viper Baseball Academy 20 Hot Rods 0
    36*MID SOUTH N.I.T Viper Baseball Academy 5 Stingers Baseball 4
    37MID SOUTH N.I.T Viper Baseball Academy 8 Loretto Storm 0
    38Mid South USSSA SUPER NIT Viper Baseball Academy 7 Diamond Kings 1
    39Mid South USSSA SUPER NIT Viper Baseball Academy 7 Team Collierville Dragons 6
    40Mid South USSSA SUPER NIT Viper Baseball Academy 16 Tupelo Rangers 1
    41Mid South USSSA SUPER NIT Viper Baseball Academy 8 Mississippi Rebels 3
    42Mid South USSSA SUPER NIT Viper Baseball Academy 4 Next Level Tornadoes 0
    43Mid South USSSA SUPER NIT Dairy Queen Crushers 11 Viper Baseball Academy 4
    44Alabama Super NIT Viper Baseball Academy Tie Alpharetta Titans 2
    45*Alabama Super NIT Viper Baseball Academy 14 Pensacola Blues 2
    46Alabama Super NIT Viper Baseball Academy 10 Elite Gamers 2
    47Alabama Super NIT East Cobb Longhorns 5 Viper Baseball Academy 3
    48*USSSA ECB Battle of the South Viper Baseball Academy 7 North Gwinnett Bulldogs 4
    49USSSA ECB Battle of the South Viper Baseball Academy 3 East Cobb Astros 1
    50USSSA ECB Battle of the South Viper Baseball Academy 8 GA Monarchs 1
    51USSSA ECB Battle of the South Viper Baseball Academy 2 North Gwinnett Bulldogs - 0
    52USSSA ECB Battle of the South Dirtbags 12U 6 Viper Baseball Academy 5
    53Alabama Sub-State Viper Baseball Academy 12 12U TPSA 6
    54Alabama Sub-State Viper Baseball Academy 6 Bama Buzz Baseball 3
    55Alabama Sub-State Viper Baseball Academy 9 Loretto Storm 1
    56Alabama State Viper Baseball Academy 11 Dirtbags 0
    57Alabama State Viper Baseball Academy 8 Central Alabama Rebels 0
    58Alabama State Viper Baseball Academy 8 Dirtbags 0
    59Alabama State Bama Buzz Baseball 6 Viper Baseball Academy 4
    60Alabama State Viper Baseball Academy 8 Central Alabama Rebels 2
    61Alabama State Bama Buzz Baseball 15 Viper Baseball Academy 7
    62*MUSIC CITY SOUTHEASTERN CHAMPI Viper Baseball Academy 12 HC Hurricanes 2
    63*MUSIC CITY SOUTHEASTERN CHAMPI Viper Baseball Academy 10 MOJO BASEBALL 2
    64*MUSIC CITY SOUTHEASTERN CHAMPI Viper Baseball Academy 15 Louisville Longhorns 5
    65MUSIC CITY SOUTHEASTERN CHAMPI Viper Baseball Academy 10 SE Lexington Crush 9
    66*MUSIC CITY SOUTHEASTERN CHAMPI Viper Baseball Academy 8 Louisville Longhorns 4
    67*MUSIC CITY SOUTHEASTERN CHAMPI Viper Baseball Academy 15 HC Hurricanes 6
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.