Close Window Menu-0-11---
Gulf Coast Bulldogs
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 910
Team : Gulf Coast Bulldogs
Team City : Pensacola - FL
Overall Record : 29-13
Team Registration : G91267005266
Classified as : Baseball Boys 14 & Under Major
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 14 & Under Major

Power Rating : 919
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 3-3
In Class Avg Runs : 5.83
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.17
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -0.33
In Class Runs Scored : 35
In Class Runs Allowed : 37

 vs. BBboys16Open Teams : 1-1
 vs. BBboys15Open Teams : 2-0
 vs. BBboys14Maj Teams : 3-3
 vs. BBboys14AAA Teams : 16-9
 vs. BBboys14AA Teams : 4-0
 vs. BBboys13AAA Teams : 1-0
 vs. BBboys13AA Teams : 2-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    1758/28/2011Qualifier Dog Days of Summer ClassicBBboys14Open 3001532210.660.66610
    2559/10/2011Qualifier OBA Sandlot SwingBBboys14Open 3101726196.54.751.75
    4409/18/2011Qualifier Double Play ClassicBBboys14Open 11159531.6661.333
    1759/25/2011Qualifier Fall Frenzy ClashBBboys14Open 300617135.6664.3331.333
    17510/9/2011Qualifier Super Sunday ClashBBboys16Open 21071494.66631.666
    110010/29/2011USSSA Fall State Wood Bat ClassicBBboys14Open 3101027146.753.53.25
    34511/5/2011Qualifier USSSA FALL CHAMPIONSHIPBBboys14Open 220818124.531.5
    8253/10/2012Qualifier March Madness BaseballBBboys14Open 1301115243.756-2.25
    3453/24/2012Qualifier Pink Wood Bat Battle for CancerBBboys14Open 3108161042.51.5
    5304/21/2012Qualifier Hulk Green Monster BattleBBboys14Open 1206121143.6660.333
    13005/5/2012Global WS Qualifier Cinco de Mayo SlugfestBBboys14Open 400103216844
    3455/19/2012Qualifier Power Bat BattleBBboys14Open 3101123185.754.51.25

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Dog Days of Summer Classic Gulf Coast Bulldogs 4 Okaloosa County Crushers 1
    2*Dog Days of Summer Classic Gulf Coast Bulldogs 15 South Monroe Thunder 0
    3*Dog Days of Summer Classic Gulf Coast Bulldogs 13 LA Chupacabras 1
    4*OBA Sandlot Swing Gulf Coast Bulldogs 17 NW FLORIDA TITANS 2
    5*OBA Sandlot Swing Gulf Coast Bulldogs 3 Heat 2
    6*OBA Sandlot Swing Gulf Coast Bulldogs 6 Great Southern Baybears 5
    7*OBA Sandlot Swing Gulf Coast Bulldogs Forfeit GS Baybears 0
    8OBA Sandlot Swing Florida Mustangs 10 Gulf Coast Bulldogs 0
    9*Double Play Classic Okaloosa County Crushers 3 Gulf Coast Bulldogs 2
    10Double Play Classic Baldwin Rivercats Tie Gulf Coast Bulldogs 2
    11*Double Play Classic Gulf Coast Bulldogs 5 NW FLORIDA TITANS 0
    12*Fall Frenzy Clash Gulf Coast Bulldogs 6 GS Baybears 5
    13*Fall Frenzy Clash Gulf Coast Bulldogs 5 Okaloosa County Crushers 3
    14*Fall Frenzy Clash Gulf Coast Bulldogs 6 Okaloosa County Crushers 5
    15*Super Sunday Clash A's 7 Gulf Coast Bulldogs 0
    16*Super Sunday Clash Gulf Coast Bulldogs 7 North Florida Crusader 2
    17*Super Sunday Clash Gulf Coast Bulldogs 7 A's 0
    18*Wood Bat Classic Gulf Coast Bulldogs 10 GS Baybears 3
    19Wood Bat Classic Mississippi Riptide 7 Gulf Coast Bulldogs 6
    20*Wood Bat Classic Gulf Coast Bulldogs 6 Heat 2
    21Wood Bat Classic Gulf Coast Bulldogs 5 Mississippi Riptide 2
    22USSSA FALL CHAMPIONSHIP Powermill Baseball - Blac 7 Gulf Coast Bulldogs 5
    23*USSSA FALL CHAMPIONSHIP Gulf Coast Bulldogs 4 South Georgia Titans 0
    24*USSSA FALL CHAMPIONSHIP Gulf Coast Bulldogs 8 Florida Atlantics Basebal 0
    25*USSSA FALL CHAMPIONSHIP South Georgia Titans 5 Gulf Coast Bulldogs 1
    26*March Madness Baseball 14U Navarre Raiders 10 Gulf Coast Bulldogs 0
    27*March Madness Baseball pensacola aquasox 14u 6 Gulf Coast Bulldogs 2
    28*March Madness Baseball Gulf Coast Bulldogs 11 Bay Bombers 2
    29*March Madness Baseball Pace Patriots 6 Gulf Coast Bulldogs 2
    30*Pink Wood Bat Battle for Cance Gulf Coast Bulldogs 2 Gulf Coast Storm 14U 1
    31*Pink Wood Bat Battle for Cance Gulf Coast Bulldogs 5 Heavy Metal 2
    32*Pink Wood Bat Battle for Cance Gulf Coast Bulldogs 8 Wave Baseball 14u 4
    33*Pink Wood Bat Battle for Cance pensacola aquasox 14u 3 Gulf Coast Bulldogs 1
    34*Hulk Green Monster Battle Gulf Coast Bulldogs 6 Pensacola Steal 2
    35*Hulk Green Monster Battle STK Badgers 4 Gulf Coast Bulldogs 3
    36*Hulk Green Monster Battle STK Badgers 5 Gulf Coast Bulldogs 3
    37Cinco de Mayo Slugfest Gulf Coast Bulldogs 9 South Alabama Outlaws 3
    38*Cinco de Mayo Slugfest Gulf Coast Bulldogs 8 Southern Thunder 1
    39*Cinco de Mayo Slugfest Gulf Coast Bulldogs 5 Heavy Metal 4
    40Cinco de Mayo Slugfest Gulf Coast Bulldogs 10 Florida Mustangs 8
    41*Power Bat Battle Gulf Coast Bulldogs 5 Florida Atlantics Basebal 3
    42*Power Bat Battle Gulf Coast Bulldogs 11 Southern Thunder 4
    43*Power Bat Battle Gulf Coast Bulldogs 6 Southern Thunder 5
    44*Power Bat Battle pensacola aquasox 14u 6 Gulf Coast Bulldogs 1
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.