Close Window Menu-0-11---
Toros Black
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1400
Team : Toros Black
Team City : Houston - TX
Overall Record : 24-17
Team Registration : G91274007824
Classified as : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 974
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 6-6
In Class Avg Runs : 6.50
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.17
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 1.33
In Class Runs Scored : 78
In Class Runs Allowed : 62

 vs. BBboys14Maj Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys14AAA Teams : 0-2
 vs. BBboys14AA Teams : 4-0
 vs. BBboys13Maj Teams : 7-7
 vs. BBboys13AAA Teams : 6-6
 vs. BBboys13AA Teams : 7-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    1759/3/2011Qualifier Labor Day BashBBboys13Open 31014412110.255.255
    17510/22/2011Qualifier 4th Annual Monster Mash at Big LeagBBboys13Open 31011321383.254.75
    55011/12/2011USSSA Fall State USSSA Fall State TournamentBBboys13Open 111713204.3336.666-2.33
    11503/10/2012Global WS Qualifier Global NIT 2BBboys13Open 1001717017017
    11503/31/2012Global WS Qualifier Global NIT 3BBboys13Open 410103877.61.46.2
    41754/28/2012Global State Global StateBBboys13Open 03037132.3334.333-2
    13005/12/2012USSSA NIT VYPE MAGAZINE 300 PT NITBBboys14AA 4001449812.25210.25
    9105/26/2012Qualifier Memorial Day Weekend ChampionshipsBBboys14Open 0301117285.6669.333-3.66
    2556/9/2012Qualifier 4th Annual June Jam at Big League DBBboys13Open 321937346.1665.6660.5
    101106/16/2012USSSA State State ChampionshipBBboys13AAA 1201322167.3335.3332
    42506/28/2012Global World Series USSSA Global World SeriesBBboys13Open 4301350467.1426.5710.571

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Labor Day Bash Texas Sluggers 11 Toros Black 9
    2*Labor Day Bash Toros Black 12 Gulf Coast KnuckleHeads 2
    3Labor Day Bash Toros Black 6 Texas Sluggers 1
    4*Labor Day Bash Toros Black 14 Gulf Coast KnuckleHeads 7
    5*4th Annual Monster Mash at Big Fort Bend Texans 13U 5 Toros Black 2
    6*4th Annual Monster Mash at Big Toros Black 11 Dickinson Gators 2
    7*4th Annual Monster Mash at Big Toros Black 8 Fort Bend Texans 13U 0
    8*4th Annual Monster Mash at Big Toros Black 11 Dickinson Gators 6
    9USSSA Fall State Tournament Bulldogs Baseball Tie Toros Black 7
    10*USSSA Fall State Tournament Toros Black 5 Wolverines 4
    11*USSSA Fall State Tournament Bulldogs Baseball 9 Toros Black 1
    12*Global NIT 2 Toros Black 17 CBBA Cobraz 0
    13*Global NIT 3 Demolition Baseball 4 Toros Black 3
    14*Global NIT 3 Toros Black 8 Rough Riders 0
    15Global NIT 3 Toros Black 7 Banditos White 1
    16*Global NIT 3 Toros Black 10 Demolition Baseball 2
    17*Global NIT 3 Toros Black 10 Texas Stampede 0
    18Global State Gulf Coast Kats 5 Toros Black 3
    19*Global State Kings Baseball 3 Toros Black 1
    20Global State Banditos White 5 Toros Black 3
    21*VYPE MAGAZINE 300 PT NIT Toros Black 14 Spring Klein Venom 1
    22*VYPE MAGAZINE 300 PT NIT Toros Black 10 Magnolia Apache's 4
    23*VYPE MAGAZINE 300 PT NIT Toros Black 13 Spring Klein Venom 1
    24*VYPE MAGAZINE 300 PT NIT Toros Black 12 Crosby Cardinals 2
    25*Memorial Day Weekend Champions Katy Wildcats 10 Toros Black 1
    26*Memorial Day Weekend Champions Power Alley Pride 6 Toros Black 5
    27*Memorial Day Weekend Champions Proway 45's Navy 12 Toros Black 11
    28*4th Annual June Jam at Big Lea Demolition Baseball 7 Toros Black 3
    294th Annual June Jam at Big Lea Toros Black Tie Team Rawlings 9
    30*4th Annual June Jam at Big Lea Toros Black 6 Texas Spikes Baseball Clu 3
    314th Annual June Jam at Big Lea Toros Black 7 Marlins Baseball 3
    324th Annual June Jam at Big Lea Toros Black 9 Team Rawlings 8
    334th Annual June Jam at Big Lea Gulf Coast Kats 4 Toros Black 3
    34State Championship C K Express 5 Toros Black 2
    35State Championship Toros Black 13 Lynx 2
    36State Championship Gulf Coast Baseball 9 Toros Black 7
    37USSSA Global World Series Toros Black 9 CROWLEY MILLERS 8
    38*USSSA Global World Series Alabama Heat 1 Toros Black 0
    39*USSSA Global World Series Toros Black 13 Rawlings Midwest National 4
    40*USSSA Global World Series Toros Black 9 Brusly Blue Jays 6
    41*USSSA Global World Series Toros Black 12 Louisiana Wildcats 6
    42*USSSA Global World Series Hub City Bulldogs 11 Toros Black 1
    43*USSSA Global World Series Memphis Tigers Gold 10 Toros Black 6
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.