Close Window Menu-0-11---
BAYOU BRIGADE
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1060
Team : BAYOU BRIGADE
Team City : BROUSSARD - LA
Overall Record : 15-20
Team Registration : G91272009436
Classified as : Baseball Boys 10 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 10 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 689
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 7-15
In Class Avg Runs : 4.68
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.64
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -1.95
In Class Runs Scored : 103
In Class Runs Allowed : 146

 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 2-1
 vs. BBboys10Maj Teams : 0-2
 vs. BBboys10AAA Teams : 7-15
 vs. BBboys10AA Teams : 2-1
 vs. BBboys9UMajor Teams : 1-1
 vs. BBboys9AA Teams : 3-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    17510/22/2011Qualifier Spartan classicBBboys10Open 30121512312.755.757
    9503/24/2012USSSA NIT Mudbug Memorial - NITBBboys10AAA 030410293.3339.666-6.33
    11503/31/2012USSSA NIT Bayou Bash X - NITBBboys10AAA 31017323187.750.25
    31804/21/2012Global WS Qualifier 300 Points - April Classic X - NITBBboys10AAA 3201428185.63.62
    51554/28/2012Super NIT Cajun Classic XXXIV - Super NITBBboys10AAA 120917175.6665.6660
    2555/19/2012Qualifier spartan classicBBboys11AA 21018321410.664.6666
    51555/26/2012Super NIT Governor's Games XIVBBboys10AAA 2209282776.750.25
    9506/9/2012Global WS Qualifier Battle in the Bridge X - NITBBboys10AAA 021514224.6667.333-2.66
    17406/15/2012USSSA State Louisiana Baseball State ChampionshBBboys10AAA 03047332.33311-8.66
    81506/28/2012Global World Series USSSA Global World SeriesBBboys10Open 140719323.86.4-2.6

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Spartan classic BAYOU BRIGADE 21 Sabine Storm 4
    2Spartan classic BAYOU BRIGADE Tie Natchitoches Heat 5
    3*Spartan classic BAYOU BRIGADE 10 Sabine Storm 5
    4*Spartan classic BAYOU BRIGADE 15 Natchitoches Heat 9
    5Mudbug Memorial - NIT PSA White Sox - Red 12 BAYOU BRIGADE 4
    6*Mudbug Memorial - NIT BYyou Gurus 10U 10 BAYOU BRIGADE 2
    7Mudbug Memorial - NIT Power Baseball 7 BAYOU BRIGADE 4
    8*Bayou Bash X - NIT Louisiana Crushers 17 BAYOU BRIGADE 1
    9Bayou Bash X - NIT BAYOU BRIGADE 5 Louisiana Cane Cutters 0
    10*Bayou Bash X - NIT BAYOU BRIGADE 17 Louisiana Crushers 7
    11Bayou Bash X - NIT BAYOU BRIGADE 9 Marucci Aces 7
    12300 Points - April Classic X - BAYOU BRIGADE 2 Ascension Angels 1
    13300 Points - April Classic X - Ascension Diamondbacks 7 BAYOU BRIGADE 2
    14300 Points - April Classic X - BAYOU BRIGADE 8 Ascension Angels 2
    15*300 Points - April Classic X - BAYOU BRIGADE 14 Bayou Gators 4
    16300 Points - April Classic X - Ascension Diamondbacks 4 BAYOU BRIGADE 2
    17Cajun Classic XXXIV - Super NI Tigers 8 BAYOU BRIGADE 4
    18Cajun Classic XXXIV - Super NI BAYOU BRIGADE 9 OUTLAWS 4
    19Cajun Classic XXXIV - Super NI Spikes Baseball 5 BAYOU BRIGADE 4
    20*spartan classic BAYOU BRIGADE 18 BYYA Spartans 2
    21*spartan classic BAYOU BRIGADE 10 Bombers 4
    22*spartan classic Southern Storm 8 BAYOU BRIGADE 4
    23Governor's Games XIV BAYOU BRIGADE 9 Bosssier Titans 3
    24Governor's Games XIV Millers 9 BAYOU BRIGADE 6
    25Governor's Games XIV BAYOU BRIGADE 7 Marucci Aces 5
    26Governor's Games XIV Carencro Ravens 10U 10 BAYOU BRIGADE 6
    27Battle in the Bridge X - NIT Texas Outlaws 11 BAYOU BRIGADE 4
    28Battle in the Bridge X - NIT Drive Baseball 10's Tie BAYOU BRIGADE 5
    29Battle in the Bridge X - NIT River Rats 6 BAYOU BRIGADE 5
    30Louisiana Baseball State Champ Tigers 12 BAYOU BRIGADE 3
    31Louisiana Baseball State Champ Ascension Angels 14 BAYOU BRIGADE 4
    32Louisiana Baseball State Champ Carencro Ravens 10U 7 BAYOU BRIGADE 0
    33*USSSA Global World Series Swamp Sox 9 BAYOU BRIGADE 1
    34*USSSA Global World Series winn rangers 8 BAYOU BRIGADE 5
    35USSSA Global World Series Carrollton Renegades 9 BAYOU BRIGADE 4
    36*USSSA Global World Series BAYOU BRIGADE 7 South Mississippi Bluecla 3
    37USSSA Global World Series EnFuego Brewers 3 BAYOU BRIGADE 2
    38*USSSA Global World Series Chilton County STEALERS Forfeit BAYOU BRIGADE 0
    39*USSSA Global World Series Georgia Generals Forfeit BAYOU BRIGADE 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.