Close Window Menu-0-11---
Madison Crusaders 12U
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 975
Team : Madison Crusaders 12U
Team City : Madison - AL
Overall Record : 33-33
Team Registration : 91263010172
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under C
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under C

Power Rating : 996
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 31-25
In Class Avg Runs : 6.55
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 4.20
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 2.36
In Class Runs Scored : 367
In Class Runs Allowed : 235

 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 1-6
 vs. FPGirls12&UC Teams : 31-25
 vs. FPGirls11UA Teams : 0-2
 vs. FPGirls10UB Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • MADISON CRUSADERS 12U -- MADISON, AL

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3459/17/2011Qualifier September ShootoutFPGirls12UOpen 2301528265.65.20.399
    53010/1/2011Qualifier Fall FrenzyFPGirls12&UC 210816155.33350.333
    25510/15/2011Qualifier OctoberfestFPGirls12&UC 3101329137.253.254
    34510/29/2011Qualifier Monster BashFPGirls12&UC 2111834198.54.753.75
    34511/5/2011Qualifier Cullman Fall CountdownFPGirls12UOpen 12061073.3332.3331
    34511/12/2011Qualifier 1st Annual Loryn Brown Memorial TouFPGirls12UOpen 030713194.3336.333-2
    4403/24/2012Qualifier March MayhemFPGirls12&UC 030411263.6668.666-5
    3454/7/2012Qualifier Easter Egg ScrambleFPGirls12UOpen 220173624963
    3454/14/2012Qualifier Madison BlitzFPGirls12UOpen 210121926.3330.6665.666
    4804/20/2012Qualifier Rocket City ClashFPGirls12&UB 1308162847-3
    21655/5/2012NIT - FP North AL Triple Points NITFPGirls12&UC 3201433206.642.6
    2555/12/2012Qualifier May MadnessFPGirls12&UC 31013368927
    1755/19/2012Qualifier Battle of the BatsFPGirls12&UC 4201140226.6663.6663
    8256/2/2012Qualifier June JamFPGirls12&UC 220717324.258-3.75
    7256/16/2012Qualifier Summer SizzlerFPGirls12UOpen 120410113.3333.666-0.33
    61556/29/2012State USSSA C StateFPGirls12&UC 5401364347.1113.7773.333

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1September Shootout diamond Divas 7 Madison Crusaders 12U 1
    2*September Shootout Huntsville Sharks 3 Madison Crusaders 12U 2
    3September Shootout Madison Crusaders 12U 15 shockwave 99/00 1
    4September Shootout Madison Crusaders 12U 9 Monrovia Mayhem 6
    5*September Shootout Silver Bullets 99 9 Madison Crusaders 12U 1
    6Fall Frenzy Madison Crusaders 12U 8 shockwave 99/00 6
    7Fall Frenzy Madison Crusaders 12U 6 Madison Mayhem 00 1
    8Fall Frenzy Shear Force 8 Madison Crusaders 12U 2
    9Octoberfest Madison Crusaders 12U 6 Madison Mayhem 00 2
    10Octoberfest Madison Crusaders 12U 13 shockwave 99/00 0
    11Octoberfest Madison Crusaders 12U 5 Madison Mayhem 00 2
    12*Octoberfest West AL Rush 9 Madison Crusaders 12U 5
    13Monster Bash Madison Crusaders 12U 18 Aftershock 7
    14Monster Bash Madison Crusaders 12U Tie green Flash 00 6
    15Monster Bash Madison Crusaders 12U 9 Aftershock 0
    16Monster Bash Crimson Crush 12u 6 Madison Crusaders 12U 1
    17*Cullman Fall Countdown Silver Bullets 99 5 Madison Crusaders 12U 3
    18Cullman Fall Countdown Madison Crusaders 12U 6 North Alabama Storm 0
    19Cullman Fall Countdown Birmingham Express 2000 2 Madison Crusaders 12U 1
    201st Annual Loryn Brown Memoria Monrovia Mayhem 8 Madison Crusaders 12U 7
    21*1st Annual Loryn Brown Memoria Sharks 99 5 Madison Crusaders 12U 2
    221st Annual Loryn Brown Memoria Monrovia Mayhem 6 Madison Crusaders 12U 4
    23March Mayhem Sidewinders 12U 14 Madison Crusaders 12U 4
    24March Mayhem Madison Mayhem 99 6 Madison Crusaders 12U 3
    25March Mayhem Twisters 6 Madison Crusaders 12U 4
    26Easter Egg Scramble Madison Crusaders 12U 17 North Alabama Storm 1
    27Easter Egg Scramble Kryptonite 00 10 Madison Crusaders 12U 5
    28Easter Egg Scramble Madison Crusaders 12U 8 WEST ALABAMA BLUE CRUSH 6
    29Easter Egg Scramble green Flash 00 7 Madison Crusaders 12U 6
    30Madison Blitz Madison Crusaders 12U 12 Fusion Fastpitch Softball 0
    31Madison Blitz Madison Crusaders 12U 6 Madison Mayhem 00 0
    32Madison Blitz Monrovia Mayhem 2 Madison Crusaders 12U 1
    33*Rocket City Clash Rockets 00 14 Madison Crusaders 12U 2
    34Rocket City Clash Monrovia Mayhem 7 Madison Crusaders 12U 2
    35*Rocket City Clash Madison Crusaders 12U 8 Rockets 00 0
    36Rocket City Clash Monrovia Mayhem 7 Madison Crusaders 12U 4
    37North AL Triple Points NIT Crushin Cubs 4 Madison Crusaders 12U 3
    38North AL Triple Points NIT Madison Crusaders 12U 5 green Flash 00 3
    39North AL Triple Points NIT Madison Crusaders 12U 10 RSA Eagles 0
    40North AL Triple Points NIT Madison Crusaders 12U 14 green Flash 00 2
    41North AL Triple Points NIT WEST ALABAMA BLUE CRUSH 11 Madison Crusaders 12U 1
    42May Madness Madison Crusaders 12U 13 North Alabama Lady Patrio 0
    43May Madness Madison Crusaders 12U 12 North AL Sting 0
    44May Madness Madison Crusaders 12U 5 diamond Divas 1
    45May Madness Madison Mayhem 99 7 Madison Crusaders 12U 6
    46Battle of the Bats Swatt 99 5 Madison Crusaders 12U 2
    47Battle of the Bats Huntsville Panthers 8 Madison Crusaders 12U 4
    48Battle of the Bats Madison Crusaders 12U 10 diamond Divas 1
    49Battle of the Bats Madison Crusaders 12U 7 Crushin Cubs 3
    50Battle of the Bats Madison Crusaders 12U 6 Crimson Crush 12u 5
    51Battle of the Bats Madison Crusaders 12U 11 Fusion Fastpitch Softball 0
    52June Jam green Flash 00 9 Madison Crusaders 12U 3
    53June Jam Madison Crusaders 12U 7 WEST ALABAMA BLUE CRUSH 2
    54June Jam Madison Crusaders 12U 6 Team Impact 5
    55*June Jam comets2000 16 Madison Crusaders 12U 1
    56*Summer Sizzler West AL Rush 3 Madison Crusaders 12U 2
    57Summer Sizzler Madison Crusaders 12U 4 North Alabama Blazers 3
    58Summer Sizzler Huntsville Panthers 5 Madison Crusaders 12U 4
    59USSSA C State WEST ALABAMA BLUE CRUSH 4 Madison Crusaders 12U 3
    60USSSA C State North Alabama Storm 5 Madison Crusaders 12U 2
    61USSSA C State Madison Crusaders 12U 12 Madison Mayhem 00 2
    62USSSA C State INTENSITY 8 Madison Crusaders 12U 7
    63USSSA C State Madison Crusaders 12U 8 North Alabama Predators 0
    64USSSA C State Madison Crusaders 12U 6 green Flash 00 2
    65*USSSA C State Madison Crusaders 12U 13 North Alabama Rockets 01 1
    66USSSA C State Madison Crusaders 12U 11 Bama Power 8
    67USSSA C State WEST ALABAMA BLUE CRUSH 4 Madison Crusaders 12U 2
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.