Close Window Menu-0-11---
Delta Dawgs 11U
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 725
Team : Delta Dawgs 11U
Team City : brentwood - CA
Overall Record : 13-9
Team Registration : G91294011756
Classified as : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AA

Power Rating : 1120
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 10-5
In Class Avg Runs : 8.93
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 3.93
In Class Runs Scored : 134
In Class Runs Allowed : 75

 vs. BBboys11Maj Teams : 2-3
 vs. BBboys11AAA Teams : 1-0
 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 10-5
 vs. BBboys10Maj Teams : 0-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • DELTA DAWGS 11U -- BRENTWOOD, CA

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    13002/18/2012Super NIT Presidents Day Super NITBBboys11AA 4201143287.1664.6662.5
    3453/3/2012Qualifier Leap Year ClassicBBboys11Open 111913114.3333.6660.666
    32004/14/2012Super NIT Spring Super NITBBboys11AA 31017471111.752.759
    3454/28/2012Qualifier Spring FeverBBboys11Open 2101125268.3338.666-0.33
    3906/9/2012Qualifier Best of the BestBBboys11Open 22010283077.5-0.5
    3457/7/2012Qualifier Mid-Summer ClassicBBboys11Open 1201219296.3339.666-3.33

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Presidents Day Super NIT Delta Dawgs 11U 7 Salinas Fielders 0
    2Presidents Day Super NIT Nevada Gunslingers 11 Delta Dawgs 11U 10
    3Presidents Day Super NIT Ca Bulldogs 6 Delta Dawgs 11U 1
    4Presidents Day Super NIT Delta Dawgs 11U 8 Ca Bulldogs 3
    5Presidents Day Super NIT Delta Dawgs 11U 11 Nevada Gunslingers 8
    6Presidents Day Super NIT Delta Dawgs 11U 6 Walnut Creek Bulldawgs Re 0
    7Leap Year Classic Delta Dawgs 11U 9 Elite Baseball 3
    8Leap Year Classic Club All Star 11U Tie Delta Dawgs 11U 4
    9*Leap Year Classic NorCal Baseball 11u Black 4 Delta Dawgs 11U 0
    10Spring Super NIT Delta Dawgs 11U 15 Folsom Flames 5
    11Spring Super NIT Delta Dawgs 11U 17 SR Slammers 11's 2
    12Spring Super NIT Delta Dawgs 11U 15 San Ramon Valley Stars 1
    13Spring Super NIT Folsom Flames 3 Delta Dawgs 11U 0
    14*Spring Fever Delta Dawgs 11U 6 Tracy Longhorns 5
    15Spring Fever Delta Dawgs 11U 11 Team Rawlings Red 7
    16*Spring Fever Tracy Longhorns 14 Delta Dawgs 11U 8
    17*Best of the Best Lamorinda Immortals 10U 7 Delta Dawgs 11U 3
    18Best of the Best Delta Dawgs 11U 9 Santa Clara Fool Kount 6
    19*Best of the Best Delta Dawgs 11U 6 Double Play Bombers 5
    20Best of the Best Walnut Creek Bulldawgs Bl 12 Delta Dawgs 11U 10
    21*Mid-Summer Classic Delta Dawgs 11U 12 NorCal Grizzlies 11U Blac 11
    22Mid-Summer Classic Clovis Giants 8 Delta Dawgs 11U 5
    23*Mid-Summer Classic Tracy Longhorns 10 Delta Dawgs 11U 2
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.