Close Window Menu-0-11---
Shawnee Wranglers
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 295
Team : Shawnee Wranglers
Team City : Shawnee - KS
Overall Record : 5-7
Team Registration : G91248016060
Classified as : Baseball Boys 8 & Under Machine Pitch AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 8 & Under Machine Pitch AA

Power Rating : 934
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 5-4
In Class Avg Runs : 7.67
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 10.11
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -2.44
In Class Runs Scored : 69
In Class Runs Allowed : 91

 vs. BBboys8-MP-AAA Teams : 0-3
 vs. BBboys8-MP-AA Teams : 5-4

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    4803/30/2012Qualifier Royals.com Spring Classic TournamenBBboys8-MP-AA 2301019483.89.6-5.8
    11004/1/2012League 3&2 Baseball 2012 Summer League 8U BBboys8Open 001111110
    3904/13/2012USSSA NIT Bank Midwest Blue Spring Fling (NITBBboys8-MP-AA 2201227426.7510.5-3.75
    7256/8/2012Qualifier Nill Bros/Louisville Slugger LegendBBboys8-MP-AA 12013314010.3313.33-3

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Royals.com Spring Classic Tour The Bomb Squad 16 Shawnee Wranglers 8
    2*Royals.com Spring Classic Tour Gators 8 Shawnee Wranglers 0
    3Royals.com Spring Classic Tour Shawnee Wranglers 1 Royals 0
    4Royals.com Spring Classic Tour Shawnee Wranglers 10 Regal Athletic Rebels 9
    5*Royals.com Spring Classic Tour Gators 15 Shawnee Wranglers 0
    63&2 Baseball 2012 Summer Leagu Line Drive Baseball Tie Shawnee Wranglers 1
    7Bank Midwest Blue Spring Fling Shawnee Wranglers 12 BC Sharks 9
    8Bank Midwest Blue Spring Fling Tornados 16 Shawnee Wranglers 8
    9Bank Midwest Blue Spring Fling Shawnee Wranglers 7 Tornados 0
    10Bank Midwest Blue Spring Fling Line Drive Baseball 17 Shawnee Wranglers 0
    11Nill Bros/Louisville Slugger L St. Joe Xpress 14 Shawnee Wranglers 5
    12Nill Bros/Louisville Slugger L Shawnee Wranglers 13 Royals 12
    13Nill Bros/Louisville Slugger L Kansas Crush 14 Shawnee Wranglers 13
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.