Close Window Menu-0-11---
Lubbock Shock
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 435
Team : Lubbock Shock
Team City : Lubbock - TX
Overall Record : 4-10
Team Registration : 81276010290
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under C
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under C

Power Rating : 773
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 2-4
In Class Avg Runs : 5.00
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.17
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -0.17
In Class Runs Scored : 30
In Class Runs Allowed : 31

 vs. FPGirls14&UB Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 2-5
 vs. FPGirls12&UC Teams : 2-4

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. Teams should check with their State director to see what their state's berth validation requirements are for playing in a USSSA World Series event.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    62106/8/2012NIT - FP Queen of the Mountain NITFPGirls12UOpen 140613262.65.2-2.6
    31356/21/2012NIT - FP Goliath 10gg NITFPGirls12UOpen 3411430523.756.5-2.75
    8906/23/2012NIT - FP Goliath 10gg NIT-GOLD BRACKETFPGirls12UOpen 0201011315.515.5-10

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Queen of the Mountain NIT Cruces Voodoo 2 Lubbock Shock 0
    2*Queen of the Mountain NIT El Paso Cats 7 Lubbock Shock 0
    3Queen of the Mountain NIT RAMS 9 Lubbock Shock 5
    4*Queen of the Mountain NIT Lubbock Shock 6 USSSA NM PRIDE 1
    5Queen of the Mountain NIT BANDITS 7 Lubbock Shock 2
    6*Goliath 10gg NIT STP 4 Lubbock Shock 0
    7*Goliath 10gg NIT RUKUS 14 Lubbock Shock 1
    8Goliath 10gg NIT HC Thunder Tie Lubbock Shock 3
    9*Goliath 10gg NIT Lubbock Shock 3 West Texas Synergy 1
    10Goliath 10gg NIT Lubbock Shock 14 Divas 2000 PLUS 2
    11Goliath 10gg NIT Sox 9 Lubbock Shock 2
    12*Goliath 10gg NIT NM Thunderwolves 17 Lubbock Shock 0
    13Goliath 10gg NIT Lubbock Shock 7 Surge 2
    14*Goliath 10gg NIT-GOLD BRACKET NM Thunderwolves 3 Lubbock Shock 1
    15*Goliath 10gg NIT-GOLD BRACKET Snyder Shock 28 Lubbock Shock 10
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.