Close Window Menu-0-11---
Lady Irish-Bates
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 255
Team : Lady Irish-Bates
Team City : Monroe - OH
Overall Record : 1-21
Team Registration : 11231800057
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 18 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 18 & Under B

Power Rating : 182
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 0-14
In Class Avg Runs : 1.36
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 7.93
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -6.57
In Class Runs Scored : 19
In Class Runs Allowed : 111

 vs. FPGirls18&UA Teams : 1-5
 vs. FPGirls18&UB Teams : 0-14
 vs. FPGirls16&UC Teams : 0-2

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    16606/8/2012NIT - FP Toledo Tune-upFPGirls18&UA 070820502.8577.142-4.28
    111106/15/2012State Northern Ohio State ChampionshipFPGirls18&UA 04026321.58-6.5
    9106/29/2012Qualifier J.P. Wilde MemorialFPGirls18&UA 140514342.86.8-4
    9757/6/2012NIT - FP SGS Toledo ShootoutFPGirls18&UA 06022510.3338.5-8.16

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Toledo Tune-up Ohio Predators 4 Lady Irish-Bates 1
    2*Toledo Tune-up Downriver Defenders 7 Lady Irish-Bates 6
    3*Toledo Tune-up Downriver Defenders 4 Lady Irish-Bates 3
    4Toledo Tune-up Windsor D5 10 Lady Irish-Bates 8
    5Toledo Tune-up Ohio Emeralds 11 Lady Irish-Bates 1
    6Toledo Tune-up Stingers 18U 6 Lady Irish-Bates 1
    7Toledo Tune-up Miami County Blaze-Gold 8 Lady Irish-Bates 0
    8*Northern Ohio State Championsh Hurricane - Black 11 Lady Irish-Bates 2
    9Northern Ohio State Championsh Lady Charmers 17U 3 Lady Irish-Bates 1
    10Northern Ohio State Championsh Miami County Blaze-Gold 9 Lady Irish-Bates 1
    11*Northern Ohio State Championsh Lady Irish-Bates Forfeit 18U Wizards Fastpitch 0
    12Northern Ohio State Championsh Miami County Blaze-Gold 9 Lady Irish-Bates 2
    13*J.P. Wilde Memorial Lady Irish-Watson 8 Lady Irish-Bates 2
    14*J.P. Wilde Memorial SGS Magic Red 7 Lady Irish-Bates 4
    15*J.P. Wilde Memorial Lookouts 18u 8 Lady Irish-Bates 1
    16*J.P. Wilde Memorial Lady Irish-Bates 5 Ohio Vengeance 4
    17J.P. Wilde Memorial Ohio Predators 7 Lady Irish-Bates 2
    18*SGS Toledo Shootout Hurricanes Fast Pitch [Bl 7 Lady Irish-Bates 0
    19SGS Toledo Shootout Southeast Storm 11 Lady Irish-Bates 2
    20SGS Toledo Shootout Downriver Diamonds 18u 10 Lady Irish-Bates 0
    21SGS Toledo Shootout Kitchener klassics 8 Lady Irish-Bates 0
    22SGS Toledo Shootout Windsor Wildcats 8 Lady Irish-Bates 0
    23SGS Toledo Shootout Windsor D5 7 Lady Irish-Bates 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.