Close Window Menu-0-11---
Motor City Bulldogs
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 705
Team : Motor City Bulldogs
Team City : Westland - MI
Overall Record : 18-5
Team Registration : G91238030970
Classified as : Baseball Boys 8 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 8 & Under AA

Power Rating : 1234
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 12-2
In Class Avg Runs : 7.64
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 4.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 3.64
In Class Runs Scored : 107
In Class Runs Allowed : 56

 vs. BBboys8U-CP-AA Teams : 1-0
 vs. BBboys8-AAA Teams : 2-3
 vs. BBboys8-MP-AA Teams : 1-0
 vs. BBboys8-AA Teams : 12-2
 vs. BBboys8-A Teams : 2-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • MOTOR CITY BULLDOGS -- WESTLAND, MI

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    11504/27/2012USSSA NIT Cinco de MayoBBboys8-AAA 4101032176.43.43
    11505/18/2012Global WS Qualifier Liberty Park InvitationalBBboys8-AAA 4101537167.43.24.2
    1756/2/2012Qualifier "AA" Canton ClassicBBboys8-AA 4001939149.753.56.25
    5306/8/2012Qualifier Macomb County ChallengeBBboys8-AAA 021492036.666-3.66
    22256/22/2012USSSA State "AA" State TournamentBBboys8-AA 210611163.6665.333-1.66
    1756/29/2012Qualifier LCB Summer Baseball Bash AABBboys8-AA 40016461811.54.57

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Cinco de Mayo Motor City Bulldogs 10 Ann Arbor A's 1
    2Cinco de Mayo Motor City Bulldogs 10 Troy Bulldogs 7
    3*Cinco de Mayo Motor City Bulldogs 1 Michigan Blue Jays - 8U 0
    4*Cinco de Mayo Michigan Blue Jays - 8U 8 Motor City Bulldogs 5
    5*Cinco de Mayo Motor City Bulldogs 6 Detroit Bees 1
    6*Liberty Park Invitational Motor City Bulldogs 5 Michigan Blue Jays - 8U 4
    7Liberty Park Invitational Motor City Bulldogs 6 Macomb Batting Cages Husk 2
    8Liberty Park Invitational Motor City Bulldogs 10 Oakland Diamondbacks 0
    9*Liberty Park Invitational East Macomb Muskies 8U 10 Motor City Bulldogs 1
    10Liberty Park Invitational Motor City Bulldogs 15 Michigan Red Sox 0
    11"AA" Canton Classic Motor City Bulldogs 7 Oakland Diamondbacks 1
    12*"AA" Canton Classic Motor City Bulldogs 19 Grand Slam Baseball Acade 4
    13*"AA" Canton Classic Motor City Bulldogs 9 Power Baseball 6
    14"AA" Canton Classic Motor City Bulldogs 4 Oakland Diamondbacks 3
    15Macomb County Challenge Motor City Bulldogs Tie Macomb Batting Cages Husk 4
    16Macomb County Challenge Clarkston Riverdawgs 11 Motor City Bulldogs 1
    17*Macomb County Challenge East Macomb Muskies 8U 5 Motor City Bulldogs 4
    18"AA" State Tournament Motor City Bulldogs 4 Ann Arbor A's 1
    19"AA" State Tournament Motor City Bulldogs 6 Clarkston Riverdawgs 5
    20"AA" State Tournament Jet Box Baseball Club 8U 10 Motor City Bulldogs 1
    21*LCB Summer Baseball Bash AA Motor City Bulldogs 13 LCB Legends 3
    22LCB Summer Baseball Bash AA Motor City Bulldogs 13 West Oakland Wings 7
    23LCB Summer Baseball Bash AA Motor City Bulldogs 16 Eastside Niners 8
    24LCB Summer Baseball Bash AA Motor City Bulldogs 4 West Oakland Wings 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.