Close Window Menu-0-11---
Mobile Vipers
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 125
Team : Mobile Vipers
Team City : Mobile - AL
Overall Record : 5-6
Team Registration : 81263045350
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under C
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under C

Power Rating : 1084
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 4-2
In Class Avg Runs : 3.83
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 3.33
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 0.50
In Class Runs Scored : 23
In Class Runs Allowed : 20

 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 1-2
 vs. FPGirls12&UC Teams : 4-2
 vs. FPGirls12&UAllStar Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls10UA Teams : 0-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    2557/6/2012Qualifier Play for Independence dayFPGirls12UOpen 3308242243.6660.333
    13707/25/2012World Series USSSA Fastpitch C World SeriesFPGirls12&UC 231516232.6663.833-1.16

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Play for Independence day Mobile Battlestix 5 Mobile Vipers 0
    2Play for Independence day Mobile Vipers 2 South Alabama Rage 2000 1
    3Play for Independence day Mobile Vipers 8 South Alabama Rage 2000 2
    4*Play for Independence day Mobile Vipers 6 slapshot99 3
    5*Play for Independence day slapshot99 9 Mobile Vipers 7
    6*Play for Independence day slapshot99 2 Mobile Vipers 1
    7*USSSA Fastpitch C World Series West Florida Elite "South 3 Mobile Vipers 0
    8USSSA Fastpitch C World Series Mobile Vipers 5 diamond Divas 2
    9USSSA Fastpitch C World Series Xtreme Fastpitch 2000 Tie Mobile Vipers 3
    10USSSA Fastpitch C World Series South Alabama Rage 2000 6 Mobile Vipers 0
    11USSSA Fastpitch C World Series Mobile Vipers 4 Madison Mayhem 99 3
    12USSSA Fastpitch C World Series Sting Gold 6 Mobile Vipers 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.