Close Window Menu-0-11---
San Jose Blast
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1600
Team : San Jose Blast
Team City : San Jose - CA
Overall Record : 40-39
Team Registration : G91394002835
Classified as : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AA

Power Rating : 1074
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 27-18
In Class Avg Runs : 6.36
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.38
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 0.98
In Class Runs Scored : 286
In Class Runs Allowed : 242

 vs. BBboys11Maj Teams : 3-11
 vs. BBboys11AAA Teams : 10-10
 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 27-18

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • SAN JOSE BLAST -- SAN JOSE, CA

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    5309/1/2012Qualifier Ultimate Labor DayBBboys11AAA 2201240491012.25-2.25
    3459/22/2012Qualifier Tournament WeekendBBboys11Open 2201023215.755.250.5
    3459/29/2012Qualifier 8th Annual Fall BrawlBBboys11Open 31012362195.253.75
    34510/6/2012Qualifier Hardball ChallengeBBboys11AAA 130714213.55.25-1.75
    57510/13/2012State Championship Fall State ChampionshipsBBboys11Open 030610223.3337.333-4
    72510/27/2012Qualifier Halloween BashBBboys11Open 1301122285.57-1.5
    17511/10/2012Qualifier Veterans Day ClassicBBboys11AAA 40082185.2523.25
    34511/17/2012Qualifier Turkey BowlBBboys11Open 220613213.255.25-2
    34512/8/2012Qualifier Winter ChampionshipsBBboys11AAA 1201216225.3337.333-2
    13002/16/2013Super NIT Presidents Day Super NITBBboys11AA 4201139286.54.6661.833
    5302/23/2013Qualifier Cherry Tree ClassicBBboys11Open 12058192.6666.333-3.66
    9103/9/2013Qualifier March MadnessBBboys11Open 03035201.6666.666-5
    3453/16/2013Qualifier St. Patrick's SlamBBboys11Open 220919194.754.750
    2554/6/2013Qualifier Home Run DerbyBBboys11AA 2301237417.48.2-0.79
    3454/27/2013Qualifier Spring FeverBBboys11Open 130413353.258.75-5.5
    2555/4/2013Qualifier Cinco de Mayo FiestaBBboys11Open 3101231257.756.251.5
    11506/8/2013Qualifier Battle of the BayBBboys11AA 400153624963
    5306/29/2013Qualifier Stars & StripesBBboys11Open 1207151856-1
    13007/13/2013USSSA State State ChampionshipsBBboys11AA 4001338209.554.5
    81508/5/2013Baseball World Series USSSA AA World SeriesBBboys11AA 2301127275.45.40

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Ultimate Labor Day Minors 19 San Jose Blast 8
    2*Ultimate Labor Day Golden Spikes Trojans 13 San Jose Blast 12
    3*Ultimate Labor Day San Jose Blast 12 Elite Baseball 11
    4*Ultimate Labor Day San Jose Blast 8 FCTB Warriors 6
    5Tournament Weekend Central Valley Reds 8 San Jose Blast 5
    6Tournament Weekend San Jose Blast 6 Great Danes/ K Zone 1
    7Tournament Weekend San Jose Blast 10 Central Valley Reds 2
    8*Tournament Weekend Santa Cruz County Stingra 10 San Jose Blast 2
    9*8th Annual Fall Brawl San Jose Blast 12 Bases Loaded 11u 3
    10*8th Annual Fall Brawl San Jose Blast 8 Top Flight Elite 4
    118th Annual Fall Brawl San Jose Blast 9 Dublin Dawgs 11U 6
    12*8th Annual Fall Brawl TRI-CiTY 11U 8 San Jose Blast 7
    13*Hardball Challenge Santa Clara Warriors 3 San Jose Blast 2
    14*Hardball Challenge rays baseball club 6 San Jose Blast 4
    15*Hardball Challenge San Jose Blast 7 LBA Seals 4
    16*Hardball Challenge Santa Clara Warriors 8 San Jose Blast 1
    17*Fall State Championships Top Flight Elite 8 San Jose Blast 6
    18*Fall State Championships TRI-CiTY 11U 5 San Jose Blast 3
    19*Fall State Championships Almaden Bulldogs 9 San Jose Blast 1
    20Halloween Bash NV Ballers 11u 4 San Jose Blast 3
    21Halloween Bash Petaluma Impact Baseball 10 San Jose Blast 1
    22Halloween Bash San Jose Blast 11 Headfirst Gamers 6
    23Halloween Bash Petaluma Impact Baseball 8 San Jose Blast 7
    24Veterans Day Classic San Jose Blast 8 Heaters 1
    25*Veterans Day Classic San Jose Blast 4 Cardinal Baseball 3
    26*Veterans Day Classic San Jose Blast 5 Elite Baseball 1
    27*Veterans Day Classic San Jose Blast 4 Cardinal Baseball 3
    28*Turkey Bowl West Coast Federals 11 San Jose Blast 2
    29Turkey Bowl San Jose Blast 6 Team Kado 11u 0
    30*Turkey Bowl San Jose Blast 5 Bases Loaded 11u 3
    31*Turkey Bowl TRI-CiTY 11U 7 San Jose Blast 0
    32*Winter Championships San Jose Blast 12 Cardinal Baseball 9
    33*Winter Championships Muckdogs 11U 4 San Jose Blast 3
    34*Winter Championships Cardinal Baseball 9 San Jose Blast 1
    35Presidents Day Super NIT San Jose Blast 11 Fremont Reds 1
    36Presidents Day Super NIT Delta Dawgs 11U 11 San Jose Blast 8
    37Presidents Day Super NIT Central Coast Crushers U1 11 San Jose Blast 2
    38Presidents Day Super NIT San Jose Blast 5 Bulldawgs 11's 3
    39Presidents Day Super NIT San Jose Blast 10 Brentwood Blast Blue 2
    40Presidents Day Super NIT San Jose Blast 3 Central Coast Crushers U1 0
    41Cherry Tree Classic San Jose Blast 5 Cepeda Baseball Clubs 11U 3
    42Cherry Tree Classic CYPRESS GATORS 6 San Jose Blast 1
    43Cherry Tree Classic Dublin Dawgs 11U 10 San Jose Blast 2
    44March Madness Mr Pickle's Phenoms 4 San Jose Blast 0
    45*March Madness Elite Baseball 10 San Jose Blast 2
    46March Madness CYPRESS GATORS 6 San Jose Blast 3
    47*St. Patrick's Slam Cardinal Baseball 13 San Jose Blast 5
    48St. Patrick's Slam San Jose Blast 9 LAMV Mavericks 1
    49St. Patrick's Slam San Jose Blast 2 North Bay Redbirds 1
    50*St. Patrick's Slam Cardinal Baseball 4 San Jose Blast 3
    51Home Run Derby Central Coast Crushers U1 12 San Jose Blast 11
    52Home Run Derby Fremont Fury 9 San Jose Blast 0
    53*Home Run Derby San Jose Blast 12 Elite Baseball 5
    54Home Run Derby San Jose Blast 9 Central Coast Crushers U1 7
    55Home Run Derby Delta Dawgs 11U 8 San Jose Blast 5
    56*Spring Fever Cardinal Baseball 10 San Jose Blast 2
    57*Spring Fever RED BARONS BASEBALL CLUB 6 San Jose Blast 4
    58*Spring Fever San Jose Blast 3 RED BARONS BASEBALL CLUB 2
    59*Spring Fever Cardinal Baseball 17 San Jose Blast 4
    60*Cinco de Mayo Fiesta San Jose Blast 6 RED BARONS BASEBALL CLUB 5
    61Cinco de Mayo Fiesta San Jose Blast 12 Pleasant Hill Hawks 5
    62Cinco de Mayo Fiesta San Jose Blast 11 Headfirst Gamers 3
    63Cinco de Mayo Fiesta CYPRESS GATORS 12 San Jose Blast 2
    64Battle of the Bay San Jose Blast 8 East Bay Bandits 7
    65Battle of the Bay San Jose Blast 7 Orinda Rock 5
    66Battle of the Bay San Jose Blast 15 Central Coast Cardinals 7
    67Battle of the Bay San Jose Blast 6 Dublin Dawgs 11U 5
    68*Stars & Stripes ORINDA FALCON 8 San Jose Blast 7
    69Stars & Stripes San Jose Blast 6 SR Slammers 11U 5
    70Stars & Stripes East Bay Bandits 5 San Jose Blast 2
    71State Championships San Jose Blast 7 Nor Cal Storm 6
    72State Championships San Jose Blast 6 Mr Pickle's Phenoms 5
    73State Championships San Jose Blast 12 Moraga Mavericks 11U 4
    74State Championships San Jose Blast 13 Mr Pickle's Phenoms 5
    75USSSA AA World Series SC Tritons Black 7 San Jose Blast 4
    76USSSA AA World Series San Jose Blast 6 Kennedy Baseball 5
    77USSSA AA World Series Alaska Drillers 5 San Jose Blast 4
    78USSSA AA World Series San Jose Blast 11 Newport Beach Elite Baseb 3
    79USSSA AA World Series Kennedy Baseball 7 San Jose Blast 2
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.