Close Window Menu-0-11---
NM Rukus
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1070
Team : NM Rukus
Team City : ALBUQUERQUE - NM
Overall Record : 44-23
Team Registration : 91385004321
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under B

Power Rating : 1017
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 16-11
In Class Avg Runs : 7.15
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.26
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 0.89
In Class Runs Scored : 193
In Class Runs Allowed : 169

 vs. FPGirls18&UA Teams : 1-2
 vs. FPGirls18&UB Teams : 1-2
 vs. FPGirls16&UB Teams : 3-2
 vs. FPGirls14&UA Teams : 2-1
 vs. FPGirls14&UB Teams : 16-11
 vs. FPGirls12&UA Teams : 1-0
 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 2-0
 vs. FPGirls18&UC Teams : 1-0
 vs. FPGirls16&UC Teams : 1-0
 vs. FPGirls14&UC Teams : 13-4
 vs. FPGirls15UA Teams : 3-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    6309/21/2012Qualifier Williams"Chiller Classic"FPGirls15UA 3301239496.58.166-1.66
    5609/29/2012Qualifier Abq SB/BB Hall of Fame Fall FastpitFPGirls18UOpen 1401032446.48.8-2.4
    44010/27/2012Qualifier THE SOCORRO SCREAMERFPGirls15UA 52014563384.7143.285
    25511/10/2012Qualifier THIRD ANNUAL FALL BRAWLFPGirls15UA 7302083458.34.53.8
    2403/23/2013Qualifier Greatest Show on DirtFPGirls14UOpen 121718234.55.75-1.25
    1755/24/2013Qualifier Kathy Rouse Memorial Day TourneyFPGirls14UOpen 910191242212.42.210.2
    12255/31/2013NIT - FP Queen of the MountainFPGirls14UOpen 7211693469.34.64.7
    83606/27/2013NIT - FP The Third Annual Big Event SoftballFPGirls18UOpen 4421158625.86.2-0.4
    22257/12/2013State USSSA NM WEST TEXAS STATE TOURNAMENFPGirls14UOpen 72010543563.8882.111

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Williams"Chiller Classic" NM Rukus 12 LADY RENEGADES 1
    2Williams"Chiller Classic" Albuquerque Stingers 18 NM Rukus 1
    3*Williams"Chiller Classic" NM Rukus 8 Strykeforce 6
    4*Williams"Chiller Classic" New Mexico Aftershock 5 NM Rukus 4
    5*Williams"Chiller Classic" NM Rukus 5 INTENSITY 3
    6Williams"Chiller Classic" Midland Team Chemistry 16 NM Rukus 9
    7*Abq SB/BB Hall of Fame Fall Fa New Mexico Aftershock 7 NM Rukus 3
    8*Abq SB/BB Hall of Fame Fall Fa Albuquerque Poison 8 NM Rukus 7
    9*Abq SB/BB Hall of Fame Fall Fa NM Sundancers 18 15 NM Rukus 9
    10*Abq SB/BB Hall of Fame Fall Fa NM Rukus 10 INTENSITY 4
    11*Abq SB/BB Hall of Fame Fall Fa NM Sundancers 18 10 NM Rukus 3
    12*THE SOCORRO SCREAMER NM Rukus 14 Albuquerque Toxic 2
    13*THE SOCORRO SCREAMER NM Rukus 13 NM Stealth (Martinez) 1
    14*THE SOCORRO SCREAMER NM Rukus 6 NM Shockwave 4
    15THE SOCORRO SCREAMER NM Rukus 6 Crossfire 5
    16THE SOCORRO SCREAMER Albuquerque Stingers 10 NM Rukus 2
    17THE SOCORRO SCREAMER NM Rukus 8 Albuquerque Venom 99 0
    18THE SOCORRO SCREAMER Crossfire 11 NM Rukus 7
    19*THIRD ANNUAL FALL BRAWL NM Rukus 10 Tucson Enforcers 14u 1
    20THIRD ANNUAL FALL BRAWL New Mexico Nemesis 3 NM Rukus 1
    21THIRD ANNUAL FALL BRAWL NM Rukus 11 NVS 1
    22*THIRD ANNUAL FALL BRAWL NM Rukus 12 Strykeforce 3
    23*THIRD ANNUAL FALL BRAWL NM Rukus 20 kruces kaotik 4
    24THIRD ANNUAL FALL BRAWL New Mexico Nemesis 11 NM Rukus 2
    25*THIRD ANNUAL FALL BRAWL NM Rukus 14 Strykeforce 4
    26THIRD ANNUAL FALL BRAWL NM Rukus 5 NVS 4
    27*THIRD ANNUAL FALL BRAWL NM Rukus 7 El Paso Pride 3
    28THIRD ANNUAL FALL BRAWL New Mexico Nemesis 11 NM Rukus 1
    29*Greatest Show on Dirt 98 AZ Cats 6 NM Rukus 1
    30*Greatest Show on Dirt NM Rukus 6 AZ Wildfire Orange 14U 5
    31Greatest Show on Dirt Las Vegas Blast - Schultz Tie NM Rukus 4
    32Greatest Show on Dirt PHX HEAT 8 NM Rukus 7
    33*Kathy Rouse Memorial Day Tourn NM Rukus 12 NM 98Elite 0
    34Kathy Rouse Memorial Day Tourn NM Rukus 14 RiverCats Navy 1
    35*Kathy Rouse Memorial Day Tourn NM Rukus 12 Crush 0
    36*Kathy Rouse Memorial Day Tourn NM Rukus 19 Team Storm 0
    37*Kathy Rouse Memorial Day Tourn Crush 9 NM Rukus 7
    38Kathy Rouse Memorial Day Tourn NM Rukus 11 RiverCats Navy 1
    39Kathy Rouse Memorial Day Tourn NM Rukus 13 RiverCats Silver 1
    40*Kathy Rouse Memorial Day Tourn NM Rukus 12 NM 98Elite 0
    41*Kathy Rouse Memorial Day Tourn NM Rukus 12 Crush 4
    42*Kathy Rouse Memorial Day Tourn NM Rukus 12 Crush 6
    43*Queen of the Mountain Blaze 6 NM Rukus 5
    44*Queen of the Mountain NM Rukus 10 Statik 7
    45*Queen of the Mountain NM Rukus 11 Amarillo Elite 1
    46*Queen of the Mountain NM Rukus 13 NM Fire 99 2
    47Queen of the Mountain NM Rukus 12 Albuquerque Venom 99 3
    48Queen of the Mountain NM Rukus 16 West Texas Terror 4
    49Queen of the Mountain SWAT 10 NM Rukus 9
    50*Queen of the Mountain NM Rukus 7 DIRTY SOUTH 4
    51Queen of the Mountain NM Rukus 10 SWAT 9
    52Queen of the Mountain NM Rukus Tie SWAT
    53The Third Annual Big Event Sof New Mexico Nemesis 11 NM Rukus 0
    54*The Third Annual Big Event Sof NM Rukus 11 Dynamite 1
    55*The Third Annual Big Event Sof NM Rukus 8 NM Bombers (Blue) 3
    56*The Third Annual Big Event Sof Stacked Deck 4 NM Rukus 2
    57The Third Annual Big Event Sof Albuquerque Xplosion Tie NM Rukus 7
    58The Third Annual Big Event Sof El Paso CRUSH Tie NM Rukus 6
    59*The Third Annual Big Event Sof NM Rukus 8 Albuquerque poison 5
    60*The Third Annual Big Event Sof Raptors 12 NM Rukus 3
    61The Third Annual Big Event Sof NM Rukus 10 el paso lions 4
    62The Third Annual Big Event Sof New Mexico Nemesis 9 NM Rukus 3
    63USSSA NM WEST TEXAS STATE TOUR NM Rukus 10 Storm 6
    64*USSSA NM WEST TEXAS STATE TOUR NM Rukus 6 LADY OUTLAWS 4
    65*USSSA NM WEST TEXAS STATE TOUR NM Rukus 10 S.W.A.T. 8
    66USSSA NM WEST TEXAS STATE TOUR NM Rukus 5 Cruces Voodoo 4
    67USSSA NM WEST TEXAS STATE TOUR NM Rukus 6 SWAT 2
    68USSSA NM WEST TEXAS STATE TOUR NM Rukus 8 el paso lions 2
    69*USSSA NM WEST TEXAS STATE TOUR Victory 1 NM Rukus 0
    70USSSA NM WEST TEXAS STATE TOUR NM Rukus 6 el paso lions 4
    71*USSSA NM WEST TEXAS STATE TOUR Victory 4 NM Rukus 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.