Close Window Menu-0-11---
Sandhills Snipers
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 390
Team : Sandhills Snipers
Team City : Carthage - NC
Overall Record : 13-11
Team Registration : G91356011580
Classified as : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AA

Power Rating : 850
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 7-6
In Class Avg Runs : 8.77
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.62
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 2.15
In Class Runs Scored : 114
In Class Runs Allowed : 86

 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 7-6
 vs. BBBoys11A Teams : 6-3
 vs. BBboys10AAA Teams : 0-2

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    2559/8/2012Qualifier Touch'em All - RaleighBBboys11AA 2301643318.66.22.4
    3459/29/2012Qualifier Southern Classic - RaleighBBboys11Open 1108121768.5-2.5
    17510/13/2012Qualifier Southeast Regional NIT - RaleighBBboys11Open 4001651812.75210.75
    4803/16/2013Global WS Qualifier Global Sports NIT-Rings ENCBBboys11Open 130618274.56.75-2.25
    3454/20/2013Qualifier Carolina Classic ENCBBboys11AA 23012404589-1
    3905/4/2013Global WS Qualifier Global Sports NIT-Rings Double Pts BBboys11AA 3101227126.7533.75

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Touch'em All - Raleigh Apex Wildcats 10 Sandhills Snipers 5
    2Touch'em All - Raleigh Wake Wildcats 7 Sandhills Snipers 6
    3*Touch'em All - Raleigh Sandhills Snipers 13 Varina Vipers 3
    4Touch'em All - Raleigh Sandhills Snipers 16 FVAA Crush 7
    5*Touch'em All - Raleigh Apex Wildcats 4 Sandhills Snipers 3
    6Southern Classic - Raleigh Sandhills Snipers 8 Hurricanes Baseball 3
    7Southern Classic - Raleigh Dirt Devils 14 Sandhills Snipers 4
    8*Southeast Regional NIT - Ralei Sandhills Snipers 16 Varnina Vipers 11U 1
    9Southeast Regional NIT - Ralei Sandhills Snipers 15 Wake Wildcats 0
    10*Southeast Regional NIT - Ralei Sandhills Snipers 8 Carolina StormBirds 2
    11*Southeast Regional NIT - Ralei Sandhills Snipers 12 Carolina StormBirds 5
    12*Global Sports NIT-Rings ENC Chatlee Marlins 10u 7 Sandhills Snipers 6
    13Global Sports NIT-Rings ENC Carolina Naturals 9 Sandhills Snipers 5
    14*Global Sports NIT-Rings ENC Sandhills Snipers 6 Averasboro Fire Antz 2
    15*Global Sports NIT-Rings ENC Chatlee Marlins 10u 9 Sandhills Snipers 1
    16Carolina Classic ENC Sandhills Snipers 11 Wake Wildcats 3
    17Carolina Classic ENC Moore County Orioles 11 Sandhills Snipers 9
    18Carolina Classic ENC Sandhills Snipers 12 Wake Wildcats 11
    19*Carolina Classic ENC NSA 11 Sandhills Snipers 3
    20Carolina Classic ENC Moore County Orioles 9 Sandhills Snipers 5
    21Global Sports NIT-Rings Double Sandhills Snipers 12 Mecklenburg Monarchs 1
    22*Global Sports NIT-Rings Double Sandhills Snipers 4 NSA 0
    23Global Sports NIT-Rings Double Sandhills Snipers 9 Mecklenburg Monarchs 1
    24Global Sports NIT-Rings Double Purpose Driven Warriors 10 Sandhills Snipers 2
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.