Close Window Menu-0-11---
Broncos Baseball
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 680
Team : Broncos Baseball
Team City : Mission - TX
Overall Record : 14-6
Team Registration : G91374014291
Classified as : Baseball Boys 9 & Under Major
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 9 & Under Major

Power Rating : 1036
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 3-3
In Class Avg Runs : 4.33
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.83
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -1.50
In Class Runs Scored : 26
In Class Runs Allowed : 35

 vs. BBboys10Maj Teams : 1-1
 vs. BBboys10AAA Teams : 1-1
 vs. BBboys10AA Teams : 5-0
 vs. BBboys9UMajor Teams : 3-3
 vs. BBboys9AA Teams : 4-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    515510/13/2012Super NIT Fall Nationals/super NITBBboys9UMajor 20091577.53.54
    17511/10/2012Qualifier Farewell to EBSLBBboys9Open 41014401182.25.8
    36012/1/2012USSSA Fall State USSSA Fall State 2nd Annual TournamBBboys10Open 2101323117.6663.6664
    3902/9/2013Global WS Qualifier Big League Dreams Global NITBBboys10Open 1207151755.666-0.66
    1753/2/2013Qualifier SAN MARCOS HAMMERIN HANK CLASSICBBboys10Open 50016662213.24.48.8
    22253/16/2013Super NIT South Texas Super NITBBboys9UMajor 02055172.58.5-6

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Fall Nationals/super NIT Broncos Baseball 6 9u D-Bat Elite East 1
    2Fall Nationals/super NIT Broncos Baseball 9 9U D-BAT Elite West 6
    3*Farewell to EBSL Broncos Baseball 9 TX Venom 1
    4*Farewell to EBSL STX BRUISERS 4 Broncos Baseball 0
    5*Farewell to EBSL Broncos Baseball 5 TEAM FURY 1
    6*Farewell to EBSL Broncos Baseball 12 TX Venom 2
    7*Farewell to EBSL Broncos Baseball 14 BROWNSVILLE WILDCATS 3
    8USSSA Fall State 2nd Annual To Broncos Baseball 4 Team Citius USA Martinez 3
    9*USSSA Fall State 2nd Annual To Broncos Baseball 13 VENOM BASEBALL-VIPERS 1
    10*USSSA Fall State 2nd Annual To TEAM TITANS 7 Broncos Baseball 6
    11Big League Dreams Global NIT Slam Baseball 8 Broncos Baseball 2
    12*Big League Dreams Global NIT Broncos Baseball 7 Texas Young Gunz 2
    13*Big League Dreams Global NIT Vengeance Baseball 7 Broncos Baseball 6
    14*SAN MARCOS HAMMERIN HANK CLASS Broncos Baseball 14 Mizuno Gunslingers 2
    15*SAN MARCOS HAMMERIN HANK CLASS Broncos Baseball 10 Assassins 9
    16*SAN MARCOS HAMMERIN HANK CLASS Broncos Baseball 16 Mizuno Gunslingers 1
    17*SAN MARCOS HAMMERIN HANK CLASS Broncos Baseball 14 Alamo City Bombsquad 0
    18*SAN MARCOS HAMMERIN HANK CLASS Broncos Baseball 12 HC CANES BLACK 10
    19South Texas Super NIT Hustle Baseball Navy 11 Broncos Baseball 5
    20South Texas Super NIT Hustle Baseball Navy 6 Broncos Baseball 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.