Close Window Menu-0-11---
Lincoln Blackhawks
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 725
Team : Lincoln Blackhawks
Team City : Lincoln - NE
Overall Record : 17-10
Team Registration : G91347018910
Classified as : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AA

Power Rating : 1225
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 13-3
In Class Avg Runs : 10.00
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 3.44
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 6.56
In Class Runs Scored : 160
In Class Runs Allowed : 55

 vs. BBboys12AAA Teams : 0-6
 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 13-3
 vs. BBBoys12A Teams : 2-0
 vs. BBboys11Maj Teams : 1-1
 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • LINCOLN BLACKHAWKS -- LINCOLN, NE

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    31804/13/2013USSSA NIT AA Battle Of The Borders NEBBboys12AA 22011281974.752.25
    3455/3/2013Qualifier Lincoln Legends TournamentBBboys12AA 31015411810.254.55.75
    4405/11/2013Qualifier Columbus Mariners TournamentBBboys12AA 23015403386.61.4
    3905/31/2013Qualifier Spring FlingBBboys12AA 310204017104.255.75
    6706/14/2013Global WS Qualifier lincoln cyclones classicBBboys12Open 2201022215.55.250.25
    13007/5/2013USSSA State Nebraska USSSA GoldBBboys12AA 5101556189.33336.333

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1AA Battle Of The Borders NE Lincoln Blackhawks 11 Mid West Pride (RED) 3
    2AA Battle Of The Borders NE Lincoln Blackhawks 9 River City Owls 12 1
    3*AA Battle Of The Borders NE Clinton Kings 6 Lincoln Blackhawks 1
    4*AA Battle Of The Borders NE Hilltop Hitters 9 Lincoln Blackhawks 7
    5Lincoln Legends Tournament Lincoln Blackhawks 11 Goehner Bandits 9
    6Lincoln Legends Tournament Lincoln Blackhawks 15 Lincoln LEGENDS 12s 0
    7Lincoln Legends Tournament Goehner Bandits 5 Lincoln Blackhawks 4
    8Lincoln Legends Tournament Lincoln Blackhawks 11 Beatrice Bullets 12s 4
    9*Columbus Mariners Tournament Lincoln Blackhawks 12 Lincoln Dodger White 12 2
    10*Columbus Mariners Tournament Columbus Mariners 14 Lincoln Blackhawks 6
    11Columbus Mariners Tournament Grand Island Riverdog 12 6 Lincoln Blackhawks 5
    12*Columbus Mariners Tournament Lincoln Blackhawks 15 Diamond Dawgs 12u 7
    13*Columbus Mariners Tournament Hastings Brickyard Bomber 4 Lincoln Blackhawks 2
    14Spring Fling Lincoln Blackhawks 8 Elkhorn Red Lightning 12' 7
    15Spring Fling Lincoln Blackhawks 10 Kearney Titans Orange 2
    16Spring Fling Lincoln Blackhawks 20 Kingswood Skyhawks 0
    17*Spring Fling Nighthawks 12 8 Lincoln Blackhawks 2
    18*lincoln cyclones classic Lincoln Blackhawks 5 Lincoln Cyclones 2
    19*lincoln cyclones classic Lincoln Heat 8 Lincoln Blackhawks 3
    20*lincoln cyclones classic Lincoln Blackhawks 10 PWBC Cyclones Woltz 2
    21*lincoln cyclones classic Dominators 12 Purple 9 Lincoln Blackhawks 4
    22Nebraska USSSA Gold Lincoln Blackhawks 9 Omaha Royals 12's 3
    23Nebraska USSSA Gold Millard Cougars 7 Lincoln Blackhawks 4
    24Nebraska USSSA Gold Lincoln Blackhawks 4 Suburban Stampede Green 2
    25Nebraska USSSA Gold Lincoln Blackhawks 15 Papillion Predators 12 0
    26Nebraska USSSA Gold Lincoln Blackhawks 13 Lincoln Dodger Blue 12 3
    27Nebraska USSSA Gold Lincoln Blackhawks 11 Suburban Stampede Blue 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.