Close Window Menu-0-11---
Side Pocket ****
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 655
Team : Side Pocket ****
Team City : Oklahoma City - OK
Overall Record : 25-20
Team Registration : 91373031115
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens-D
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens-D

Power Rating : 1055
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 24-14
In Class Avg Runs : 13.24
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 12.19
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 1.05
In Class Runs Scored : 490
In Class Runs Allowed : 451

 vs. Mens-C Teams : 0-5
 vs. Mens-D Teams : 24-14
 vs. Mens-E Teams : 1-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    9102/23/2013Qualifier - USSSA - Points Battle for Bats 4Mens-C 222052541313.5-0.5
    3453/2/2013Qualifier - USSSA - Points SOONER SHOOTOUTMens-C 2218515212.7513-0.25
    2553/16/2013Qualifier - USSSA - Points 31st Annual St Patricks TournamentMens-C 3115423410.58.52
    51404/19/2013NIT - USSSA - Berth Dudley Thunder Series Leg 3SPMenChamp 322060651213-1
    2555/4/2013Qualifier - USSSA - Points Cinco de Mayo TournamentMens-C 423011011418.3319-0.66
    1305/18/2013Qualifier - USSSA - Points MANSFIELD MAYFEST SHOOTOUTMens-D 132538349.58.51
    7107/27/2013Non Qualifier - USSSA 4th Annual Worth Summer StockSPMenChamp 2216423810.59.51
    13008/17/2013State - USSSA Oklahoma USSSA State TournamentMens-D 51226033105.54.5
    1709/21/2013Qualifier - USSSA - Points NTX WISH IT WAS WORLDSMens-C 2319526410.412.8-2.4
    74010/19/2013State Level 2 - USSSA Oklahoma 250' StateMens-C 1226628120.6627-6.33

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Battle for Bats 4 Side Pocket **** 12 team demise 11
    2Battle for Bats 4 Lost Koz 17 Side Pocket **** 14
    3Battle for Bats 4 Side Pocket **** 20 ShineOn * 14
    4Battle for Bats 4 Attaboys Softball 12 Side Pocket **** 6
    5SOONER SHOOTOUT Side Pocket **** 8 Cardinals **** 7
    6SOONER SHOOTOUT Side Pocket **** 18 OKC Smoke/Triple T/Playti 11
    7*SOONER SHOOTOUT TFA/Fallout Sports/Monarc 19 Side Pocket **** 13
    8SOONER SHOOTOUT Cardinals **** 15 Side Pocket **** 12
    931st Annual St Patricks Tourna Side Pocket **** 13 team demise 12
    1031st Annual St Patricks Tourna Side Pocket **** 15 BREWERS 5
    1131st Annual St Patricks Tourna Side Pocket **** No Score ASC/Morris Law Office 0
    1231st Annual St Patricks Tourna Cardinals **** 17 Side Pocket **** 14
    13Dudley Thunder Series Leg 3 Side Pocket **** 16 Maxx Nutrition 9
    14*Dudley Thunder Series Leg 3 Fallout Sports/Stanley La 13 Side Pocket **** 2
    15*Dudley Thunder Series Leg 3 Side Pocket **** 20 Scuds and Suds 5
    16Dudley Thunder Series Leg 3 Side Pocket **** 20 RILEY'S ATHLETICS 16
    17*Dudley Thunder Series Leg 3 Fallout Sports/Stanley La 22 Side Pocket **** 2
    18Cinco de Mayo Tournament Side Pocket **** 23 BREWERS 3
    19Cinco de Mayo Tournament Side Pocket **** 19 Cardinals **** 14
    20Cinco de Mayo Tournament Side Pocket **** 22 OKC Smoke/Triple T/Playti 18
    21Cinco de Mayo Tournament Pony Express/ DCP /Fallou 32 Side Pocket **** 5
    22Cinco de Mayo Tournament Side Pocket **** 11 Cardinals **** 10
    23Cinco de Mayo Tournament OKC Smoke/Triple T/Playti 37 Side Pocket **** 30
    24MANSFIELD MAYFEST SHOOTOUT Farm Club 10 Side Pocket **** 1
    25MANSFIELD MAYFEST SHOOTOUT Pony Express/ DCP /Fallou 4 Side Pocket **** 3
    26MANSFIELD MAYFEST SHOOTOUT Side Pocket **** 25 REIGN 10
    27MANSFIELD MAYFEST SHOOTOUT Team Rafco 10 Side Pocket **** 9
    284th Annual Worth Summer Stock Side Pocket **** 15 ShineOn * 14
    294th Annual Worth Summer Stock GBU 9 Side Pocket **** 4
    304th Annual Worth Summer Stock Side Pocket **** 16 Oklahoma .45s 4
    31*4th Annual Worth Summer Stock Jeters Never Win 11 Side Pocket **** 7
    32Oklahoma USSSA State Tournamen Side Pocket **** 9 Oklahoma .45s 3
    33Oklahoma USSSA State Tournamen Side Pocket **** 5 SUPER BAD 0
    34Oklahoma USSSA State Tournamen The Crew **** 5 Side Pocket **** 3
    35Oklahoma USSSA State Tournamen Side Pocket **** 9 ASC/Morris Law Office 5
    36Oklahoma USSSA State Tournamen Side Pocket **** 22 The Crew **** 16
    37Oklahoma USSSA State Tournamen Side Pocket **** 12 The Crew **** 4
    38NTX WISH IT WAS WORLDS Team Hood/Louisville Slug 18 Side Pocket **** 9
    39*NTX WISH IT WAS WORLDS Texas Crew 18 Side Pocket **** 9
    40NTX WISH IT WAS WORLDS Side Pocket **** 19 Classic Softball 17
    41NTX WISH IT WAS WORLDS Side Pocket **** 15 DA MIX 4
    42NTX WISH IT WAS WORLDS Oklahoma Athletics **** 7 Side Pocket **** 0
    43Oklahoma 250' State Punishment 26 Side Pocket **** 10
    44Oklahoma 250' State Side Pocket **** 26 P-Town Boyz 25
    45*Oklahoma 250' State TKO Softball 30 Side Pocket **** 26
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.