Close Window Menu-0-11---
Topeka Venom
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 550
Team : Topeka Venom
Team City : Topeka - KS
Overall Record : 17-7
Team Registration : 81348012761
Classified as : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AA

Power Rating : 1118
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 14-5
In Class Avg Runs : 9.74
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.21
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 3.53
In Class Runs Scored : 185
In Class Runs Allowed : 118

 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 14-5
 vs. BBBoys11A Teams : 3-0
 vs. BBboys10Maj Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys10AAA Teams : 0-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • TOPEKA VENOM -- TOPEKA, KS

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    11504/19/2013USSSA NIT Swing For the CureBBboys11AA 3101333208.2553.25
    6705/17/2013USSSA NIT Hawaiian Hitfest - 11AA MauiBBboys11AA 210143620126.6665.333
    3455/31/2013Qualifier Capital City ShowdownBBboys11AA 22015361593.755.25
    3906/14/2013Qualifier Summer Blast at the Beach FoundatioBBboys11AA 31012433110.757.753
    4406/21/2013Qualifier Summer SmashBBboys11AA 3101839269.756.53.25
    61556/27/2013USSSA State KS AA State ChampionshipBBboys11AA 4101543278.65.43.2

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Swing For the Cure Advanced Baseball Academy 12 Topeka Venom 2
    2*Swing For the Cure Topeka Venom 13 Diamondbacks 0
    3Swing For the Cure Topeka Venom 9 Bomb Squad 0
    4Swing For the Cure Topeka Venom 9 Advanced Baseball Academy 8
    5Hawaiian Hitfest - 11AA Maui Topeka Venom 14 Kansas City Naturals-Blue 3
    6Hawaiian Hitfest - 11AA Maui Topeka Venom 12 Rampage 4
    7Hawaiian Hitfest - 11AA Maui Kansas City Mudcats 13 Topeka Venom 10
    8Capital City Showdown Topeka Venom 13 Wichita Aeros 4
    9Capital City Showdown Topeka Venom 15 KC Bulldogs 0
    10*Capital City Showdown Topeka Thunder 7 Topeka Venom 5
    11*Capital City Showdown MNS Red Sox 4 Topeka Venom 3
    12*Summer Blast at the Beach Foun Topeka Venom 11 Tigers 3
    13Summer Blast at the Beach Foun Topeka Venom 11 Topeka Titans 5
    14Summer Blast at the Beach Foun Topeka Venom 12 Rebels-Flick 8
    15Summer Blast at the Beach Foun Topeka Bulldogs 15 Topeka Venom 9
    16Summer Smash Topeka Venom 18 Competitive Edge 10
    17*Summer Smash Topeka Venom 13 Midwest BlackSox 11u 7
    18Summer Smash Topeka Venom 8 Superior Products 7
    19Summer Smash 68's Inside Sports Elite 2 Topeka Venom 0
    20KS AA State Championship Topeka Venom 6 Hutchinson Jr. Monarchs 5
    21KS AA State Championship Topeka Venom 9 Orioles 6
    22KS AA State Championship Topeka Venom 15 Advanced Baseball Academy 3
    23KS AA State Championship Topeka Venom 4 Rawlings Wichita Reds 3
    24KS AA State Championship Hutchinson Jr. Monarchs 10 Topeka Venom 9
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.